Andrey Panov (Андрей Панов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018PANO01 Male 10 270

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 151 1429 5339 9.67 11.53 4644 1258 146
2x2x2 Cube 239 2069 6568 2.64 3.71 3210 992 105
4x4x4 Cube 359 2723 10402 54.08 1:01.48 10281 2652 350
5x5x5 Cube 548 4309 14351 2:53.37
6x6x6 Cube 219 1886 5981 5:10.68 5:39.60 5057 1542 187
3x3x3 Blindfolded 92 862 2686 2:43.38 2:47.73 1103 397 36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 234 1851 4499 48 53.67 2298 881 104
3x3x3 One-Handed 236 1607 6235 19.86 24.22 5998 1535 227
Megaminx 620 3844 11458 3:33.07 3:52.02 8399 2523 433
Pyraminx 202 1493 4265 4.34 7.73 6121 2000 336
Skewb 643 4138 13374 8.53 10.90 10217 3093 436
Square-1 466 2688 8441 55.38 1:05.52 7127 2208 405
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 52 538 1342 2/2 12:27
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 8 10.92 13.92 10.9215.8418.2213.2312.69
Second 7 9.67 12.02 13.3310.8811.8515.839.67
First 8 11.28 11.53 11.3011.8712.9311.2811.43
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 31 11.21 12.09 12.5711.2113.7811.2412.46
First 32 11.16 12.48 17.9914.4211.1611.7511.26
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 53 11.78 13.47 12.9111.8915.6117.1211.78
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 82 12.89 15.29 14.4512.8915.1116.3216.93
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Second 33 15.53 16.35 16.6415.5315.6417.1316.77
First 50 16.40 18.65 21.3516.4020.3216.8318.79
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Second 22 14.01 16.44 20.2717.8617.3314.0114.12
First 29 16.46 18.43 19.3817.5919.2518.4516.46
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 104 16.29 20.40 20.8019.1021.2916.2922.82
SPB Summer 2018 First 117 24.74 32.21 36.6436.6125.1634.8724.74
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 167 28.87 36.87 28.8737.4538.0735.1039.38
2x2x2 Cube
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 7 3.34 4.29 3.983.346.573.765.13
First 8 3.35 3.90 3.353.706.424.213.80
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 18 2.64 3.71 5.344.223.853.052.64
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 22 2.85 3.98 2.856.374.983.283.67
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 36 2.86 4.56 2.865.273.757.974.65
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 69 5.83 7.83 7.885.836.44DNF9.17
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First 29 4.23 6.67 6.498.385.159.434.23
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 140 2.71 9.31 2.7110.7610.408.159.39
SPB Summer 2018 First 119 9.57 11.91 9.5710.9013.4917.3411.34
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 138 8.68 14.64 18.2610.8414.83DNF8.68
4x4x4 Cube
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Combined Final 19 56.84 1:08.21 57.7556.841:15.151:15.921:11.72
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 34 54.08 1:01.48 1:11.711:02.751:03.0454.0858.65
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 95 1:26.49 2:01.511:26.49
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 111 1:35.58 1:39.741:35.58
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Combined First 32 1:30.98 1:41.80 1:33.161:45.921:46.311:49.561:30.98
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 75 1:49.37 1:49.373:02.16
SPB Summer 2018 Combined Final 64 1:58.80 1:58.802:48.20
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 91 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 55 2:53.37 2:53.37DNF
6x6x6 Cube
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 25 5:10.68 5:39.60 5:41.396:06.745:10.68
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 24 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 6 2:43.38 2:47.73 2:48.412:51.392:43.38
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First 14 3:24.52 DNF 3:24.52DNFDNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 21 3:26.49 DNF 3:26.49DNFDNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 20 5:00.52 DNF DNFDNF5:00.52
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
First 8 7:23.43 DNF 7:23.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 18 48 53.67 614852
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 45 51 DNF DNF51DNF
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 10 50 58.67 506264
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 14 22.97 25.56 24.3922.9725.1527.2927.13
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 24 19.86 24.22 21.9526.7219.8626.9223.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 65 23.22 32.19 23.2230.9130.23DNF35.42
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 62 24.15 29.47 24.1533.6927.2427.4736.19
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First 31 38.32 41.34 38.9941.3743.9143.6738.32
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined First 67 37.21 45.63 37.2140.7249.9748.9547.23
SPB Summer 2018 Combined Final 62 1:07.77 1:07.771:22.39
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 10 DNF DNFDNF
Clock
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Combined Final 9 DNF DNFDNF
Megaminx
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 51 DNF DNFDNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 59 DNF DNFDNF
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Combined Final 28 3:33.07 3:52.02 3:37.653:56.984:01.434:04.813:33.07
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 55 3:38.59 3:48.913:38.59
SPB Summer 2018 Combined Final 41 4:02.88 4:41.334:02.88
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 37 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 16 5.65 8.04 7.598.065.658.4710.62
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 33 5.42 7.73 10.987.208.545.427.45
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 51 4.34 8.50 8.874.348.8111.297.83
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 86 8.87 9.58 10.079.7010.278.988.87
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 18 7.14 8.28 8.5312.888.058.267.14
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First 19 6.83 10.03 6.837.5911.2211.2818.47
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 81 9.67 12.32 11.739.6714.0811.1616.01
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 54 8.91 10.78 12.348.918.9311.0613.36
Skewb
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 16 9.78 10.90 9.7810.2019.0012.3410.15
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 42 11.16 12.36 11.1612.4915.1312.4612.13
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 61 8.72 12.99 12.818.7216.819.7916.38
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 146 19.34 26.1719.34
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First 22 8.53 13.78 16.5110.8413.998.5316.77
Square-1
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First 28 55.99 1:05.52 58.45DNF57.771:20.3555.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 53 55.38 1:10.56 DNF59.0058.481:34.2155.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 8 2/2 12:27 2/2 12:27DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 12 DNF DNFDNS