Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
2 Wojciech Knott 3.95 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
3 Evan Liu 4.09 United States Guildford Open 2016
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.16 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
5 Daniel Wallin 4.59 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
7 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.88 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
7 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
9 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
10 Silas Starling 4.92 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.93 Belarus Welcome to Saratov 2017
11 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.98 Taiwan Arnold Classic Asia 2016
14 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.03 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
15 Robbie Villarica 5.06 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
16 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
17 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18 China Shanghai Spring 2017
18 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.19 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.20 China Shantou Open 2015
20 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.23 China Xi'an Open 2016
21 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
21 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.24 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
23 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
24 Jacob Ambrose 5.28 United States Hendersonville Fall 2017
25 Fyodor Borisov 5.31 Russia To The Moon 2017
25 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
27 Joshua Feran 5.32 United States Wiscube 2017
28 Noah Joiner 5.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
29 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.38 Ukraine World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
30 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.41 Ukraine 150th Cube Meeting in Brest 2017
31 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
32 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
33 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
34 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
35 John Rafael A. Balderrama 5.67 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
36 Nathan Azaria 5.68 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
37 James Molloy 5.75 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
38 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
39 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.78 China China Championship 2017
40 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 5.79 Poland Masovian Open 2015
41 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 5.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
42 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.83 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
43 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.84 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
44 Marcin Jakubowski 5.85 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
45 Logan McGraw 5.86 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
45 Maarten Smit 5.86 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
45 Pierre Bouvier 5.86 France Magic Open 2011
48 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 5.89 Japan Kyushu Open 2017
49 Stanley Chapel 5.94 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
50 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.96 Russia MPEI Open 2015
51 Carson Claud 5.97 United States Rocky Top 2017
51 Daniel Sheppard 5.97 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
51 Kit Clement 5.97 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
51 Walker Welch 5.97 United States Wiscube 2017
55 Thomas Schmidt 6.00 Denmark Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
56 Eli Kirk 6.07 United States Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
56 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.07 Japan Kyushu Open 2017
58 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.09 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
59 Sam Spendla 6.14 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
60 Bhanu Victor DiCara 6.15 United States Japan Open 2015
60 Conor Cronin 6.15 South Africa Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
62 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.16 China Shanghai Spring 2016
62 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
64 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
65 Przemysław Rogalski 6.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
66 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.20 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
67 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.22 Denmark Danish Open 2017
67 Dennis Strehlau 6.22 Germany German Open 2017
69 Daniel Wannamaker 6.23 United States Hendersonville Fall 2017
70 David Woner 6.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
70 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 6.25 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
72 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.27 China Changshu Open 2017
73 David Adams 6.28 United States US Nationals 2014
74 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.29 Guatemala Guatemala Nationals 2017
74 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.29 China ZUA Open 2017
76 Emil Mickein 6.30 Germany Berlin Open 2014
76 Ivan Zabrodin 6.30 Russia OktoberBrest 2014
78 Laura Ohrndorf 6.31 Germany N8W8 Summer 2013
79 Evan Brown 6.32 United States Heartland Championships 2017
79 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.32 China Nanjing Spring 2015
81 Mattia Furlan 6.33 Italy PoliMi Open 2015
82 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
82 Michał Mlostek 6.36 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
84 Elias Fuentes 6.38 Argentina Masdos Returns 2017
85 Antoine Cantin 6.39 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
86 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
86 Jan Bentlage 6.40 Germany German Nationals 2017
86 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6.40 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2017
89 Hongda Li (李洪达) 6.43 China Hefei Open 2017
90 Michael Kristel 6.44 Germany Hasselt Open 2015
91 Hendry Cahyadi 6.47 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2016
92 Olivér Perge 6.48 Hungary SLS Chorzow 2014
93 Diego Pinto Almario 6.49 Colombia Mirá Ve 2017
93 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
95 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 6.52 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
96 Daniel Cano Salgado 6.53 Colombia Torneo Cali 2014
97 Jayden McNeill 6.54 Australia Great South Open 2016
98 AJ Blair 6.59 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
99 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.61 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
100 Felipe Medel 6.64 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017