Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.95 Jackey Zheng Brooklyn 2019

North America 4.95 Jackey Zheng Brooklyn 2019
Europe 4.98 Tijmen van der Ree Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
South America 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018
Oceania 5.87 Jody Jones Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Asia 5.87 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Jiaozuo Open 2017
Africa 8.88 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018

United States 4.95 Jackey Zheng Brooklyn 2019
Netherlands 4.98 Tijmen van der Ree Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
Brazil 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018
France 5.17 Thibaud Ou Chelles Open 2019
Denmark 5.20 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Gislev Side Events 2019
Canada 5.55 Ethan Erez Richmond Hill Summer 2019
United Kingdom 5.73 Charlie Stark Guildford Open 2017
Sweden 5.77 Helmer Ewert Jönköping Side Events 2019
Poland 5.86 Michał Krasowski Cube Factory League Final 2019
Australia 5.87 Jody Jones Koalafication Melbourne 2019
China 5.87 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Jiaozuo Open 2017
Indonesia 6.07 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Japan 6.20 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Saitama 2018
Hong Kong 6.29 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) Shenzhen Open 2019
Republic of Korea 6.52 Jaemin Chang (장재민) Play Cube 2018
Mexico 6.58 Diego Brizuela Crespo Side Events Puebla 2019
Malaysia 6.86 Ng Jia Quan Jakarta Cubing 2018
Finland 6.87 Linus Laurén Denmark & Friends 2019
Germany 7.09 Kevin Gerhardt Hessen Open 2018
Kazakhstan 7.27 Aral Askarov CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
Spain 7.27 Alejandro Nicolay Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
Italy 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
Switzerland 7.44 Laura Mellier Swiss Nationals 2019
India 7.56 Alaik Bhatia Indian Nationals 2018
Ukraine 7.59 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) Lviv Spring Days 2019
Argentina 7.61 Fernando Lomazzi MTD Spring 2017
Taiwan 7.63 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) All is Well 2017
Chile 7.69 Martín Arturo González Asenjo Swedish Championship 2019
Greece 7.82 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2018
Romania 7.82 Paul Becsi Romanian Cubing Open 2019
New Zealand 7.96 Lucas O'Connell WCA World Championship 2019
Russia 8.19 Sergey Chirin Cuberussia in MSK 2017
Turkey 8.19 Burak Erdil Biçer Erciyes Weekend 2018
Singapore 8.23 Tristan Chua Yong Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Peru 8.25 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Colombia 8.46 Jose Carlos García Vélez Torneo Jorge Tadeo Lozano 2017
Philippines 8.47 Robbie Villarica PSC Open 2018
Norway 8.51 Andreas Jensen Forsgren Norwegian Championship 2019
Latvia 8.73 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs Telšiai Open 2019
Slovenia 8.75 Nejc Ian Čurman Croatian Open 2018
Tunisia 8.88 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Lithuania 9.04 Naglis Peciulis Telšiai Open 2019
Czech Republic 9.05 Lucas Dusil Budapest Open 2019
Thailand 9.12 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) Bangkok Open 2019
Slovakia 9.16 Jakub Drobný Hungarian Open 2019
Ireland 9.24 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2017
Costa Rica 9.37 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Belarus 9.74 Ustsin Vashchanka Minsk Winter 2015
Croatia 9.89 Toni Beljo Kubkvarna Winter 2019
Pakistan 9.91 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Hungary 9.94 Szabolcs Szántai Austrian Open 2019
Guatemala 9.98 Daniel Escobar Big Bang Open 2018
Uruguay 11.03 Pedro Escudero Montevideo Open 2018
Vietnam 11.17 Dương Hữu Khang Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Bolivia 11.26 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca La Paz Cube Day 2019
Venezuela 11.32 Franklin Ronquillo Mango Rubiks 2016
Armenia 11.47 Eduard Chichyan Volga Cubing 2019
Israel 11.93 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
Dominican Republic 12.32 Emil Francisco Solano Gil Republica Dominicana Nationals 2019
Bulgaria 12.59 Anqi Yu British Summer Open 2019
Belgium 12.76 Elias Malomgré French Championship 2019
Nepal 12.91 Aniket Kanth Cube Mahotsav 2018
Austria 13.21 Michael Röhrer Dutch Open 2012
Iceland 13.28 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Estonia 13.68 Remo Pihel Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
Serbia 13.93 Luka Jankovic Croatian Nationals 2019
Uzbekistan 14.60 Davron Takhirov Uzbekistan New Year 2019
Moldova 15.10 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Saint Kitts and Nevis 15.20 Lucas Jacobs Richmond Hill Summer 2019
South Africa 15.39 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.46 Renato Stopic Banja Luka Open 2018
Portugal 16.58 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014
Paraguay 16.71 Giovanni Mendez CSC ODD Edition 2018
Kyrgyzstan 16.76 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Mongolia 17.47 Khuslen Gan-Ochir Mongolia Open 2019
Ecuador 17.90 Josue Javier Moreno Contreras Rubik Ec Open 2017
Bangladesh 18.27 Mansib Alam Talukder Knights Cubing Open 2019
North Macedonia 18.28 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Croatian Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 18.85 Əli Qəhrəmanlı Balakən 2018
Luxembourg 19.17 Carlo Glod Luxembourg Open 2018
Iran 20.08 Amir Parsa Hoseini Niri (امیر پارسا حسینی نیری) Iran Open 2017
Macau 21.19 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Andorra 22.16 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
El Salvador 24.87 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Jordan 25.45 Saif Saleh Spring Forward 2018
Honduras 25.61 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Panama 27.87 Egdar Castillo Florida 2019
Montenegro 31.61 Ognjen Leković Montenegro Open 2019
Bahrain 33.07 Daniel Adel Alhayki Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Nigeria 34.06 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Philippine Championship 2019
Tajikistan 35.61 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Haiti 38.09 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Sri Lanka 38.37 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019
Cyprus 40.13 Michael Eleftheriades Greece New Year 2019
Suriname 43.15 Carmen Liu Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Egypt 44.21 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019
Morocco 46.01 Anas Meziani Chanquete Open 2019
Iraq 48.28 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Liechtenstein 48.44 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2018
Brunei 49.59 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Algeria 50.67 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2018
Palestine 55.13 Munes Ameen Mohammad Abd Elhaq Palestine Open 2019
Lebanon 1:07.95 Issam Imad El Halabi Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Saudi Arabia 1:16.51 Rishit Agarwal SCMU 2017
Syria 1:43.76 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018