Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
2 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.66 Denmark Royal Corner Twist 2018
4 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
6 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
7 Michał Krasowski 5.98 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.06 Denmark Manchester Open 2018
9 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
10 Helmer Ewert 6.10 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
11 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.20 Japan Saitama 2018
12 Calvin Nielson 6.30 United States Idaho Spudcubing 2018
12 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.30 China Shenzhen Open 2018
14 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.33 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
15 Rowe Hessler 6.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
16 Eva Kato 6.35 United States Fall Foliage Cubing 2018
17 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6.44 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
17 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
19 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
20 Ethan Erez 6.54 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
21 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
22 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
23 Aiden Bartlett 6.77 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
24 Brandon Lin 6.78 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
24 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
26 Sophie Chan 6.81 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
27 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
28 Ng Jia Quan 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
29 Patrick Ponce 6.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
30 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.93 China Hefei Summer 2018
31 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
32 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.97 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
33 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
34 Daniel Wallin 7.08 Sweden German Nationals 2018
35 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
36 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
37 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.13 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
38 Jackey Zheng 7.14 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
38 Samuel Fang 7.14 United States Fall Foliage Cubing 2018
40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 7.16 China China Championship 2018
41 Linus Laurén 7.20 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
42 Christopher Chi 7.23 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
43 Ishaan Lal 7.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
44 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 Denmark Danish Open 2018
45 Ivan Vanek 7.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
46 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.31 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
47 Jody Jones 7.32 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
48 Stanley Chapel 7.36 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
49 Carter Kucala 7.39 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
49 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.39 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
51 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
52 Elian Beguec 7.42 France WCA European Championship 2018
53 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
54 Tommy Kiprillis 7.51 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
54 Ty Marshall 7.51 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
56 Harry Savage 7.54 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2018
57 Max Siauw 7.55 United States Hillsboro Open 2018
58 Alaik Bhatia 7.56 India Indian Nationals 2018
58 Javier López Fernández 7.56 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
60 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
61 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
62 Moritz Lotz 7.62 Germany Munich Open 2018
63 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
64 Charles Jerome 7.66 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
64 Tijmen van der Ree 7.66 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2018
66 Thibaud Ou 7.67 France French Championship 2018
67 Mateusz Szulik 7.74 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
68 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.76 Chile Melipilla Open 2018
68 Karam Al-Robaie 7.76 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
70 Felipe Medel 7.79 Chile DEC Open 2017
71 Antonie Paterakis 7.82 Greece Dutch Nationals 2018
72 Katie Hull 7.83 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
73 Malte Ihlefeld 7.84 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
74 Henri Gerber 7.87 Germany German Nationals 2018
74 Michael Young 7.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
74 Tyler Robinson 7.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
77 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.88 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
78 Lucas Déglise 7.94 France Barby Cube Open 2018
79 Brian Johnson 7.97 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
79 Livia Kleiner 7.97 United States CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
81 Lakshay Modi 8.02 India Delhi Open 2017
82 Peter Grassard 8.08 France Barby Cube Open 2018
83 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
84 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 8.12 China Hangzhou Open 2018
85 Sebastian Werb 8.13 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
86 Zachary Ochs 8.14 United States Carolina Season Starter 2018
87 Andy Gong 8.15 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
87 Emanuel Rheinert 8.15 Germany German Nationals 2018
87 Marco Rota 8.15 Italy Italian Open 2018
87 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.15 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2018
91 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.16 Chile DEC Open 2017
92 Marcus Siu 8.17 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
93 Burak Erdil Biçer 8.19 Turkey Erciyes Weekend 2018
93 Sergey Chirin 8.19 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
95 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 8.24 China China Championship 2018
96 Clément Cherblanc 8.25 France French Championship 2017
96 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.25 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
98 Martin Fronescu 8.28 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
99 David Epstein 8.32 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
100 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.33 Malaysia Taiwan Championship 2018