Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Michael Fung 23.65 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
2 Lars Vandenbergh 25.04 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
3 Bernett Orlando 27.02 India Dutch Open 2006
4 Tadeás Miler 29.10 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
5 Richard Patterson 31.17 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
6 Mike Godfrey 31.76 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
7 Josef Jelínek 33.57 Czech Republic German Open 2006
8 Joël Heymbeeck 34.72 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 34.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 39.63 Japan Rubik's Cube OGU Open 2006
11 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 40.27 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
12 Daniel Hermansson 41.50 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
13 Joël van Noort 44.12 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
14 István Kocza 45.34 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
15 Milán Baticz 51.20 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
16 Grzegorz Prusak 57.18 Poland Polish Open 2006
17 Lars Örström 1:02.14 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
18 Lucas Garron 1:02.27 Germany US Nationals 2006
19 Mátyás Kuti 1:02.38 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
20 Koen Heltzel 1:02.81 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
21 Michał Robaczyk 1:05.21 Poland Polish Open 2006
22 Ron van Bruchem 1:07.96 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
23 Jarosław Nowicki 1:10.95 Poland Polish Open 2005
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:10.99 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
25 Craig Bouchard 1:15.47 Canada US Nationals 2006
26 Frank Morris 1:15.49 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
27 Stefan Pochmann 1:15.69 Germany Dutch Open 2004
28 Peter Greenwood 1:17.49 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
29 Olivér Nagy 1:17.55 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
30 Bob Burton 1:32.25 United States US Nationals 2006
31 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 1:34.16 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
32 Peter Babcock 1:34.85 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
33 Sarolta Pánczél 1:34.86 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
34 Jeff Goetz 1:42.12 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
35 Norbert Hantos 1:44.37 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
36 Mitko Prodanov 1:45.21 Hungary German Open 2006
37 Jake Rueth 1:47.30 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
38 Chris Hardwick 2:04.33 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
39 Nathaniel Day 2:05.58 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
40 Paul Attar 2:19.40 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
41 Benoît Fontaine 2:21.30 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
42 Jaap Scherphuis 3:02.50 Netherlands Czech Open 2006
43 Ton Dennenbroek 6:19.31 Netherlands Czech Open 2006