Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.83 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Pierre Bouvier 5.86 France Magic Open 2011
4 Daniel Sheppard 6.16 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
6 David Woner 6.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
7 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
8 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
9 Maarten Smit 6.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.66 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
11 Gábor Szabó 6.71 Hungary Romanian Open 2010
12 Marcin Jakubowski 6.81 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
13 Nathan Azaria 6.84 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
14 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
15 Olivér Perge 6.93 Hungary Bristol Open 2009
16 Laura Ohrndorf 7.11 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
17 Mark Smith 7.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
18 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.34 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
19 Rafał Studnicki 7.46 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
20 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 7.53 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
21 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.65 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.66 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
23 Mátyás Kuti 7.69 Hungary Czech Open 2007
24 Gaël Dusser 7.77 France Nantes Open 2009
25 Dan Cohen 7.78 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
25 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
27 Martin Zahradník 7.86 Czech Republic Czech Open 2011
28 Andre Febriato Jonathan 7.88 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
29 Fahmi Taufiqulhadi 7.90 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
29 Jesús Masanet García 7.90 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
31 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.93 Spain Válgame Open 2011
32 Tim Reynolds 8.08 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
33 Koen Wermer 8.18 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
33 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 8.18 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
35 Deven Nadudvari 8.19 United States Marymount Open 2010
36 David Adams 8.21 United States United States National Championships 2011
37 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 8.22 Japan Toyama Open 2009
38 Justin Jaffray 8.28 Canada Bristol Open 2009
39 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 8.30 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
39 Ranz Norwin Lim 8.30 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
41 Simon Westlund 8.36 Sweden Danish Open 2011
42 Stefan Pochmann 8.39 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
43 Michael Gottlieb 8.47 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
44 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.50 Russia MPEI Open 2011
45 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.72 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
46 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 8.77 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
47 Feliks Zemdegs 8.81 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
48 Jens Diewald 8.90 Germany Alania Open 2010
49 Antoine Perdereau 9.05 France Montpellier Open 2009
50 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.06 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
51 Milán Baticz 9.09 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
52 Erik Akkersdijk 9.11 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
52 Tristan Wright 9.11 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
54 Javier París 9.13 Spain Murcia Open 2009
54 Kamil Zieliński 9.13 Poland Brussels Summer Open 2009
54 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 9.13 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
57 Franz Jedo Penullar Brillo 9.18 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
58 John Brechon 9.19 United States Ohio Fall 2011
58 Timothy Sun 9.19 United States Washington DC Open 2010
60 Janitra Ezra Putra 9.25 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
61 Dennis Strehlau 9.27 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
62 Arnaud van Galen 9.28 Netherlands Bristol Open 2009
63 Stefan Lidström 9.31 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
64 Sébastien Auroux 9.40 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
65 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.41 Japan Toyama Open 2009
66 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 9.43 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
67 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 9.44 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
68 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 9.46 Japan Cubik Box Cup 2011
68 Yi Ren (任逸) 9.46 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
70 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.50 Italy Castelbelforte Cube Battle 2011
70 Raffael Ort 9.50 Germany German Open 2011
72 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.52 China Guangdong Open 2010
73 Joris Mühlsteff 9.66 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
74 Jacco Krijnen 9.68 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
74 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.68 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
76 Charlie Cooper 9.69 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
77 Tobias Droste 9.71 Germany German Open 2011
78 Philip Chang 9.72 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
79 Kalina Jakubowska 9.78 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
80 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.80 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
81 Alexander Ooms 9.83 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
81 Gunnar Krig 9.83 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
83 Simone Santarsiero 9.86 Italy Mantua Spring 2011
84 Alexander Braun 9.88 Germany Alania Open 2011
85 Hampus Hansson 9.90 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
85 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 9.90 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
87 Miroslav Delinac 9.91 Croatia Croatian Rubik Open 2011
87 Zoltán Schindler 9.91 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
89 Lucas Garron 9.93 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
90 Baian Liu 9.97 China Washington DC Winter 2011
91 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 10.03 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
91 Ian Jones 10.03 United States Marymount Open 2010
93 Riadi Arsandi 10.08 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
94 Jacopo Melchiorri 10.09 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
95 Erwan Kohler 10.11 Switzerland Vesoul Open 2011
96 Robert Yau 10.16 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
97 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 10.19 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
98 Jiahua Tang (唐嘉华) 10.27 China Guangzhou Haizhu Library 2011
98 Marasi Deon Joubert 10.27 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
100 Gavin Nelson 10.31 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008