Tver EaZyCube Race 2019


Date
Oct 27, 2019
City
Tver, Russia
Venue

Karting center "Rumos-Sport"

Address
165km Moscow-Saint Petersburg E105
Details

On the second floor in the restaurant

Website
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 website
Contact

Main organizer

Organizer
Andrey Panov (Андрей Панов)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 68 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Bashutkin won with an average of 8.00 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) finished second (9.96) and Maxim Ilin finished third (10.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 7.55 8.00 Russia 7.727.559.647.678.62
2 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 9.26 9.96 Russia 11.189.2910.209.2610.38
3 Maxim Ilin 9.02 10.90 Russia 10.159.9114.019.0212.64

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 1.49 2.03 Russia 1.491.956.491.962.18
2 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 1.71 2.51 Russia 2.272.822.431.713.00
3 Timur Imanov 1.75 2.54 Russia 1.754.202.572.072.98

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 30.33 35.12 Russia 35.8337.5230.3338.2032.02
2 Sergey Shitov 32.23 36.71 Russia 35.1732.2337.7837.1943.01
3 Maxim Ilin 36.44 40.85 Russia 43.0140.3748.2836.4439.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Mikhailik (Антон Михайлик) 1:17.09 DNF Russia 1:17.09DNFDNF
2 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 1:35.61 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:35.61
3 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 1:39.07 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:39.07

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Nazarov 12.24 14.31 Russia 15.0015.5613.8812.2414.06
2 Timur Imanov 13.19 14.61 Russia 15.3613.1913.9215.7814.55
3 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 15.49 16.20 Russia 17.1715.5316.6115.4916.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Nazarov 2.69 3.57 Russia 4.673.322.695.812.73
2 Timur Imanov 3.23 3.86 Russia 5.383.234.123.513.95
3 Maksim Mikhailik (Максим Михайлик) 3.55 4.20 Russia 4.493.675.403.554.43

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Nazarov 2.44 3.68 Russia 4.054.842.443.753.25
2 Maxim Ilin 3.83 4.54 Russia 4.255.116.853.834.26
3 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 3.03 4.55 Russia 5.488.684.833.353.03

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Mikhailik (Антон Михайлик) 7/10 51:56 Russia 7/10 51:56
2 Diana Murnik 3/3 25:44 Russia 3/3 25:44
3 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 2/3 20:35 Russia 2/3 20:35