Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.83 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.21 Japan Kanazawa Open 2008
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
4 Anthony Brooks 3.68 Belize Austin Fall competition 2009
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.78 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
7 Greg French 3.80 Canada Austin Fall competition 2009
8 Ron van Bruchem 3.83 Netherlands German Open 2008
9 Owidiusz Pryk 3.88 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
10 Dan Cohen 3.90 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
11 Dániel Varga 4.15 Hungary Czech Open 2008
12 Piotr Kózka 4.18 Poland Polish Open 2006
13 Edward Lin 4.19 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
13 Park Sang-Jun 4.19 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
15 Erik Akkersdijk 4.28 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
16 Tim Reynolds 4.30 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
17 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
18 Maarten Smit 4.46 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
19 Pau Vela García 4.53 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
20 Siraj Ali 4.59 United States Newark Open 2008
21 Brúnó Bereczki 4.66 Hungary Polish Open 2009
22 Felix Lee 4.72 United States US Nationals 2009
23 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.75 Poland Polish Open 2009
23 Otto von Hellens 4.75 Finland Finnish Open 2009
25 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.80 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
26 Gian Sebastian Lucero 4.86 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
27 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 4.91 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
27 Ryan Jew 4.91 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
29 Son Seul-Gi 4.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
30 Connor Grieves 4.97 Canada Minnesota Open 2009
31 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 5.03 France Belgian Open 2009
32 Marek Kurcyus 5.11 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
33 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.13 Taiwan Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
34 Arthur Adams 5.14 United States San Francisco Open 2009
35 Reiner Thomsen 5.18 Germany German Open 2008
36 Simon Westlund 5.19 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
37 Choi Ha-Ram 5.21 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
38 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.22 Denmark Danish Special 2009
39 Kamil Górski 5.26 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
40 Dan Dzoan 5.27 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
40 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.27 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
40 Mariano D'Imperio 5.27 Italy South Italian Open 2009
43 Eric Limeback 5.28 Canada Canadian Open 2009
43 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.28 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
45 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5.33 Poland Poznan Open 2008
46 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.36 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
47 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 5.41 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
48 Matthew Chang 5.44 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
49 Marcin Jakubowski 5.46 Poland Poznan Open 2009
49 Philip Chang 5.46 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
51 Arnaud van Galen 5.50 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2009
51 Casper Peeze Binkhorst 5.50 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
53 Guillain Potron 5.52 France Belgian Open 2009
54 Nico Kupfer 5.58 Spain Madrid Open 2009
55 Aili Asikainen 5.59 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
55 Mats Valk 5.59 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
57 Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 5.61 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
58 Derrick Eide 5.63 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
59 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5.66 Japan Japan Open 2009
59 Stefan Lidström 5.66 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
61 Shin Hyun-Kwang 5.68 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
62 Kim Se-Han 5.72 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
63 Bálint Bodor 5.74 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
64 Emily Wang 5.77 Canada Canadian Open 2009
64 Jason Thong 5.77 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
66 Michał Burnicki 5.78 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
67 Clément Gallet 5.80 France Finnish Open 2009
67 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 5.80 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
69 Manuel Guse 5.81 Germany German Nationals 2009
70 Charlie Cooper 5.83 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2008
70 Jens Diewald 5.83 Germany German Open 2009
70 Raphael Talatala 5.83 United States Captain's Cove competition 2009
73 Moon Bum-Seok 5.89 Republic of Korea Philippines Open 2008
74 Oskar Åsbrink 5.91 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
75 Bence Barát 5.92 Hungary Mantua Open 2009
75 Gunnar Krig 5.92 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
77 Jakub Cabaj 5.93 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
77 Thompson Clarke 5.93 Canada Canadian Open 2009
79 Marek Wójtowicz 5.94 Poland Czech Open 2009
80 Bartosz Pawłowski 5.97 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
80 Guillaume Sintes 5.97 France Belgian Open 2009
82 Michał Halczuk 6.00 Poland Galanta Open 2009
82 Michał Mendocha 6.00 Poland Poznan Open 2009
84 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.02 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
85 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 6.03 Poland Poznan Open 2009
85 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.03 Japan Japan Open 2009
87 Karol Cudzich 6.04 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
88 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 6.06 Japan Osaka Open 2008
89 Edouard Chambon 6.11 France Barcelona Open 2008
90 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 6.13 Japan Japan Open 2009
91 Chi-Ning Chou (周紀寧) 6.15 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
92 Michael Nguyen 6.16 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
93 Myles Casanas 6.18 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
93 Sven Gowal 6.18 Switzerland Dutch Masters 2008
95 Kan Jia (贾侃) 6.21 China Guangdong Open 2009
96 Michael Angelo Zafra 6.25 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
97 Laetitia Lemoine 6.27 France Clermont Open 2009
98 Jan Gnoiński 6.30 Poland Poznan Open 2009
98 Magnus Claesson 6.30 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
100 Grzegorz Zaborowski 6.31 Poland Polish Nationals 2009