Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
3 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.04 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
5 Daniel Karnaukh 6.66 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Helmer Ewert 6.67 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
8 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States Northwest Championships 2017
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.15 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
10 Tommy Szeliga 7.17 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
11 Brandon Lin 7.31 United States Rockville Winter 2017
12 Diego Brizuela Crespo 7.33 Mexico Weas México 2017
13 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.34 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
14 Sophie Chan 7.37 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
15 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.39 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
16 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.47 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
16 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
18 Eva Kato 7.48 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
19 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
20 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
21 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
22 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.67 Brazil Capivara 2017
23 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.68 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
24 Ishaan Lal 7.72 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
25 Christopher Chi 7.79 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
25 Felipe Medel 7.79 Chile DEC Open 2017
27 Katie Hull 7.83 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
28 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.93 United States Puget Sound Winter 2017
29 Lakshay Modi 8.02 India Delhi Open 2017
30 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.06 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
31 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
32 Michał Krasowski 8.11 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
33 Carter Kucala 8.12 United States Cubetcha 2017
34 Sebastian Werb 8.13 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
35 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.16 Chile DEC Open 2017
36 Sergey Chirin 8.19 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
37 Clément Cherblanc 8.25 France French Championship 2017
37 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.25 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
39 Patrick Ponce 8.26 United States TJHSST Fall 2017
40 Calvin Nielson 8.27 United States San Ramon 2017
41 Kevin Gerhardt 8.32 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
42 Luigi Soriano 8.39 United States Iloilo Speedcubing Open 2017
43 Elian Beguec 8.41 France Nancy Open 2017
44 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.46 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
44 Jose Carlos García Vélez 8.46 Colombia Torneo Jorge Tadeo Lozano 2017
44 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 8.46 China China Championship 2017
47 Philippe Virouleau 8.49 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
48 Blake Thompson 8.58 United States Northwest Championships 2017
48 Harry Savage 8.58 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
50 Brian Johnson 8.67 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
50 Javier López Fernández 8.67 Spain Villanueva Open 2017
50 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 8.67 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
50 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.67 China Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
54 Alaik Bhatia 8.68 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
55 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.72 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
55 Neil Johnson 8.72 United States San Ramon Cubed 2017
57 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.75 Chile DEC Open 2017
58 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.76 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
58 Paris Dorn 8.76 Canada Foothills Fall 2017
60 Wilhelm Kilders 8.77 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
61 Bautista Bonazzola 8.82 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
61 Ben Yu 8.82 United States Puget Sound Winter 2017
61 Jan Bentlage 8.82 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
64 Yan Yu (于晏) 8.83 China Zhuhai Open 2017
65 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL 4 Mora 2017
66 Andrey Che 8.85 Russia MPEI Open 2017
66 Hector David Martinez Argaez 8.85 Colombia Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
68 Thomas Valles 8.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
69 Emanuel Rheinert 8.88 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
70 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 8.90 Ukraine Lviv Cube Cup 2017
71 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8.91 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
71 Livia Kleiner 8.91 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
73 Paul Becsi 8.92 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2017
74 Ethan Erez 8.93 Canada Pickering 2017
75 Noah Joiner 8.94 United States SCC Summer 2017
76 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 8.95 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
77 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.98 Slovenia Ljubljana Open 2017
78 Tommy Cherry 9.01 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
79 Fabio Schwandt 9.02 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017
80 Marco Rota 9.05 Italy Italian Open 2017
81 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.08 China China Championship 2017
82 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.11 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
83 Antonie Paterakis 9.13 Greece Belgian Open 2017
83 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 9.13 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
83 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 9.13 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
86 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 9.22 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
86 Michael Young 9.22 United States Cerritos Open 2017
88 Alexey Zharikov 9.23 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2017
89 Ciarán Beahan 9.24 Ireland Irish Championship 2017
90 Evan Liu 9.36 United States London Open 2017
91 Mateusz Szulik 9.38 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
92 Edward Vakula 9.41 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
92 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.41 Chile SCU Open 2017
94 Ilya Nazarov 9.43 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2017
95 Tong Liu (刘童) 9.45 China XPU Open 2017
96 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 9.48 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
96 Nathan Azaria 9.48 Indonesia UK Championship 2017
98 Ng Jia Quan 9.52 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
99 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.53 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
100 Thibaud Ou 9.54 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017