Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 8.65 China Guangdong Open 2010
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
3 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 10.31 Japan UT Open 2011
4 Simon Crawford 10.87 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
5 Andrew Nelson 10.90 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
6 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.03 China Shenzhen University 2011
7 Mats Valk 11.09 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
8 Dene Beardsley 11.15 New Zealand Melbourne Summer Open 2011
9 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 11.40 Japan Caltech Winter 2011
10 Bence Barát 11.52 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
11 Antoine Piau 11.78 France Breizh Open 2011
12 Martin Zahradník 11.94 Czech Republic Czech Open 2010
13 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.97 Russia MPEI Open 2011
14 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
15 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 12.05 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
16 Dan Cohen 12.12 United States Princeton Fall 2011
17 Kang Ji-Jon 12.22 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.27 China Hangzhou Open 2010
19 Maarten Smit 12.30 Netherlands German Open 2010
20 Jakub Cabaj 12.50 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
21 Arnaud van Galen 12.56 Netherlands Cachan Open 2011
21 Mattias Claesson 12.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
23 Gabriel Bucsan 12.59 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
24 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 13.05 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
25 Michael Young 13.06 United States Caltech Winter 2011
26 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 13.08 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
27 Dexter Estolonio 13.19 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
28 Matthew Yep 13.44 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
29 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
30 Grzegorz Prusak 13.55 Poland Poznan Open 2008
31 Fabien Lebailly 13.56 France Naoned Open 2011
31 Simon Westlund 13.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
33 David Woner 13.58 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
33 Tomas Kristiansson 13.58 Sweden Skårup Christmas 2010
35 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 13.69 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
35 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 13.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
37 Michał Robaczyk 13.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
38 Nathan Azaria 13.94 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
39 Forte Shinko 14.02 Canada Canadian Open 2011
40 Feliks Zemdegs 14.03 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
41 Neil Wu 14.09 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
42 Jason Sinn 14.11 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
43 Zoé de Moffarts 14.13 Belgium Cachan Open 2011
44 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.21 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
45 Philippe Virouleau 14.25 France Neptune Open 2011
46 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 14.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
47 Jan Bentlage 14.55 Germany Spols Open 2011
48 Michael Röhrer 14.61 Austria Munich Open 2010
49 Gooi Ying Chyi 14.63 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
50 François Courtès 14.75 France German Open 2011
50 Joey Gouly 14.75 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2011
52 Robert Yau 15.03 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
53 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 15.11 China Xiamen Open 2011
54 Clément Gallet 15.13 France Cachan Open 2011
55 Michał Halczuk 15.18 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
56 Cheng Chen (陈成) 15.25 China Hangzhou Open 2011
57 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 15.36 China Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
58 Milán Baticz 15.52 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
59 Janilo Ocampo 15.55 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
60 Michał Pleskowicz 15.58 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
61 Joris Mühlsteff 15.61 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
62 Grzegorz Zaborowski 15.69 Poland Polish Open 2008
63 Choi Ha-Ram 15.72 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
64 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 15.75 Poland Poznan Open 2009
65 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.88 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
66 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.90 Denmark Danish Open 2011
67 Andrea Santambrogio 15.91 Italy Mantua Spring 2011
68 Cheung Ka Lok 15.97 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
68 Jörg Seidler 15.97 Germany Alania Open 2010
70 Michał Nowak 16.03 Poland Silesia Open 2009
71 Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 16.06 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
72 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.09 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
73 Nick Young 16.15 United States San Francisco Open 2009
74 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 16.31 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
75 Christopher Brandariz 16.34 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
76 Pierre Bouvier 16.36 France Vesoul Open 2011
77 Michael Gottlieb 16.45 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
78 Brady Metherall 16.46 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
79 Libing Wang (王梨兵) 16.59 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
80 Kristopher De Asis 16.65 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2010
81 Maksymilian Kutyła 16.66 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
82 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 16.72 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
83 Lucas Garron 16.80 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
84 Marcin Sroczyński 16.86 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
85 Jo Han-Seong 16.88 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
86 Charlie Cooper 16.94 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
87 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 17.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
88 Simon Lim (林少秋) 17.05 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
88 Timothy Sun 17.05 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
90 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 17.06 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
91 Yuttana Suputthayangkun (ยุทธนา สุพุทธยางกูร) 17.08 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
92 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
93 Lin Tao (陶林) 17.33 China Hangzhou Open 2010
94 Tobias Droste 17.34 Germany German Open 2011
95 Olivier Stietel 17.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
96 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 17.44 Japan West Japan Big Cubes 2011
97 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 17.52 China Taiyuan 2010
98 Gavin Nelson 17.55 United States Princeton Fall 2010
99 Erik Akkersdijk 17.56 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
100 Lars Vandenbergh 17.58 Belgium Benelux Open 2009