Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
3 Brandon Lin 7.25 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
4 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.49 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
6 Charlie Stark 7.73 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.89 China Xi'an Open 2016
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.05 Taiwan All is Well 2016
9 Fernando Lomazzi 8.08 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
10 Emanuel Rheinert 8.34 Germany German Nationals 2016
10 Sophie Chan 8.34 United States US Nationals 2016
12 Christopher Chi 8.40 United States US Nationals 2016
13 Robert Yau 8.43 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
14 Raúl Low Beattie 8.45 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
15 Alexey Zharikov 8.58 Russia MPEI Open 2016
16 Nathan Dwyer 8.63 United States US Nationals 2016
16 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.63 China Guangdong Open 2014
18 Sam Nave 8.66 United States Dixon Winter 2016
19 Patrick Ponce 8.67 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
20 Calvin Nielson 8.70 United States Rexburg Cubing Open 2016
20 Lakshay Modi 8.70 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
22 Anant Pingle 8.74 India Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
23 Clément Cherblanc 8.76 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
24 Ty Marshall 8.79 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
25 Rowe Hessler 8.85 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
26 Jayden McNeill 9.03 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
27 Harry Savage 9.04 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
28 Daniel Wallin 9.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
29 Walker Welch 9.14 United States Indiana 2016
30 Simon Crawford 9.15 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
31 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.25 China Hefei Open 2016
32 Michał Halczuk 9.26 Poland Polish Championship 2016
33 Brian Johnson 9.32 United States Michigan 2016
34 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 9.33 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
35 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.34 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
36 Michael Young 9.42 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
37 Blake Thompson 9.48 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
38 Corey Sakowski 9.50 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
39 Fabio Schwandt 9.55 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
40 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 9.61 China Chengdu Open 2016
40 Neil Johnson 9.61 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
42 Daniel Karnaukh 9.63 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
43 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 9.69 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
44 Sergey Chirin 9.73 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
45 Thomas Valles 9.74 United States US Nationals 2016
45 Ustsin Vashchanka 9.74 Belarus Minsk Winter 2015
47 Antoine Cantin 9.75 Canada US Nationals 2016
48 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.76 China Chongqing Open 2016
49 Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.77 Malaysia North London Open 2016
49 Andrea Moscatello 9.77 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
51 Ivan Vanek 9.79 United States AZCubing Fall 2016
52 Diego Brizuela Crespo 9.90 Mexico Argetlam 2016
53 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
53 Sebastian Werb 9.93 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
55 Israel Parada 9.96 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
56 Reto Bubendorf 10.00 Switzerland Italian Championship 2016
57 Guus de Wit 10.02 Netherlands Italian Championship 2016
58 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 10.04 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
59 Andrey Che 10.05 Russia MPEI Open 2016
60 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.09 China Beijing Open 2015
61 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.14 China Asian Championship 2016
62 Lucas Wesche 10.15 Germany Cubelonia 2016
63 Will Belote 10.16 United States Alpharetta Open 2016
64 Andrew Nelson 10.31 United States Caltech Spring Open 2014
64 Ishaan Lal 10.31 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
64 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 10.31 Japan UT Open 2011
67 John Brechon 10.33 United States Dixon Winter 2016
67 Michał Krasowski 10.33 Poland Polish Championship 2016
69 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.38 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
69 Isaac Langer 10.38 United States Caltech Fall 2016
71 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.39 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
72 Feliks Zemdegs 10.40 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2016
73 Aryan Kejriwal 10.45 United States US Nationals 2016
74 Antoine Piau 10.46 France Open Cube Project 2015
75 Alaik Bhatia 10.47 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
76 Helmer Ewert 10.51 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
76 Jose Carlos García Vélez 10.51 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
78 Marco Rota 10.53 Italy Italian Championship 2016
79 Gang Yong-Jin 10.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
79 Julián García Sánchez 10.63 Mexico Argetlam 2016
81 Bautista Bonazzola 10.64 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
82 Cheng Chen (陈成) 10.66 China Jinhua Open 2016
83 Alan Adrián De Santos Martínez 10.67 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
84 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.69 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
85 Grzegorz Szumigaj 10.73 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
86 Lucas Etter 10.74 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
87 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.76 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
87 Philippe Virouleau 10.76 France Milan Summer Open 2016
87 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 10.76 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
90 Evan Liu 10.82 United States Irish Championship 2016
91 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 10.86 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
92 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.90 Brazil Capivara 2016
93 Mats Valk 10.94 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
94 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.95 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
95 Brady Metherall 10.99 Canada US Nationals 2015
95 Nathaniel Khalinsky 10.99 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
97 Eddy Deturche 11.02 France French Championship 2016
97 Gooi Ying Chyi 11.02 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
99 Edward Vakula 11.03 United States Indiana 2016
100 Yan Yu (于晏) 11.06 China Shenzhen New Year 2016