Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 David Woner 6.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
2 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.36 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
4 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
5 Maarten Smit 6.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Gábor Szabó 6.71 Hungary Romanian Open 2010
7 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.88 China UK Open 2010
8 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
9 Marcin Jakubowski 6.91 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
10 Olivér Perge 6.93 Hungary Bristol Open 2009
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.05 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
12 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.25 Japan Asian Championship 2010
13 Mark Smith 7.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
14 Rafał Studnicki 7.46 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
15 Laura Ohrndorf 7.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
16 Daniel Sheppard 7.58 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
17 Mátyás Kuti 7.69 Hungary Czech Open 2007
18 Gaël Dusser 7.77 France Nantes Open 2009
19 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
20 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
21 Koen Wermer 8.18 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
21 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 8.18 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
23 Deven Nadudvari 8.19 United States Marymount Open 2010
24 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 8.22 Japan Toyama Open 2009
25 Justin Jaffray 8.28 Canada Bristol Open 2009
26 Ranz Norwin Lim 8.33 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
27 Stefan Pochmann 8.39 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
28 Michael Gottlieb 8.47 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
29 Tim Reynolds 8.52 United States Washington DC Open 2010
30 Dan Cohen 8.53 United States US Nationals 2009
31 Jesús Masanet García 8.71 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
32 Jens Diewald 8.90 Germany Alania Open 2010
33 Antoine Perdereau 9.05 France Montpellier Open 2009
34 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.06 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
35 Milán Baticz 9.09 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
36 Erik Akkersdijk 9.11 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
36 Tristan Wright 9.11 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
38 Javier París 9.13 Spain Murcia Open 2009
38 Kamil Zieliński 9.13 Poland Brussels Summer Open 2009
40 Franz Jedo Penullar Brillo 9.18 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
41 Timothy Sun 9.19 United States Washington DC Open 2010
42 Dennis Strehlau 9.27 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
43 Arnaud van Galen 9.28 Netherlands Bristol Open 2009
44 Stefan Lidström 9.31 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
45 Sébastien Auroux 9.40 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
46 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.41 Japan Toyama Open 2009
47 Yi Ren (任逸) 9.46 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
48 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.52 China Guangdong Open 2010
49 Jacco Krijnen 9.68 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
49 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.68 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
49 Simon Westlund 9.68 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
52 Charlie Cooper 9.69 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
53 Philip Chang 9.72 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
54 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.80 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
55 Alexander Ooms 9.83 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
56 Joris Mühlsteff 9.84 Netherlands German Nationals 2010
57 Zoltán Schindler 9.91 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
58 Lucas Garron 9.93 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
59 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 9.94 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
60 Feliks Zemdegs 10.02 Australia Asian Championship 2010
61 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 10.03 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
61 Ian Jones 10.03 United States Marymount Open 2010
63 Raffael Ort 10.22 Germany German Nationals 2010
64 Gavin Nelson 10.31 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
65 Michał Halczuk 10.33 Poland Poznan Open 2009
66 Szabolcs Balázsi 10.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
67 Dror Vomberg 10.46 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
68 Hippolyte Moreau 10.56 France Naoned Open 2010
69 Gunnar Krig 10.58 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
69 Mats Valk 10.58 Netherlands German Nationals 2010
71 Cameron Hobbs 10.63 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
71 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 10.63 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
73 Morten Arborg 10.72 Norway Karlstad Open 2010
74 Lars Vandenbergh 10.77 Belgium Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
75 Guang Zhao (赵广) 10.81 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
75 Krzysztof Boryczko 10.81 Poland Poznan Open 2010
77 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.90 Spain Toulouse Open 2010
78 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 10.91 Japan Japan Open 2009
79 Tomasz Kiełbasa 10.94 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
80 Michael Czerpak 11.03 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
80 Péter Trombitás 11.03 Hungary Czech Open 2010
82 Tobias Droste 11.09 Germany German Nationals 2010
83 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 11.13 Poland Poznan Open 2009
84 Clément Gallet 11.18 France German Open 2010
85 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 11.22 Spain Zaragoza Open 2010
86 Marek Kurcyus 11.25 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
87 Greg French 11.36 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
87 Sander Hendrickx 11.36 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
89 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.38 Japan Japan Open 2009
90 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 11.40 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
91 Matt Rudnicki 11.41 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
92 Eric Limeback 11.47 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
93 Gilles van den Peereboom 11.56 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
94 Bobby D'Angelo 11.58 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
95 Matthew Chang 11.63 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
96 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.65 Taiwan Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
96 Simone Santarsiero 11.65 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
98 Guus de Wit 11.72 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
99 Karsten Buitkamp 11.83 Germany German Open 2010
99 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.83 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010