Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018POLK03 Male 14 621

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 23 300 970 7.24 8.63 579 168 12
2x2x2 Cube 45 290 726 1.33 1.97 162 63 6
4x4x4 Cube 95 800 2877 38.48 43.83 2691 744 81
5x5x5 Cube 42 420 1452 1:11.19 1:15.10 1061 310 32
6x6x6 Cube 49 475 1689 2:40.08 3:00.10 2011 560 65
3x3x3 Blindfolded 26 254 734 1:07.34 1:52.17 741 271 25
3x3x3 One-Handed 8 71 219 10.37 13.71 263 79 12
Clock 13 97 259 6.81 8.24 256 101 17
Megaminx 35 254 811 57.63 1:06.46 878 276 40
Pyraminx 38 321 850 2.59 4.28 860 317 49
Skewb 7 98 271 2.03 3.74 257 95 11
Square-1 40 290 891 12.84 19.87 1273 388 52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 42 444 1121 3/3 23:01

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 7 5
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 4 8.02 9.22 8.3210.408.9310.948.02
Second 11 7.47 10.41 7.478.8711.4310.9415.00
First 19 8.87 12.05 9.13DNF11.698.8715.33
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 6 7.37 8.79 9.378.848.1613.197.37
Second 5 7.47 8.63 8.138.9610.118.797.47
First 22 7.24 10.82 11.7811.787.2410.919.76
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 5 7.55 9.71 8.769.5910.7912.257.55
Second 3 8.05 8.85 9.4911.238.938.128.05
First 6 8.25 9.45 11.1310.689.378.258.31
MPEI Open 2019 Final 5 8.08 9.05 9.269.3711.308.088.52
Second 7 7.93 9.27 8.647.939.599.5710.52
First 11 7.77 9.26 10.307.778.668.82DNF
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 2 9.26 9.96 11.189.2910.209.2610.38
Second 5 9.17 10.53 11.6010.0014.079.989.17
First 3 8.06 9.63 9.5110.1810.418.069.20
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 7 8.73 9.85 8.8211.548.739.2211.51
Second 10 8.73 9.68 9.569.418.7310.0611.00
First 15 9.68 10.22 11.0211.709.879.769.68
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 6 9.25 10.15 9.2911.459.9011.279.25
Second 10 9.50 10.23 9.7310.809.5011.7910.16
First 30 9.57 11.46 11.439.5711.8413.4411.10
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second 34 9.82 11.83 14.6011.3411.2412.919.82
First 39 10.28 12.02 11.2313.4810.28DNF11.35
MPEI Open 2018 Second 53 12.50 14.51 28.5412.7416.6514.1512.50
First 37 12.25 12.62 12.2512.4212.8913.1812.56
Crystal Open 2018 First 13 13.40 18.80 25.3413.4019.7121.2415.46
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 104 19.67 24.16 24.6524.2323.5926.5019.67
YJ Fest 2018 First 200 27.83 32.91 27.8333.8034.3133.1731.77
2x2x2 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 16 1.33 3.34 1.965.55DNF2.501.33
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 2 1.56 2.22 2.472.932.321.561.88
First 3 1.66 1.97 2.171.951.662.451.80
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 13 1.65 4.91 1.659.373.142.22DNF
MPEI Open 2019 Final 2 1.89 2.57 3.202.282.241.896.04
First 8 1.68 2.98 1.682.894.321.72DNF
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 2 1.71 2.51 2.272.822.431.713.00
First 1 1.65 2.04 1.971.652.202.072.09
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 2 2.00 2.47 2.492.002.792.122.80
First 7 1.96 3.08 2.722.354.181.9610.08
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 4 2.14 2.96 4.082.435.252.142.36
First 4 1.89 2.83 3.552.742.201.89DNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 13 2.74 3.50 3.016.834.113.372.74
MPEI Open 2018 First 36 3.18 4.44 6.643.874.834.623.18
Crystal Open 2018 First 15 3.44 6.51 5.996.138.533.447.40
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 85 5.84 8.35 8.2510.685.847.049.76
4x4x4 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined First 15 40.91 43.83 44.8142.7940.9152.2243.89
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 32 41.77 49.91 56.1548.3145.26DNF41.77
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined First 15 42.93 44.61 43.7045.3742.9344.7651.29
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 31 38.48 46.27 46.2038.4850.1344.1948.43
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Combined Final 6 41.38 44.70 42.0541.3853.2647.9344.12
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 17 44.13 47.23 44.1345.4046.6249.66DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 44 45.16 56.93 45.1658.0357.0859.7455.68
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 59 50.41 1:00.95 57.221:07.0458.5950.41DNF
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 92 1:13.81 1:26.111:13.81
Crystal Open 2018 Combined First 18 1:35.99 2:09.26 2:41.851:50.031:55.901:35.992:56.04
5x5x5 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 8 1:12.14 1:15.10 1:50.141:14.731:12.141:14.041:16.53
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 22 1:11.19 1:30.05 1:31.971:36.361:37.981:11.191:21.83
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined Final 9 1:21.51 1:30.28 1:38.751:30.291:34.481:26.081:21.51
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 25 1:24.55 1:30.42 1:27.17DNF1:32.471:31.621:24.55
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 49 2:27.93 2:27.932:33.12
6x6x6 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 13 2:40.08 3:00.10 3:14.283:05.932:40.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 19 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 4 1:17.17 DNF DNF1:17.17DNF
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 2 1:07.34 DNF 1:07.34DNFDNF
MPEI Open 2019 Final 13 1:19.39 DNF DNFDNF1:19.39
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 2 1:35.61 DNF DNFDNF1:35.61
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First 9 1:26.86 1:52.17 1:26.862:39.481:30.17
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 32 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 12 2:27.44 3:31.95 2:27.444:31.593:36.82
MPEI Open 2018 Final 9 1:54.17 DNF 1:54.17DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 19 DNF DNF
