Sarah Young

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2017YOUN10 Female 13 356

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1374 1874 7654 10.57 12.10 5646 1405 1040
2x2x2 Cube 1164 1622 5881 2.60 4.12 4860 1404 1008
4x4x4 Cube 878 1284 5722 45.98 51.99 5357 1194 828
5x5x5 Cube 384 528 2206 1:19.75 1:27.22 2050 489 355
3x3x3 One-Handed 1127 1640 7574 21.58 25.59 6798 1423 969
Megaminx 944 1489 5986 2:03.31 2:13.39 5444 1365 874
Pyraminx 1146 1598 6699 5.26 9.13 9423 2264 1647
Skewb 770 1046 4064 4.73 6.09 2106 524 395
Square-1 620 797 2672 22.09 28.95 2507 742 579
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 16 11.00 12.10 13.6711.3213.5811.3911.00
First 16 10.57 12.45 12.3012.7012.3510.5713.24
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second 49 12.17 13.68 12.4713.5914.9812.1715.15
First 46 12.77 13.51 17.5812.7714.4813.0013.06
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second 17 11.97 13.42 15.7113.5012.7414.0311.97
First 15 11.63 12.35 13.1611.8511.6312.9612.23
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second 27 12.61 14.48 16.7114.1613.5615.7312.61
First 24 11.53 13.52 13.5211.5314.2412.8115.32
Race the Clock 2018 Second 12 12.01 13.59 12.0113.9214.2813.4013.46
First 13 12.01 13.50 12.9514.5513.0112.0116.30
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second 20 12.87 14.38 15.7214.2913.4615.3812.87
First 25 13.00 14.60 17.0714.8513.0013.9814.98
Wiscube 2018 Second 34 12.20 14.84 15.7312.2013.5317.8015.25
First 25 11.84 13.17 12.1511.8414.2013.1519.87
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second 40 14.93 20.36 18.2025.1321.6221.2614.93
First 30 15.02 18.10 18.2216.4019.6715.0219.91
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 92 16.93 21.35 21.8719.9526.1816.9322.22
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 First 47 19.24 22.31 23.4719.2421.1722.2926.28
Race the Clock 2017 First 25 19.10 22.02 24.4719.1022.2320.4623.38
Cubetcha 2017 First 65 27.73 31.73 32.1132.0933.0231.0027.73
2x2x2 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 33 4.59 5.72 5.464.674.597.067.04
First 26 3.82 5.15 7.174.993.825.145.32
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 26 2.60 4.12 4.432.604.043.885.34
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First 29 3.63 5.63 4.297.447.083.635.52
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second 24 3.80 5.42 5.954.717.913.805.61
First 27 4.85 5.59 4.974.855.916.545.89
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second 22 3.81 5.84 5.916.225.825.783.81
First 19 3.27 5.29 5.943.274.066.725.87
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 87 4.83 6.82 9.114.836.195.1617.43
Cubetcha 2017 First 68 8.39 11.37 10.2712.2811.568.3919.46
4x4x4 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 18 48.73 51.99 54.0248.731:11.8952.0149.94
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 40 49.47 53.55 49.6159.5949.4758.7752.27
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 19 47.23 52.29 52.7547.2353.6152.9351.20
Race the Clock 2018 Final 9 45.98 52.61 56.6354.0845.9847.131:01.43
Combined First 10 49.92 53.05 49.9252.9656.4754.3051.89
Wiscube 2018 Combined First 25 54.52 58.15 1:08.0356.2956.891:01.2854.52
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First 25 1:02.12 1:13.35 1:07.121:02.121:18.651:14.281:29.96
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 74 1:15.33 1:22.19 1:15.331:47.481:17.091:26.691:22.79
5x5x5 Cube
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 26 1:28.33 1:34.02 1:28.331:36.161:28.741:37.151:37.72
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First 10 1:19.75 1:27.22 1:36.451:19.751:26.031:24.831:30.81
Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 9 1:27.49 1:30.19 1:37.111:33.631:27.741:29.191:27.49
Wiscube 2018 Combined First 22 1:48.43 1:49.37 1:49.241:49.932:05.941:48.931:48.43
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second 12 1:34.67 1:46.15 1:52.951:48.021:34.671:37.492:01.56
Combined First 12 1:31.41 1:40.49 1:34.561:31.411:42.301:47.551:44.62
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second 18 1:40.39 2:00.30 1:58.521:40.39DNF1:56.892:05.50
Combined First 16 1:48.69 1:55.29 1:56.391:54.471:55.001:48.692:00.01
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 47 2:03.77 2:48.282:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 17 21.58 25.59 21.5829.0026.3627.5822.82
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 39 24.10 26.95 28.5525.4024.1027.0828.37
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 18 22.51 26.16 29.9022.5126.1328.2324.12
Wiscube 2018 Combined First 22 26.55 29.63 31.8826.5529.7130.8528.34
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 61 31.04 36.60 32.8640.491:02.0731.0436.44
Cubetcha 2017 Combined First 30 46.46 57.60 1:24.7055.291:01.6746.4655.83
Megaminx
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First 11 2:03.31 2:13.39 2:03.312:15.372:13.042:11.772:23.29
Pyraminx
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 24 6.62 9.50 8.429.406.6214.1010.67
First 25 7.20 9.13 7.948.8510.617.2021.82
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 76 10.31 11.54 11.4210.3110.7812.8912.43
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second 28 7.44 11.16 14.077.4412.197.5913.71
First 19 5.26 9.79 7.6310.8010.955.2612.67
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 69 8.26 12.92 13.7315.248.2612.8512.19
Cubetcha 2017 First 46 9.65 14.83 9.9417.5229.6617.029.65
Skewb
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First 10 4.73 6.09 11.466.586.554.735.15
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 37 7.23 9.30 10.609.809.938.177.23
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First 37 7.25 10.80 14.307.2514.557.6010.51
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First 34 8.84 12.18 14.1711.6312.5512.358.84
Wiscube 2018 First 24 8.32 10.75 12.6111.318.3213.938.32
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 65 8.65 13.31 8.6511.4117.8410.8017.73
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First 24 8.22 10.37 8.2210.429.6912.0810.99
Cubetcha 2017 Combined First 39 14.43 17.47 15.0527.4014.5622.7914.43
Square-1
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 11 22.09 28.95 55.0322.0926.6234.5525.69
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 26 29.48 32.41 31.0129.4830.6159.3035.61
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First 9 27.99 36.86 27.9955.3234.4732.9543.16