Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
4 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
5 Evan Liu 4.09 United States Guildford Open 2016
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
7 Dmitry Gundin 4.21 Russia Crystal Open 2018
8 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 India Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
9 Daniel Wallin 4.59 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
10 Stanley Chapel 4.64 United States Flag City Fall 2018
11 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.68 China Hefei Summer 2018
11 Kerry Creech 4.68 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
13 Jacob Ambrose 4.69 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
14 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.75 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
15 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.78 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
16 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
17 Robbie Villarica 4.82 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
18 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.84 China Ningbo Open 2018
19 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
20 Carson Claud 4.90 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
21 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
22 Silas Starling 4.92 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
23 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.93 Belarus Welcome to Saratov 2017
23 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
25 Axel Bazán 5.03 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
25 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.03 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
27 Joshua Feran 5.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
27 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 5.06 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
29 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
30 Harry Savage 5.08 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
31 Siddhi Venkatesh 5.11 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2018
32 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 5.12 Malaysia Japan Championship 2018
33 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.14 China Nanjing Spring 2018
34 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18 China Shanghai Spring 2017
35 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.19 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
35 Fyodor Borisov 5.19 Russia YJ Fest 2018
37 Jake Buckley 5.20 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
38 Alyssa Bell 5.23 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
38 Nathan Azaria 5.23 Indonesia High Wycombe Open 2018
40 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
40 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.24 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
42 Tommy Cherry 5.26 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
43 Emil Mickein 5.27 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
43 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
45 Sam Spendla 5.30 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
46 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
47 Noah Joiner 5.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
48 Przemysław Rogalski 5.36 Poland CFL Sieradz 2018
49 Daniel Mullen 5.38 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
49 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.38 China China Championship 2018
51 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.41 Ukraine 150th Cube Meeting in Brest 2017
52 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.46 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
53 Dalton Padgett 5.51 United States Rocky Top 2018
54 Kush Girap 5.52 India Versatile Cube Open 2018
54 Michael (謝富亦) 5.52 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
56 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.56 Russia HSE Open 2018
56 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 5.56 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
58 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
59 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
60 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.60 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
61 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
62 Sam Shaw 5.62 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2018
63 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 5.63 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
63 Michał Mlostek 5.63 Poland Polish Championship 2018
63 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
66 John Rafael A. Balderrama 5.67 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
67 Kevin Min 5.69 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
68 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.71 Peru Aventura Cúbica V 2018
69 Albert Quiñones 5.73 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
70 James Molloy 5.75 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
70 Simon Thon 5.75 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
72 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
73 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 5.77 Japan Japan Championship 2018
74 Aedan Bryant 5.78 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2018
74 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.78 China China Championship 2017
76 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 5.79 Poland Masovian Open 2015
77 Eric Zahid López Parra 5.82 Mexico Metropolitano Monterrey 2018
77 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 5.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
79 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.83 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
80 Aryan Sehgal 5.85 India MathSoc Open 2018
80 Marcin Jakubowski 5.85 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
82 Logan McGraw 5.86 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
82 Maarten Smit 5.86 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
82 Pierre Bouvier 5.86 France Magic Open 2011
85 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 5.89 Japan Kyushu Open 2017
86 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.90 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
86 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.90 Singapore Philippine Championship 2018
88 Vilius Ribinskas 5.93 Lithuania GLS Cup IV 2018
89 Samuel Baird 5.96 United States Utah Snowball Bash 2018
89 Walker Welch 5.96 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
91 Daniel Sheppard 5.97 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
91 Kit Clement 5.97 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
93 Elvin Thorsen 5.98 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
94 Thomas Schmidt 6.00 Denmark Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
95 Diego Iglesias Godoy 6.02 Bolivia Por el Honor 2018
95 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 6.02 Japan Japan Championship 2018
97 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.06 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
98 Eli Kirk 6.07 United States Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
98 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.07 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
98 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.07 Japan Kyushu Open 2017