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 14 DNF DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 49 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
MPEI Open 2018 Final 30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 4 12.52 14.99 12.5213.5418.1714.1117.31
Combined First 5 12.32 14.06 14.5514.0612.3215.6013.57
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 13 16.04 16.71 16.4717.2816.3820.0716.04
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 4 12.84 13.71 14.8212.8414.3113.3013.52
Second 3 10.37 14.03 13.5414.4015.3814.1510.37
Combined First 5 13.43 15.21 14.5916.6815.8015.2313.43
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 9 13.82 18.00 17.7413.8219.1417.6518.61
Combined First 5 13.09 15.35 14.4816.1815.4016.2213.09
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 13 15.88 16.14 15.8816.2516.1715.9919.80
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 3 15.49 16.20 17.1715.5316.6115.4916.47
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 5 13.79 16.81 16.6815.3913.7919.7718.37
First 7 12.71 16.01 17.1618.9715.7715.1012.71
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 11 15.20 17.78 16.8115.2019.5416.98DNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 18 15.31 17.96 19.7716.7317.3823.7115.31
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 41 20.51 24.41 24.2924.6329.6424.3220.51
Crystal Open 2018 Combined Final 9 19.69 28.63 31.4527.9930.0319.6927.87
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 45 38.24 40.35 43.4639.0939.5038.2442.45
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 3 7.10 8.26 7.9810.818.788.027.10
First 4 6.81 8.24 6.818.358.559.257.81
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 13 6.94 9.65 7.506.9414.447.01DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 12 8.62 10.36 10.3610.90DNF9.828.62
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Combined First 30 7.90 DNF 12.75DNFDNF7.909.55
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 11 9.10 9.77 9.9710.379.109.839.52
Crystal Open 2018 Combined Final 10 23.08 30.10 23.46DNF31.8323.0835.01
Megaminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 12 1:06.99 1:12.95 1:16.431:10.781:06.991:14.811:13.27
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined Final 11 57.63 1:06.46 1:07.361:09.8957.631:23.901:02.14
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined Final 16 1:29.86 1:40.92 1:43.562:01.551:35.971:43.241:29.86
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 49 1:48.94 1:57.731:48.94
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 16 1:19.99 1:29.44 1:32.131:28.091:41.351:28.111:19.99
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 37 1:53.61 2:01.77 1:56.682:12.052:06.062:02.561:53.61
Pyraminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 13 3.83 4.92 3.945.685.153.8315.26
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 9 4.52 4.70 4.584.614.994.914.52
First 5 4.06 4.74 4.484.064.854.954.88
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 9 3.91 4.87 5.294.935.374.383.91
First 4 3.39 4.28 4.663.394.214.164.48
MPEI Open 2019 First 17 3.92 4.46 3.924.255.035.974.10
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 5 4.18 5.01 4.184.454.517.566.08
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 14 4.39 5.13 4.395.354.955.785.08
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 13 3.59 5.34 6.574.473.597.564.97
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 16 2.59 5.54 5.967.582.593.098.43
MPEI Open 2018 First 47 6.01 7.32 7.727.296.968.226.01
Crystal Open 2018 Final 11 8.56 10.84 14.098.569.1816.579.24
Skewb
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 7 4.48 5.15 5.214.554.486.715.68
First 3 3.40 3.97 4.503.753.665.043.40
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 7 4.41 5.23 5.404.415.065.246.56
First 7 5.05 5.63 6.105.055.565.246.97
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 3 3.86 5.16 5.463.896.143.866.89
First 1 2.03 3.74 3.912.0310.064.652.65
MPEI Open 2019 Final 4 3.52 4.22 3.524.304.124.255.88
First 9 3.55 4.66 5.193.554.504.884.60
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 3 3.03 4.55 5.488.684.833.353.03
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 5 3.66 4.98 4.875.213.664.865.98
First 6 4.50 5.14 5.135.498.104.794.50
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 22 5.04 7.16 12.366.856.268.375.04
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 12 4.16 5.51 5.124.166.824.598.05
MPEI Open 2018 First 21 4.17 6.78 8.396.164.17DNF5.80
Crystal Open 2018 Final 6 3.32 7.03 13.438.865.336.893.32
First 6 4.78 7.82 9.567.648.317.514.78
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 33 8.40 10.88 10.678.4013.8910.6611.30
YJ Fest 2018 First 89 12.34 19.54 24.3917.8512.3425.1116.37
Square-1
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 14 20.76 28.60 25.8721.9038.0242.2520.76
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined Final 16 19.09 22.96 32.9622.9226.7019.0919.27
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined Final 7 12.84 22.15 26.2725.1819.4812.8421.79
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 16 18.39 19.87 18.3920.5318.4623.2820.61
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First 17 22.29 29.11 24.1926.7736.9522.2936.37
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 27 24.77 41.06 33.1848.7550.5424.7741.25
Crystal Open 2018 Combined Final 3 35.71 44.63 42.5648.5642.771:05.4335.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
MPEI Open 2019 Final 8 3/3 23:01 3/3 23:01
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 12 2/3 26:54 DNF2/3 26:54
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 8 2/2 11:53 2/3 24:212/2 11:53