Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
2 Piotr Tomczyk 10.68 Poland Swierklany Open 2011
3 Feliks Zemdegs 11.16 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
5 Mats Valk 11.34 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2011
6 Rowe Hessler 11.41 United States MIT Spring 2011
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.58 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
8 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.68 Thailand Krung Thep Open 2011
9 Andrew Brown 11.81 United States Cubetcha 2011
10 Weston Mizumoto 11.84 United States United States National Championships 2011
11 Chris Dzoan 11.97 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
12 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.08 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
13 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.19 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
14 James Donahue 12.30 United States Yale Fall 2011
15 Justin Adsuara 12.31 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
16 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.33 Japan Osaka 2011
17 Dániel Varga 12.43 Hungary German Open 2011
18 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 12.44 Thailand Krung Thep Open 2011
19 Jai Gambhir 12.56 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
19 Moritz Karl 12.56 Germany Austrian Open 2011
21 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.59 Japan Osaka 2011
22 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.61 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 David Woner 12.61 United States Cubetcha 2011
24 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 12.77 Thailand Krung Thep Open 2011
25 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.78 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
26 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 12.80 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
27 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 12.86 Thailand Phitsanulok Open 2011
28 Justin Jaffray 12.93 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
29 Phil Yu 12.97 United States MIT Fall 2011
30 Harris Chan 13.06 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
30 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 13.06 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
32 Simon Westlund 13.22 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
33 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.28 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
34 Morten Arborg 13.33 Norway Helsinki Open 2011
35 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 13.40 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
36 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 13.41 Thailand Chonburi Open 2011
36 Dan Cohen 13.41 United States canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
38 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 13.44 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
38 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.44 China Suzhou Open 2011
40 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 13.58 Thailand Phitsanulok Open 2011
41 Anssi Vanhala 13.65 Finland Tallinn Open 2011
42 Anson Lin 13.77 China Auckland Autumn Open 2011
43 Bence Barát 13.78 Hungary Czech Open 2010
43 Pablo Grasböck 13.78 Austria Czech Open 2011
45 Gunnar Krig 13.80 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
46 Robert Yau 13.81 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
47 Phillip Espinoza 13.83 United States Caltech Fall 2011
48 Jeremy Fleischman 13.84 United States Reno Lake Tahoe Winter 2010
49 Emily Wang 13.91 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
50 Riccardo Simone 13.97 Italy Veneto Open 2011
50 Simon Lim (林少秋) 13.97 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
52 Patricia Li 14.02 United States MIT Fall 2011
53 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.03 Japan Japan Open 2011
54 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.05 Poland MPEI Open 2011
55 Yongting You (尤永庭) 14.19 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
56 Alexey Polyashov 14.21 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
57 Trịnh Quốc Anh 14.25 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2011
58 Lucas Garron 14.27 Germany United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
59 Milán Baticz 14.33 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
60 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 14.34 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
61 Balázs Bernát 14.38 Hungary Czech Open 2010
61 Xiaofeng Jiao (焦晓峰) 14.38 China ChangChun 2010
63 Forte Shinko 14.40 Canada Canadian Open 2011
64 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 14.46 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
64 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 14.46 China Suzhou Open 2011
64 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 14.46 Thailand Krung Thep Open 2011
67 Chester Lian 14.47 Malaysia United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
68 Andy Tsao 14.55 United States MIT Fall 2010
69 Rama Temmink 14.56 Netherlands German Nationals 2009
69 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.56 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
71 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.58 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
72 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 14.65 Spain Castellon Open 2011
73 Justin Mallari 14.68 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
74 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 14.69 China Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
75 Anatoly Kim 14.75 Belarus European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
76 Ryan Patricio 14.80 United States San Diego Open 2008
77 Harald Stiff 14.81 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
78 Mitchell Stern 14.88 United States US Nationals 2009
79 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 14.90 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
80 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 14.93 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
81 Kailong Li (李开隆) 14.94 China World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
81 Ronnel Datlag 14.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
83 Anthony Brooks 14.96 United States Dallas Open 2011
83 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.96 United States Stanford Fall 2011
85 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.97 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
85 Tom Praschan 14.97 Germany German Nationals 2011
87 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.02 Taiwan Caltech Fall 2011
87 Frank Severinsen 15.02 Denmark Oslo Open 2010
87 Krzysztof Żerucha 15.02 Poland Cube Factory 2011
87 Marcin Zalewski 15.02 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
91 Dan Dzoan 15.06 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
92 Christopher Ness 15.08 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
92 Erik Akkersdijk 15.08 Netherlands Alania Open 2010
92 James Tu 15.08 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
95 Jang Jae-Hyouk 15.11 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
96 Lee Jae-Yong 15.13 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
97 Dave Campbell 15.15 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
97 Jorge Morata Carrasco 15.15 Spain Castellon Open 2011
99 Amos Tay Swee Hui 15.16 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
100 Fubo Wang (王富博) 15.18 China ChangChun 2010