Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jackey Zheng 4.95 United States Brooklyn 2019
2 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
4 Thibaud Ou 5.17 France Chelles Open 2019
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
6 Eva Kato 5.26 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Michał Krasowski 5.30 Poland LLS V Final 2019
8 Aiden Bartlett 5.37 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
9 Samuel Fang 5.42 United States Brooklyn 2019
10 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
11 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 5.50 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019
12 Ethan Erez 5.55 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
13 Christopher Chi 5.58 United States WCA World Championship 2019
14 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.62 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
15 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.66 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
16 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
17 Calvin Nielson 5.75 United States Back to School Idaho 2019
18 Helmer Ewert 5.77 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
19 Ian Southa 5.86 United States Cubetcha 2019
19 Max Siauw 5.86 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
21 Jode Brewster 5.87 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
21 Rowe Hessler 5.87 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
24 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
25 Elian Beguec 5.94 France Sens Open 2019
26 Alvar Nylén 5.97 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
27 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
28 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.10 Japan Japan Championship 2019
29 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.13 China Linfen Open 2019
30 Tommy Szeliga 6.28 United States Virginia Qualifier 2019
31 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.29 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
32 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 6.32 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing 2019
33 Lucas Déglise 6.33 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
34 Sean Moran 6.38 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
35 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
36 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.49 China WCA World Championship 2019
37 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
38 David Epstein 6.53 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
39 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.56 Brazil Oficina Open 2019
40 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.58 Mexico Side Events Puebla 2019
41 William Jensen 6.60 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
41 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
43 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.61 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
44 Ryan Pilat 6.63 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
45 Brandon Lin 6.65 United States Boston University Winter 2019
46 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 6.67 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
47 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.69 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
48 Clément Cherblanc 6.70 France Warm Up Sydney 2019
49 Sophie Chan 6.71 United States Sens Open 2019
50 Calix Tang 6.72 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
50 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
52 Vincent Chen 6.73 United States Oklahoma Fall 2019
53 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
54 Carter Kucala 6.75 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2019
54 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 6.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
56 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
57 Christopher Yen 6.79 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
58 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
59 Linus Laurén 6.87 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
60 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
61 Patrick Ponce 6.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
62 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 6.92 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
62 Zachary Ochs 6.92 United States Rocky Top 2019
64 Noah Swor 6.93 United States Jacksonville 2019
65 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
65 Mateusz Szulik 6.96 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
67 Jack Pfeifer 6.99 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
68 Daniel Wallin 7.01 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
69 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 7.02 Japan Yono Summer 2019
70 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
71 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
72 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
72 Nicolas Harper 7.12 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
74 Vincent Chan 7.14 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
75 Tommy Kiprillis 7.17 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
76 Marcus Siu 7.19 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
77 Fabio Schwandt 7.23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
77 Michał Halczuk 7.23 Poland LLS V Final 2019
77 Stanley Chapel 7.23 United States Canadian Championship 2019
80 Felipe Cardim 7.24 Brazil Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
80 Ishaan Lal 7.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
80 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 7.24 Japan Kansai Open 2019
83 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 Denmark Danish Open 2018
83 Tucker Chamberlain 7.25 United States Dallas Side Event Day 2019
85 Ivan Vanek 7.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
86 Alejandro Nicolay 7.27 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
86 Aral Askarov 7.27 Kazakhstan CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
86 Katie Hull 7.27 United States Southeast Championship 2019
89 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.31 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
89 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.31 Spain Bilbao Open 2019
91 Nolan Yiu 7.35 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
92 Will Gurnett 7.36 Australia Solving in Sale 2019
93 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
94 Laura Mellier 7.44 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
95 RJ Gohn 7.45 United States Southern Championship 2019
96 Dominic Lumsden 7.46 United Kingdom Swiss Nationals 2019
96 Ian Yeh 7.46 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
96 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 7.46 China Shenzhen Open 2019
99 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Championship 2017
99 Moritz Lotz 7.47 Germany German Nationals 2019