Tver EaZyCube Race 2019


Date
Oct 27, 2019
City
Tver, Russia
Venue

Karting center "Rumos-Sport"

Address
165km Moscow-Saint Petersburg E105
Details

On the second floor in the restaurant

Website
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 website
Organizer
Andrey Panov (Андрей Панов)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 68 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alexander Bashutkin 7.55 8.00 Russia 7.727.559.647.678.62
2x2x2 Cube Alexander Bashutkin 1.49 2.03 Russia 1.491.956.491.962.18
4x4x4 Cube Alexander Bashutkin 30.33 35.12 Russia 35.8337.5230.3338.2032.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Anton Mikhailik (Антон Михайлик) 1:17.09 DNF Russia 1:17.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Ilya Nazarov 12.24 14.31 Russia 15.0015.5613.8812.2414.06
Pyraminx Ilya Nazarov 2.69 3.57 Russia 4.673.322.695.812.73
Skewb Ilya Nazarov 2.44 3.68 Russia 4.054.842.443.753.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Anton Mikhailik (Антон Михайлик) 7/10 51:56 Russia 7/10 51:56
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 5:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 5:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [Karting center "Rumos-Sport"](https://vk.com/rumos_sport).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (October 27, 2019)

From 09:40 AM
To 01:15 PM
Registration
Restaurant
From 10:15 AM
To 11:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Restaurant
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 11:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
Opening ceremony
Restaurant
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Restaurant
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Restaurant
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Restaurant
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
Skewb Final
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:35 PM
To 06:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Restaurant
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:20 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Restaurant

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.