YJ Fest Moscow 2019


Date
Jun 28 - 30, 2019
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

I.M.Astakhov Culture Center

Address
109382, Moscow, Lyublinskaya street, 149
Website
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 website
Organizers
Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев), IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), and Roman Strakhov
WCA Delegates
Maria Zhits and Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
dmintsaev@yandex.ru, fpmk2@ya.ru, info@cubingrf.org, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org, mzhits@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Для подробной информации о наших соревнованиях рекомендуем перейти в нашу группе Вконтакте. Мы будем выкладывать важные объявления, поэтому рекомендуем подписаться

Также, перед регистрацией внимательно прочитайте раздел "Требования к регистрации" ниже.

ВНИМАНИЕ! Убедительная просьба брать с собой не более одного (1) гостя.


Please check our VK Group for a lot of useful info. We'll also publish important announcements there.

Also, plese read "Registration Requirements" carefully before registering.

ATTENTION. We kindly ask you to take no more than 1 guest with you

Events
Competitors
287
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 350 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Участие платное, оплатить участие можно здесь: https://cubingrf.org/yj-fest-moscow-2019/. Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Выбрать дисциплины можно здесь

После регистрации и успешной оплаты в течение 2-3 дней Ваша заявка будет принята, а на почту придет соответствущее уведомление

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:
1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями. Пример правильного варианта: Nikolay Masson.
3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID
4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку "Спам"). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов. Если писем нет - напишите на почту nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org


You can pay the entry fee here: https://cubingrf.org/yj-fest-moscow-2019/. Please make sure that you've successfully registered before paying. If you haven't already, you can choose your events here

After successful registering and paying your registration will be accepted in 2-3 days. You'll also receive an email notification

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:
1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition - https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/YJFestMoscow2019/register
2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly. An example of correct name : Stefan Pochmann
4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Andrey Che 7.75 8.02 Russia 7.757.888.397.788.75
2x2x2 Cube Alexander Bashutkin 1.70 1.87 NR Russia 1.992.021.901.701.72
4x4x4 Cube Alexey Zharikov 28.22 31.50 Russia 28.2232.5331.8430.1233.00
5x5x5 Cube Alexey Zharikov 54.39 57.62 Russia 56.951:03.2255.761:00.1554.39
6x6x6 Cube Alexey Zharikov 1:37.27 1:40.20 Russia 1:38.011:37.271:45.32
7x7x7 Cube Alexey Zharikov 2:21.27 2:22.64 Russia 2:21.272:23.832:22.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Grigorii Alekseev 22.82 DNF Russia 22.82DNF27.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexey Zharikov 30 30.67 Russia 313031
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrey Che 11.17 11.78 Russia 11.5511.6212.1811.1714.83
3x3x3 With Feet Maxim Ilin 45.41 55.67 Russia 45.411:01.8750.171:00.1056.73
Megaminx Saveliy Surikov 44.87 NR 48.45 NR Russia 48.4855.5048.3844.8748.48
Pyraminx Ilya Nazarov 2.47 3.05 Russia 3.363.742.472.812.99
Skewb Vladislav Kozhin 1.86 3.63 Russia 3.874.811.862.754.26
Square-1 Andrey Che 9.12 11.33 Russia 14.439.1211.9810.1711.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Grigorii Alekseev 2:38.46 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:38.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Grigorii Alekseev 5:02.08 DNF Russia DNF5:02.08DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Grigorii Alekseev 30/32 58:54 Russia 22/40 1:00:0030/32 58:54
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 40.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 10 advance to next round
Final Bo3 7:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 40:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue I.M.Astakhov Culture Center.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (June 28, 2019)

From 11:30 AM
To 03:30 PM
Регистрация / Registration
Art foyer: A
From 11:30 AM
To 12:10 PM
Сдача кубов для мультиблайнда / Multiblind cube submission
Olive hall: C
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Olive hall: C
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:35 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:35 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 01:35 PM
To 02:25 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:35 PM
To 02:25 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:50 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Olive hall: C
Format
Bo3
Time limit
40:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:25 PM
To 03:05 PM
Обед / Lunch
Art foyer: A
From 03:05 PM
To 03:55 PM
Clock
Art foyer: A
From 03:05 PM
To 03:55 PM
Clock
Art foyer: B
From 03:30 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Olive hall: C
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
From 03:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
Clock
Art foyer: A
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
Clock
Art foyer: B
From 05:45 PM
To 06:55 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:55 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:20 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Olive hall: C
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:55 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 06:55 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00

