Cube4fun League III Lubartów 2022


Date
Mar 26 - 27, 2022
City
Lubartów, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 1 w Lubartowie im. ks. Jana Twardowskiego

Address
Legionów 3, 21-100 Lubartów
Details

Sport hall

Website
Cube4fun League III Lubartów 2022 website
Contact

cube4fun

Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Krzysztof Bober and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Trzecie zawody z cyklu Cube4Fun League 2022!
Po więcej informacji zapraszamy na stronę zawodów. Do zobaczenia w Lubartowie!


Third competition from Cube4Fun League 2022 series!
For more information please check out competition webiste. See you in Lubartów!

Events
Main event
Competitors
101
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 140 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 75 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Drogi zawodniku - poniżej znajdziesz wszystkie informacje na temat poprawnej rejestracji na zawody.

  1. Wypełnij formularz rejestracyjny podając potrzebne dane oraz konkurencje - płatność będzie odbywała się przelewem.

  2. Po czasie końca rejestracji (do końca poniedziałku) na adres email podany podczas rejestracji zostanie wysłana wiadomość z danymi do przelewu i jego numerem identyfikującym.

  3. Tytuł przelewu powinien zawierać wyłącznie numer przelewu, który zostanie wysłany na maila, o czym mowa w punkcie 2.

  4. Każda osoba, która nie zrezygnowała z udziału w zawodach do końca trwania rejestracji jest zobowiązana do opłacenia kwoty wpisowego, nawet jeśli się okaże, że nie będzie mogła wziąć udziału w zawodach.

  5. Aby zrezygnować z udziału w zawodach należy kliknąć "ZREZYGNUJ" w zakładce MOJE KONTO. Jest to jedyna akceptowana forma anulowania uczestnictwa w zawodach - organizator nie będzie brał pod uwagę SMSów lub wiadomości poprzez inne komunikatory społecznościowe.

  6. Termin płatności będzie wynosił 4 dni (do piątku włącznie), więc jeśli ktoś wykona przelew później lub w ostatni dzień - prosimy o przygotowanie potwierdzenia przelewu, o które może poprosić osoba wydająca identyfikator podczas rejestracji na miejscu zawodów.

  7. Dopisywanie się do konkurencji jest możliwe do końca czasu rejestracji.


Dear competitor - below you will find all the information about the correct registration for the competition.

  1. Fill in the registration form providing the necessary data and events - payment via bank transfer.

  2. After the end of registration (until Monday evening), a message with the transfer data and its identification number will be sent to the e-mail address provided during registration.

  3. The transfer title should contain only the transfer number, which will be sent to the e-mail referred to in point 2.

  4. Each person who did not resign from participation in the competition by the end of the registration period is obliged to pay the entry fee, even if it turns out that they will not be able to take part in the competition.

  5. To resign from participation in the competition, click "ZREZYGNUJ" in the tab MOJE KONTO. This is the only accepted form of canceling participation in the competition - the organizer will not take into account text messages or messages via other social media.

  6. The payment deadline will be 4 days (up to and including Friday), so if someone makes the transfer later or on the last day - please prepare a confirmation of the transfer, which may be requested by the person issuing the ID when registering at the competition venue.

  7. You can add an event before the end of registration.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 5.84 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kajetan Opach finished second (7.40) and Juliette Sébastien finished third (7.70).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 4.54 5.84 Poland 6.705.694.545.137.24
2x2x2 Cube Juliette Sébastien 1.45 2.00 France 2.642.132.231.451.65
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 20.91 24.72 Poland 30.5524.5324.7124.9120.91
5x5x5 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 41.48 44.74 Poland 41.4847.8645.8146.1142.31
6x6x6 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 1:16.76 1:23.30 Poland 1:28.401:16.761:24.74
7x7x7 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 2:01.62 2:06.30 Poland 2:01.622:07.962:09.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 27.49 DNF Poland DNF27.49DNF
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 1.39 1.91 Poland 1.792.211.741.392.69
Skewb Michał Krasowski 2.46 2.98 Poland 2.972.953.013.522.46
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 5.11 NR 8.06 Poland 6.958.049.205.119.20
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube First round Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Mo3 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube First round Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Mo3 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 16 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa nr 1 w Lubartowie im. ks. Jana Twardowskiego.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 26, 2022)

From 08:15 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Sport hall
From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Opening
Sport hall
From 10:00 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:10 PM
Free training with cube4fun
Sport hall
From 12:30 PM
To 01:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 03:15 PM
To 04:05 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:05 PM
To 04:55 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:55 PM
To 05:50 PM
7x7x7 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 05:50 PM
To 06:40 PM
Skewb First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (March 27, 2022)

From 10:30 AM
To 11:25 AM
Square-1 First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 12:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 01:15 PM
To 01:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 01:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:55 PM
To 02:40 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 02:40 PM
To 03:05 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 03:05 PM
To 03:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
8:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:20 PM
To 04:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:10 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.