Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 8.65 China Guangdong Open 2010
2 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.34 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 9.37 China Asian Championship 2012
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
5 Simon Crawford 10.05 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
6 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 10.31 Japan UT Open 2011
7 Andrew Nelson 10.65 United States Caltech Fall Open 2012
8 Michał Halczuk 10.88 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
9 Gooi Ying Chyi 11.02 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
10 Mats Valk 11.09 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
11 Dene Beardsley 11.15 New Zealand Melbourne Summer Open 2011
12 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 11.40 Japan Caltech Winter 2011
13 Bence Barát 11.52 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
14 Tomas Kristiansson 11.61 Sweden Danish Open 2012
15 Antoine Piau 11.78 France Breizh Open 2011
16 Martin Zahradník 11.94 Czech Republic Czech Open 2010
17 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.97 Russia MPEI Open 2011
18 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
19 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 12.05 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
20 Dan Cohen 12.12 United States Princeton Fall 2011
21 Kang Ji-Jon 12.22 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.27 China Hangzhou Open 2010
23 Maarten Smit 12.30 Netherlands German Open 2010
24 Jakub Cabaj 12.50 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
24 Jan Bentlage 12.50 Germany Danish Open 2012
26 Arnaud van Galen 12.56 Netherlands Cachan Open 2011
26 Fabien Lebailly 12.56 France Lyon Winter Open 2012
26 Mattias Claesson 12.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
29 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 12.58 China Guangdong Open 2012
30 Gabriel Bucsan 12.59 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
31 Cheng Chen (陈成) 12.77 China Hefei Summer 2012
32 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 12.83 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
33 Simon Westlund 12.91 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
34 Chris Braiedy 13.03 United States Cubetcha 2012
35 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 13.05 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
36 Michael Young 13.06 United States Caltech Winter 2011
37 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 13.08 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
38 Brady Metherall 13.15 Canada Waterloo Open Fall 2012
39 Robert Yau 13.18 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
40 Dexter Estolonio 13.19 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
41 Michael Röhrer 13.21 Austria Dutch Open 2012
42 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 13.33 Thailand Bangkok 2012
43 Matthew Yep 13.44 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
44 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 13.48 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
45 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
46 Grzegorz Prusak 13.55 Poland Poznan Open 2008
47 David Woner 13.58 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
48 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 13.69 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
48 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 13.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
50 Michał Robaczyk 13.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
51 Nathan Azaria 13.94 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
52 Forte Shinko 14.02 Canada Canadian Open 2011
53 Feliks Zemdegs 14.03 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
53 Junhee Lee 14.03 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea New Years 2012
55 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.06 Spain Basauri Open 2012
56 Neil Wu 14.09 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
57 Jason Sinn 14.11 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
58 Zoé de Moffarts 14.13 Belgium Cachan Open 2011
59 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 14.15 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
60 Philippe Virouleau 14.25 France Neptune Open 2011
61 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 14.55 China Guangdong Open 2012
62 François Courtès 14.75 France German Open 2011
62 Joey Gouly 14.75 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2011
64 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 14.80 China Guiyang Open 2012
65 Dávid Balog 14.88 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
66 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
67 Clément Gallet 15.13 France Cachan Open 2011
68 Brandon Lin 15.15 United States Levittown Open 2012
69 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 15.31 Japan Shanghai Summer 2012
70 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 15.36 China Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
71 Daniel Sheppard 15.44 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
71 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 15.44 China Hefei Spring 2012
73 Milán Baticz 15.52 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
74 Janilo Ocampo 15.55 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
75 Michał Pleskowicz 15.58 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
76 Nathan Dwyer 15.59 United States UIUC Fall 2012
77 Joris Mühlsteff 15.61 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
78 Grzegorz Zaborowski 15.69 Poland Polish Open 2008
79 Choi Ha-Ram 15.72 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
80 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 15.75 Poland Poznan Open 2009
81 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.88 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
82 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.90 Denmark Danish Open 2011
83 Andrea Santambrogio 15.91 Italy Mantua Spring 2011
84 Cheung Ka Lok 15.97 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
84 Jörg Seidler 15.97 Germany Alania Open 2010
86 Michał Nowak 16.03 Poland Silesia Open 2009
87 Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 16.06 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
88 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.09 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
89 Tobias Droste 16.11 Germany German Open 2012
90 Nick Young 16.15 United States San Francisco Open 2009
91 Brian Qiu 16.19 United States Princeton Fall 2012
92 Christopher Brandariz 16.34 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
93 Pierre Bouvier 16.36 France Vesoul Open 2011
94 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.41 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
95 Michael Gottlieb 16.45 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
96 Libing Wang (王梨兵) 16.59 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
97 Kristopher De Asis 16.65 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2010
98 Maksymilian Kutyła 16.66 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
98 Weston Mizumoto 16.66 United States Caltech Fall Open 2012
100 Lucas Garron 16.80 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009