Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
3 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
4 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
5 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
6 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.19 Brazil DRACO 2013
7 Trevor Petersen 2.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
8 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.46 China Fuzhou Open 2013
9 Boriss Benzerruki 2.47 Latvia Nelidovo Open 2013
10 Hendry Cahyadi 2.50 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
11 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.52 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
12 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.54 Poland Cube Factory 2013
13 Brúnó Bereczki 2.55 Hungary Ljubljana Open 2013
13 Felix Lee 2.55 United States Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
15 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.58 Poland Polish Open 2013
16 Riadi Arsandi 2.61 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
17 Lê Minh Cường 2.66 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
18 Victor Bogatov 2.68 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
19 Albin Sten 2.71 Sweden Stockholm Open 2013
19 Kim Jokinen 2.71 Finland Heureka Open 2013
21 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.75 Spain Válgame Open 2013
22 Alex Thielemier 2.77 United States Princeton Spring 2013
22 Antoine Cantin 2.77 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
22 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.77 China Nanchang Open 2013
25 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.78 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
26 Jorge Ströh 2.80 Germany German Nationals 2013
27 Antonio Aranda 2.81 Peru Palacio del Cubo 2013
28 Ramón Dersch 2.82 Germany Hessen Open 2013
29 Fakhri Raihaan 2.86 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
30 Willi Mickein 2.90 Germany German Open 2013
30 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.90 Japan Lake-Biwa Open 2013
32 Valentin Hoffmann 2.91 France French Championship 2013
33 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2.94 India Indian Cube Challenge 2013
34 Owidiusz Pryk 2.96 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
35 Piotr Kózka 3.02 Poland Cube Factory 2013
36 Sébastien Auroux 3.03 Germany German Open 2013
37 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.06 Denmark Danish Special 2013
37 Vincent Julindra 3.06 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
39 Niko Paavilainen 3.07 Finland Finnish Open 2013
40 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 3.08 Iran Iran Autumn Cube 2013
40 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 3.08 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
42 Ciarán Beahan 3.09 Ireland Edinburgh Open 2013
42 Corey Sakowski 3.09 United States Yale Fall 2013
42 David Burany 3.09 Austria Austrian Open 2013
45 Hippolyte Moreau 3.11 France La Montagne Open 2013
45 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.11 Denmark Danish Special 2013
47 Leandro Baltazar 3.12 Portugal German Open 2013
48 Daniel Wu 3.15 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
48 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.15 Chile Las Lomas 2013
50 Erik Engstedt 3.16 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
51 Evan Liu 3.17 United States Raleigh Open 2013
51 Gustavo Arguello 3.17 Colombia III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
53 Cyril Barigand 3.19 Belgium N8W8 Summer 2013
54 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.22 Malaysia Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
54 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 3.22 Brazil DRACO 2013
54 Jakub Kipa 3.22 Poland Polish Open 2013
54 Luke Hubbard 3.22 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
58 John Brechon 3.23 United States New Albany 2013
58 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.23 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2013
60 Mattias Uvesten 3.25 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
60 Nathaniel Berg 3.25 Sweden German Nationals 2013
62 Marek Padlewski 3.30 Poland Polish Open 2013
62 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.30 Norway Danish Special 2013
62 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.30 China Nanchang Open 2013
62 Žiga Mazej 3.30 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2013
66 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3.31 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
66 Luis J. Iáñez 3.31 Spain Molina Open 2013
68 Ahmet Güzel 3.32 Turkey Turkish Summer Cup 2013
68 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.32 China TUT 2013
70 Agnes Maxelino 3.33 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
70 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 3.33 India Indian Cube Challenge 2013
72 Alastair Whitely 3.34 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
72 Tim Major 3.34 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
74 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 3.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
75 Deven Nadudvari 3.38 United States Caltech Fall Open 2013
75 Mitchell Lane 3.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
77 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.39 Brazil SESC Araraquara 2013
78 Louis Cormier 3.40 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
78 Zoé de Moffarts 3.40 Belgium Danish Special 2013
80 Hunor Bózsing 3.41 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
81 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.43 Spain MIR Open 2013
81 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 3.43 Chile Campeonato Nacional Chile 2013
83 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 3.44 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
83 Jayden McNeill 3.44 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
85 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.46 Poland GLS Summer 2013
86 Erik Akkersdijk 3.47 Netherlands German Nationals 2013
87 Kevin Stick Quintero Sanchez 3.49 Colombia Torneo Profecia II 2013
88 Inha Woo (우인하) 3.52 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
88 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.52 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
90 Gaspard Leleux 3.55 France Galeries Dorian Open 2013
90 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.55 Philippines Art Capital Open 2013
90 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.55 China Chongqing Open 2013
93 Paweł Kowol 3.56 Poland SLS Zaglebie 2013
94 Joshua Feran 3.58 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
94 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 3.58 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2013
94 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.58 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
97 Dušan Zakelšek 3.59 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2013
97 Jan Bentlage 3.59 Germany German Open 2013
97 Michał Pleskowicz 3.59 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
100 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3.60 China Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013