Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
2 Brandon Lin 7.25 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.49 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
4 Charlie Stark 7.73 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.89 China Xi'an Open 2016
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.05 Taiwan All is Well 2016
7 Fernando Lomazzi 8.08 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
8 Emanuel Rheinert 8.34 Germany German Nationals 2016
8 Sophie Chan 8.34 United States US Nationals 2016
10 Christopher Chi 8.40 United States US Nationals 2016
11 Robert Yau 8.43 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
12 Raúl Low Beattie 8.45 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
13 Alexey Zharikov 8.58 Russia MPEI Open 2016
14 Nathan Dwyer 8.63 United States US Nationals 2016
15 Sam Nave 8.66 United States Dixon Winter 2016
16 Patrick Ponce 8.67 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
17 Calvin Nielson 8.70 United States Rexburg Cubing Open 2016
17 Lakshay Modi 8.70 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
19 Anant Pingle 8.74 India Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
20 Clément Cherblanc 8.76 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
21 Ty Marshall 8.79 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
22 Rowe Hessler 8.85 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
23 Jayden McNeill 9.03 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
24 Harry Savage 9.04 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
25 Daniel Wallin 9.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
26 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.14 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
26 Walker Welch 9.14 United States Indiana 2016
28 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.25 China Hefei Open 2016
29 Michał Halczuk 9.26 Poland Polish Championship 2016
30 Brian Johnson 9.32 United States Michigan 2016
31 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 9.33 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
32 Michael Young 9.42 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
33 Blake Thompson 9.48 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
34 Corey Sakowski 9.50 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
35 Fabio Schwandt 9.55 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
36 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 9.61 China Chengdu Open 2016
36 Neil Johnson 9.61 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
38 Daniel Karnaukh 9.63 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
39 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 9.69 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
40 Sergey Chirin 9.73 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
41 Thomas Valles 9.74 United States US Nationals 2016
42 Antoine Cantin 9.75 Canada US Nationals 2016
43 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.76 China Chongqing Open 2016
44 Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.77 Malaysia North London Open 2016
44 Andrea Moscatello 9.77 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
46 Ivan Vanek 9.79 United States AZCubing Fall 2016
47 Diego Brizuela Crespo 9.90 Mexico Argetlam 2016
48 Sebastian Werb 9.93 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
49 Israel Parada 9.96 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
50 Reto Bubendorf 10.00 Switzerland Italian Championship 2016
51 Guus de Wit 10.02 Netherlands Italian Championship 2016
52 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 10.04 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
53 Andrey Che 10.05 Russia MPEI Open 2016
54 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.14 China Asian Championship 2016
55 Lucas Wesche 10.15 Germany Cubelonia 2016
56 Will Belote 10.16 United States Alpharetta Open 2016
57 Ishaan Lal 10.31 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
58 John Brechon 10.33 United States Dixon Winter 2016
58 Michał Krasowski 10.33 Poland Polish Championship 2016
60 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.38 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
60 Isaac Langer 10.38 United States Caltech Fall 2016
62 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.39 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
63 Feliks Zemdegs 10.40 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2016
64 Aryan Kejriwal 10.45 United States US Nationals 2016
65 Alaik Bhatia 10.47 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
66 Antoine Piau 10.51 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
66 Helmer Ewert 10.51 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
66 Jose Carlos García Vélez 10.51 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
69 Marco Rota 10.53 Italy Italian Championship 2016
70 Ustsin Vashchanka 10.58 Belarus Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
71 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.59 China Huizhou Open 2016
72 Gang Yong-Jin 10.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
72 Julián García Sánchez 10.63 Mexico Argetlam 2016
74 Bautista Bonazzola 10.64 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
75 Cheng Chen (陈成) 10.66 China Jinhua Open 2016
76 Alan Adrián De Santos Martínez 10.67 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
77 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.69 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
78 Grzegorz Szumigaj 10.73 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
79 Lucas Etter 10.74 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
80 Philippe Virouleau 10.76 France Milan Summer Open 2016
80 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 10.76 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
82 Evan Liu 10.82 United States Irish Championship 2016
83 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 10.86 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
84 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.90 Brazil Capivara 2016
85 Mats Valk 10.94 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
86 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.95 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
87 Nathaniel Khalinsky 10.99 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
88 Eddy Deturche 11.02 France French Championship 2016
88 Simon Crawford 11.02 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
90 Edward Vakula 11.03 United States Indiana 2016
91 Yan Yu (于晏) 11.06 China Shenzhen New Year 2016
92 Henry Savich 11.07 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
93 Artem Yashkov 11.08 Russia MPEI Open 2016
94 David Rojas Herrera 11.11 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
95 Dmitry Aniskin 11.13 Russia MPEI Open 2016
96 Ben Whitmore 11.14 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
97 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.15 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
98 Hector David Martinez Argaez 11.16 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
99 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.17 Denmark Danish Open 2016
100 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.21 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016