CCC Open Moscow 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Interactive entertainment center "Cyberspace"

Address
Moscow, Avtozavodskaya st., 18, "Riviera" shopping center
Details

2nd floor of "Riviera" shopping center

Website
CCC Open Moscow 2019 website
Organizers
CCCSTORE.RU and IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга")
WCA Delegates
Maria Zhits and Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
info@cubingrf.org, org@cccstore.ru, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org, mzhits@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Please check our VK Group for a lot of useful info. We'll also publish important announcements there.

Also, plese read "Registration Requirements" carefully before registering.

ATTENTION. Please keep in mind that you can take no more than 1 guest with you


Для подробной информации о наших соревнованиях рекомендуем перейти в нашу группе Вконтакте. Мы будем выкладывать важные объявления, поэтому рекомендуем подписаться

Также, перед регистрацией внимательно прочитайте раздел "Условия регистрации" ниже.

ВНИМАНИЕ! Пожалуйста, учтите, что с собой можно взять не более одного (1) гостя.

Events
Competitors
428
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 450 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Для оплаты перейдите на сайт https://cubingrf.org/ccc-open-moscow-2019/. Оплата возможна банковскими картами, а также с помощью системы Яндекс.Деньги

После оплаты в течение 2-3 дней Ваше имя появится в списке участников, а также на электронную почту придет уведомление

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:
1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке
2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями. Пример правильного варианта: Nikolay Masson.
3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID
4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку "Спам"). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов. Если писем нет - напишите на почту nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org


You can pay the entry fee here - https://cubingrf.org/ccc-open-moscow-2019/. You can pay via debit/credit card or via Yandex.Money system

After payment you will appear in competitors list within 2-3 days. You will also recieve an email notification.

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:
1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition - https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/CCCOpenMoscow2019/register
2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly. An example of correct name : Stefan Pochmann
4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.01 8.02 Russia 8.127.018.528.997.43
2x2x2 Cube Timur Imanov 1.37 2.66 Russia 2.673.073.051.372.26
4x4x4 Cube Alexey Zharikov 25.97 NR 31.49 Russia 35.5531.2831.8225.9731.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Grigorii Alekseev 23.71 24.66 Russia 25.5723.7124.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.19 13.24 Ukraine 13.0113.6413.5712.1913.15
Megaminx Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 51.64 54.98 Ukraine 1:13.9854.2158.4652.2651.64
Pyraminx Pavel Mesyatsev 1.68 2.65 NR Russia 1.683.881.785.532.29
Skewb Vladislav Kozhin 2.21 3.18 Russia 2.212.658.363.223.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Grigorii Alekseev 2:13.65 DNF Russia 2:20.65DNF2:13.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Grigorii Alekseev 4:58.43 5:14.17 ER Russia 5:21.425:22.674:58.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Grigorii Alekseev 23/24 51:08 Russia 23/24 51:08
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 70 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Interactive entertainment center "Cyberspace.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Schedule for Saturday (April 13, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
Регистрация / Registration
Cyberspace zone A
From 10:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
Registration
Cyberspace zone B
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
Открытие + инструктаж / Opening + tutorial
Cyberspace zone A
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
Отркытие + инструктаж
Cyberspace zone B
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
Сдача кубов для Multiblind
Cyberspace Big Blind Room
From 10:50 AM
To 12:20 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
From 10:50 AM
To 12:20 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
From 11:20 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Cyberspace Big Blind Room
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 02:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 12:20 PM
To 02:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Обед / Lunch
Cyberspace zone A
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Обед / Lunch
Cyberspace zone B
From 03:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 04:10 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Cyberspace Big Blind Room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
45:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:20 PM
To 05:50 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:50 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 07:30 PM
Неофициальные дисциплины / Unofficial events
Cyberspace zone A
From 04:35 PM
To 07:30 PM
Неофициальные дисциплины / Unofficial events
Cyberspace zone B
From 05:50 PM
To 07:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:50 PM
To 07:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 07:10 PM
To 07:25 PM
Skewb Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:10 PM
To 07:25 PM
Skewb Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:25 PM
To 07:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:25 PM
To 07:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:40 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:40 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (April 14, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
Регистрация / Registration
Cyberspace zone A
From 10:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
Регистрация / Registration
Cyberspace zone B
From 10:40 AM
To 11:00 AM
Открытие + инструктаж / Opening + tutorial
Cyberspace zone A
From 10:40 AM
To 11:00 AM
Открытие + инструктаж
Cyberspace zone B
From 11:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 70 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 70 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Cyberspace Big Blind Room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Обед / Lunch
Cyberspace zone A
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Обед / Lunch
Cyberspace zone B
From 02:45 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 10.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 10.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:00 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:10 PM
To 06:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:25 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Cyberspace zone A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:25 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Cyberspace zone B
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:45 PM
To 08:30 PM
Церемония награждения / Awards
Cyberspace zone A
From 07:45 PM
To 08:30 PM
Церемония награждения / Awards ceremony
Cyberspace zone B

На соревнованиях будут проведены восемь неофициальных дисциплин.
Для регистрации на любую из них нужно авторизоваться на сайте funcubing.ru и зарегестрироваться по ссылке https://funcubing.ru/Competition/CCCOpenMoscow2019 на нужные Вам дисциплины. Просим Вас не регистрироваться на дисциплины, в которых вы не хотите участвовать.

Расписание, список, форматы и лимиты:

Суббота 13.04:

Все субботние дисциплины будут проходить параллельно в зоне неофициальных дисциплин с 16:30 до 19:30.

Kilominx | Average of 5 | Cutoff 01:00 | Limit 02:00
Ivy cube | Average of 5 | Cutoff 00:30 | Limit 01:00
Mirror cube | Average of 5 | Cutoff 01:30 | Limit 03:00
Scrambling 3x3x3 | Average of 5 | Cutoff 00:30 | Limit 00:50

Воскресенье 14.04:

Все воскресные дисциплины будут проходить параллельно в зоне неофициальных дисциплин с 12:30 до 14:00 и с 15:00 до 17:30.

2x2x3 | Average of 5 | Cutoff 00:45 | Limit 01:30
Speedstacks cycle | Best of 3 | Limit 00:50
Dino cube | Average of 5 | Cutoff 00:30 | Limit 01:00
Pyramorphix | Average of 5 | Cutoff 01:00 | Limit 01:30

Неофициальные дисциплины
http://funcubing.ru

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.