Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 8.65 China Guangdong Open 2010
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
3 Andrew Nelson 10.90 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
4 Simon Crawford 10.93 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
5 Mats Valk 11.09 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Dene Beardsley 11.38 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
7 Martin Zahradník 11.94 Czech Republic Czech Open 2010
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.27 China Hangzhou Open 2010
10 Maarten Smit 12.30 Netherlands German Open 2010
11 Jakub Cabaj 12.50 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
12 Antoine Piau 12.75 France Naoned Open 2010
13 Gabriel Bucsan 12.88 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
14 Bence Barát 13.28 Hungary Czech Open 2010
15 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.43 China Guangdong Open 2010
16 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 13.46 Japan Marymount Open 2010
17 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
18 David Woner 13.58 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
18 Tomas Kristiansson 13.58 Sweden Skårup Christmas 2010
20 Michał Robaczyk 13.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
21 Feliks Zemdegs 14.03 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
22 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 14.08 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
23 Neil Wu 14.09 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
24 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.21 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
25 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 14.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
26 Michael Röhrer 14.61 Austria Munich Open 2010
27 Gooi Ying Chyi 14.63 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
28 Forte Shinko 14.94 Canada Vancouver Open 2010
29 Michał Halczuk 15.18 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
30 Michael Young 15.30 United States Marymount Open 2010
31 Dan Cohen 15.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
32 Milán Baticz 15.52 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
33 Michał Pleskowicz 15.58 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
34 Joris Mühlsteff 15.61 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
35 Choi Ha-Ram 15.72 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
36 Jörg Seidler 15.97 Germany Alania Open 2010
37 Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 16.06 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
38 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.09 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
39 Cheng Chen (陈成) 16.16 China Shanghai Open 2010
40 Michael Gottlieb 16.45 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
41 Libing Wang (王梨兵) 16.59 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
42 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 16.63 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
43 Kristopher De Asis 16.65 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2010
44 Nick Young 16.84 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
45 Marcin Sroczyński 16.86 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
46 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 17.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
47 Simon Lim (林少秋) 17.05 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
48 Yuttana Suputthayangkun (ยุทธนา สุพุทธยางกูร) 17.08 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
49 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
50 François Courtès 17.25 France German Nationals 2010
51 Lin Tao (陶林) 17.33 China Hangzhou Open 2010
52 Olivier Stietel 17.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
53 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 17.52 China Taiyuan 2010
54 Joey Gouly 17.53 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
55 Gavin Nelson 17.55 United States Princeton Fall 2010
56 Janilo Ocampo 17.56 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
57 Péter Pozsgai 17.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
58 Nicholas Sia 17.84 United States Ohio Open 2010
59 Loïc Petit 17.86 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
60 Simon Westlund 17.91 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
61 Guus de Wit 18.05 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
62 Lars Vandenbergh 18.34 Belgium Belgian Open 2010
63 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 18.41 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
64 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.53 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
65 Gunnar Krig 18.55 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
66 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.58 China Asian Championship 2010
67 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 18.68 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
68 John Brechon 18.94 United States Nebraska Open 2010
69 Kai Han (韩铠) 19.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
70 Weston Mizumoto 19.21 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
71 Stephanie Chow 19.40 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
72 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 19.52 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
72 Hong Zhang (张宏) 19.52 China Hangzhou Open 2010
74 Justin Jaffray 19.53 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
75 Tobias Droste 19.61 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
76 Philippe Virouleau 19.72 France Naoned Open 2010
77 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 20.00 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
78 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 20.05 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
79 Yi Ren (任逸) 20.21 China Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010
80 Lucas Garron 20.28 Germany Stanford Spring 2010
80 Ryan Jew 20.28 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
82 Moritz Karl 20.30 Germany Munich Open 2010
83 Morten Arborg 20.34 Norway Finnish Open 2010
84 Jorge Morata Carrasco 20.36 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
84 Krzysztof Żerucha 20.36 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
86 Mike Hughey 20.38 United States Ohio Open 2010
87 Cornelius Dieckmann 20.41 Germany Dutch Open 2010
87 Sandro Ballad 20.41 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
89 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna 20.47 Argentina Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
90 Dániel Varga 20.56 Hungary East German Open 2010
91 Sébastien Auroux 20.63 Germany Alania Open 2010
92 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 20.65 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
93 Michael Gerlt 20.71 Germany Munich Open 2010
93 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 20.71 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
95 Choi Jeong-In 20.75 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
96 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 20.80 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
97 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 20.83 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
98 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 20.91 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
99 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 20.93 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
100 Emile Compion 20.96 South Africa Toronto Open Spring 2010