Schedule for Saturday (June 29, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 02:45 PM
Регистрация Registration
Art foyer: A
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
Сдача кубов для мультиблайнда / Multiblind Cube Submission
Olive hall: C
From 10:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Olive hall: C
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:50 AM
To 12:15 PM
Открытие + Инструктаж / Opening + Tutorial
Art foyer: A
From 12:15 PM
To 01:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:55 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Olive hall: C
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 01:25 PM
To 02:45 PM
Skewb First round
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:25 PM
To 02:45 PM
Skewb First round
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
Обед / Lunch
Art foyer: A
From 03:45 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Olive hall: C
Format
Bo3
Time limit
45:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Olive hall: C
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:10 PM
To 06:25 PM
Skewb Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:25 PM
Skewb Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 06:10 PM
To 08:00 PM
Unofficial Events
Olive hall: C
From 06:25 PM
To 06:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Bo3
Time limit
7:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:25 PM
To 06:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Bo3
Time limit
7:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:50 PM
To 07:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 07:05 PM
To 07:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 07:05 PM
To 07:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00

Schedule for Sunday (June 30, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Регистрация / Registration
Art foyer: A
From 10:30 AM
To 10:55 AM
Открытие + Инструктаж / Opening + Tutorial
Art foyer: A
From 10:55 AM
To 12:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 10:55 AM
To 12:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 10:55 AM
To 12:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Olive hall: C
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Olive hall: C
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
Обед / Lunch
Art foyer: A
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Art foyer: A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Art foyer: B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Olive hall: C
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Olive hall: C
Format
Ao5
Time limit
40.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:45 PM
Награждение
Olive hall: C

If you need to get the visa for Russia, the organizers will be glad to provide an invitation letter. Please contact us beforehand if you need any assistance.

From each of the 3 Moscow international airports you can get to the city center using either:
- public transport (bus + metro) for less than 2 euro, it takes from 40 minutes to 1.5 hours, depending on the airport and the destination.
- speed train (aeroexpress) for about 6 euro, takes about 40 minutes for 6 euro
- taxi (airport taxe, Uber, Yandex taxi etc.) for 15-20 euro. This usually takes more than 1h because of the Moscow traffic.

For accommodation you can use any booking website such as booking.com, there are always plenty of options available including hotels/hostels/apartments right near the venue. You can also contact the organizers directly, there's a chance some competitors from Moscow may share their places.

The venue is 1km away (~12 minutes by walking) from the Bratislavslaya metro station. The full guide with photos on how to get to the venue will appear here 2 weeks before the competition.

We will be glad to see the competitors from all around the world on the YJ Fest!

Возврат средств при отмене регистрации осуществляется по следующим правилам:

  1. Запрос на отмену регистрации с возвратом средств можно подать до 23:59 27.06.2019
  2. Возврат средств осуществляется только по уважительной причине (например, болезнь)
  3. Мы возвращаем средства в размере 50% от стоимости участия (250 рублей)

Если Вам потребовалось отменить регистрацию, то напишите на nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org


If you need to cancel your registration and get a refund, please note the following:

  1. You can cancel your registration with refund until 23:59 27.06.2019
  2. Refund is made only if you have a valid excuse (e.g. you got sick)
  3. Refund is partial: we return 50% of the entry fee (250 RUB)

To cancel your registration please send a message to nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org

Соревнования проходят при поддержке Федерации Спидкубинга. This competition is organized with support of Russian Speedcubing Federation.

Cubingrf

Генеральные спонсоры чемпионата: YJ (YongJunToys) and CCCSTORE (интернет-магазин). General sponsors: YJ (YongJunToys) and CCCSTORE (online shop)

Генеральные спонсоры / General sponsors:

YJ

CCC

КубКубс

Для принятия участия в данном чемпионате необходимо оплатить участие до 24 июня 2019, 0:59 по московскому времени.

Ссылку для оплаты можно найти в разделе Информация

Если Вы зарегистрируетесь, но не оплатите участие до указанного времени, то Ваша заявка будет удалена и Вы не сможете принять участие в данном чемпионате.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.