Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.31 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
2 Evan Liu 5.36 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
3 Hubert Hanusiak 5.56 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
3 Nathaniel Berg 5.56 Sweden Austrian Open 2014
5 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
6 Wojciech Knott 5.64 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
7 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.71 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
8 James Molloy 5.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
9 Daniel Sheppard 5.97 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
9 Kit Clement 5.97 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
11 Niko Ronkainen 6.13 Finland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
12 Marcin Jakubowski 6.21 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
13 David Adams 6.28 United States US Nationals 2014
13 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.28 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
15 Emil Mickein 6.30 Germany Berlin Open 2014
15 Ivan Zabrodin 6.30 Russia OktoberBrest 2014
17 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.42 China Nanjing Spring 2014
18 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.46 Spain Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
19 Laura Ohrndorf 6.47 Germany Duisburg Winter 2014
20 Olivér Perge 6.48 Hungary SLS Chorzow 2014
21 Daniel Cano Salgado 6.53 Colombia Torneo Cali 2014
22 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 6.60 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
23 Evan Brown 6.65 United States Indiana 2014
24 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.66 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
24 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.66 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
26 Antoine Cantin 6.68 Canada US Nationals 2014
27 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.71 Japan Asian Championship 2014
28 Conor Cronin 6.72 South Africa ABHC 2014
29 Sébastien Auroux 6.80 Germany Hamburg Open 2014
29 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.80 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2014
31 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 6.86 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2014
32 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.93 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
33 Deven Nadudvari 7.00 United States Newport Cube Day 2014
34 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 7.04 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
35 Niki Placskó 7.12 Hungary SLS Gliwice 2014
36 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.13 Belarus Minsk Winter 2014
37 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.16 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
37 Mitchell Lane 7.16 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
39 Habin Kim (김하빈) 7.21 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
40 Jurgens Filiaggi 7.23 Venezuela Cubing Mérida 2014
40 Klaus Andersen 7.23 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
42 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
43 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 7.28 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
43 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 7.28 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
45 Wojciech Włodarczyk 7.30 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
46 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 7.33 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2014
47 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.36 Russia Tula Open 2014
48 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.40 Spain Coimbra Open 2014
49 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7.53 Japan Kansai Open 2014
49 Wilhelm Kilders 7.53 Germany New Zealand Nationals 2014
51 Siddharth Shah 7.55 India Mumbai Open 2014
52 Logan McGraw 7.56 United States Cubetcha 2014
53 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.57 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
54 Thompson Clarke 7.60 Canada Michigan May Madness 2014
55 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 7.63 Japan Asian Championship 2014
56 Joshua Feran 7.68 United States Cubetcha 2014
56 Mattia Furlan 7.68 Italy Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
56 Nikita Loika 7.68 Belarus Minsk Winter 2014
59 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.71 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
60 AJ Blair 7.75 United States US Nationals 2014
61 Jakob Kogler 7.79 Austria Austrian Open 2014
62 Maarten Smit 7.80 Netherlands Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
63 Nathan Dwyer 7.82 United States Michigan May Madness 2014
64 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 7.83 Japan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2014
65 Przemysław Rogalski 7.87 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
66 Michael Kristel 7.89 Germany Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
67 Kim Jokinen 7.93 Finland Heureka Open 2014
68 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.97 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
69 Fyodor Ivanov 8.06 Russia MPEI Open 2014
70 Ryan DeLine 8.12 United States Wiscube 2014
71 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.22 Japan Asian Championship 2014
72 Daniel Wallin 8.25 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
73 Lucas Wesche 8.30 Germany Sébra Open 2014
74 Robert Yau 8.34 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
75 Christopher Olson 8.47 United States Florida Feast 2014
76 Victor Bogatov 8.55 Russia MPEI Open 2014
77 Kennan LeJeune 8.56 United States Cubetcha 2014
78 Daniel Wannamaker 8.58 United States US Nationals 2014
79 Jan Bentlage 8.59 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
79 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 8.59 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
81 Alex Thielemier 8.77 United States US Nationals 2014
82 Louis Cormier 8.79 Canada US Nationals 2014
83 Brandon Mikel 8.80 United States Blizzard Town 2014
83 Chris Wall 8.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
85 Gábor Szabó 8.81 Hungary PoliMi Italian Open 2014
85 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.81 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
87 Dan Cohen 8.85 United States US Nationals 2014
88 Walker Welch 8.87 United States Wiscube 2014
89 Rafał Studnicki 8.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
90 Justin Thomas 8.94 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
91 Matěj Mužátko 8.96 Czech Republic Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
92 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.98 China Guangdong Open 2014
93 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.99 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
93 Jesús Masanet García 8.99 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
95 Andrew Coghill 9.05 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
96 Arlo Sims 9.08 United States MIT Fall 2014
97 Luke Hubbard 9.17 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
98 Jayden McNeill 9.18 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
99 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 9.20 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
100 Pavel Pinchuk 9.26 Belarus Minsk Winter 2014