Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018

Europe 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018
Asia 1.10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Lishui University Open 2018
North America 1.23 Joey Saia Battle of Waterloo 2019
South America 1.31 Caio Almeida Martins Brasília Winter 2018
Oceania 1.52 Ethan Stevens Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Africa 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017

Poland 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018
China 1.10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Lishui University Open 2018
France 1.15 Diego Alfonso Puy de Dôme Open 2019
Switzerland 1.18 Alwin Rölz Zwolle Open 2018
United States 1.23 Joey Saia Battle of Waterloo 2019
Canada 1.25 Benjamin Kyle Upstate Cubing 2019
Iran 1.30 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) Sina International 2019
Brazil 1.31 Caio Almeida Martins Brasília Winter 2018
Denmark 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
India 1.36 Naren Ramesh Shaastra Cube Open 2019
Republic of Korea 1.37 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2017
Sweden 1.38 Elvin Thorsen Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Mexico 1.42 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre Return Open 2017
Japan 1.44 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) Japan Championship 2018
Ukraine 1.45 Marko Striieshyn WCA European Championship 2018
United Kingdom 1.45 Dominic Lumsden Swiss Science Open 2018
Taiwan 1.46 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) Taiwan Championship 2017
Germany 1.50 Kevin Gerhardt Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
Australia 1.52 Ethan Stevens Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Slovakia 1.55 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Summer 2018
Russia 1.56 Dmitry Kryuzban Belgorod Open 2016
Croatia 1.57 Toni Beljo Valborg Cubing 2019
Malaysia 1.59 Lim Chun Yik Singapore Cube Championship 2019
Hungary 1.61 Brúnó Bereczki Slovenian Open 2012
New Zealand 1.64 Jasper Murray Otago October 2019
Indonesia 1.69 Bryan Frank BSC 10th Anniversary 2019
Netherlands 1.69 Daniël Kassab Zonhoven Open 2016
Vietnam 1.73 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2017
Thailand 1.74 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) Japan Championship 2018
Romania 1.75 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Belarus 1.76 Hanna Panas (Анна Панас) Belarus Nationals 2019
El Salvador 1.77 Edgardo Gálvez Santa Ana Open 2018
Peru 1.77 Leonardo José Hilario Cori Peru Nationals 2018
Greece 1.81 Antonie Paterakis Veenendaal Open 2018
Italy 1.81 Lorenzo Mauro WCA European Championship 2018
Finland 1.82 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Finland 1.82 Reto Bubendorf Hamburg International 2019
Norway 1.82 Christian Alsaker Henriksen Lier Open 2018
Spain 1.82 Héctor Haro Guerrero Bilbao Open 2019
Kazakhstan 1.88 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) KSF Nur-Sultan City 2019
Belgium 1.89 Jonathan Mauroy Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Mongolia 1.96 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar China Championship 2019
Colombia 1.97 Alejandro Isaza Cali Cube 2018
Cyprus 1.99 Michael Eleftheriades Larnaca Open 2019
Venezuela 2.01 Franklin Ronquillo Cubeando Ando Caracas 2018
Singapore 2.02 Tristan Chua Yong Singapore Cube Championship 2019
Philippines 2.05 Justin Andrew Dee Bulacan Speedcubing Open 2019
Turkey 2.11 Samir Homsi Bursa Winter 2019
Ireland 2.18 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Lithuania 2.19 Vilius Ribinskas Norrkubing 2019
Uruguay 2.19 Sebastiano Benato Nacionales Uruguayo 2019
Chile 2.20 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo Chillán Open 2019
Slovenia 2.20 Matic Omulec Banja Luka Open 2019
Hong Kong 2.21 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) Jieyang Open 2019
Argentina 2.24 Marcos Masini Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Latvia 2.26 Jēkabs Janovs Smart Cube Fest 2018
Ecuador 2.28 Gabriel Francisco Erazo Merino Guayaquil Championship 2018
Costa Rica 2.38 Dagne Poveda Bekubes Open 2018
Tunisia 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017
Austria 2.40 Felix Strasser Austrian Open 2017
Serbia 2.40 Olivera Radovanović Banja Luka Open 2019
Kosovo 2.41 Lir Ukaj Banja Luka Open 2019
Czech Republic 2.42 Petr Michovský Czech Open 2016
Moldova 2.45 Ilie Nagrineac Botosani Cube Day 2018
Guatemala 2.46 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.52 Nemanja Vujnović Banja Luka Open 2019
South Africa 2.58 Ruben Grobler Johannesburg 2016
Estonia 2.59 Remo Pihel Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
Bolivia 2.68 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez Speedcuber Forever 2018
Nepal 2.76 Ankit Sanjel Kavre Open 2019
Uzbekistan 2.83 Shakhzod Takhirov Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Luxembourg 2.97 Andrea Thull Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
North Macedonia 2.98 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonia Winter 2019
Bangladesh 3.11 Mohammad Didar Ali Afridi Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Pakistan 3.11 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Swedish Championship 2019
Portugal 3.12 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Israel 3.21 Tommy Tanaka Israel Championship 2017
Bulgaria 3.26 Anqi Yu London Open 2019
Azerbaijan 3.27 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2018
Dominican Republic 3.30 Emil Francisco Solano Gil Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Iceland 3.42 Stefán Jónsson Nordic Championship 2018
Kyrgyzstan 3.45 Baatyr Kurmanaliev (Баатыр Курманалиев) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Lebanon 3.53 Rami El Mallah Larnaca Open 2019
Georgia 3.65 Tamar Dolenjishvili Georgia Open 2018
Belize 3.68 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Honduras 3.81 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz Copa Inframundo HN 2019
Tajikistan 3.90 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
United Arab Emirates 3.95 Mohammad Algargawi Ramli Mall Open 2018
Sri Lanka 4.24 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019
Bahrain 4.37 Daniel Adel Alhayki Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Paraguay 4.37 Giovanni Mendez First Cubing 2018
Macau 4.53 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Palestine 4.59 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein İstanbul Summer 2019
Egypt 4.63 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019
Panama 4.67 Edwin Ramos Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Montenegro 4.72 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2019
Zimbabwe 5.09 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Liechtenstein 5.15 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2018
Saint Kitts and Nevis 5.25 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Nigeria 5.28 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Algeria 5.29 Mouhamed Islem Boukri Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
Kuwait 5.35 Mohammad Almoumen City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Saudi Arabia 5.37 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Nicaragua 5.48 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2017
Jordan 5.59 Kamel Hammouri Jordan Open 2019
Armenia 5.70 Andranik Fitanyan YJ Fest 2018
Morocco 5.74 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri El Escorial Open 2018
Bhutan 5.89 Jigdrel Tobgay Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
Mauritius 5.91 Milind Bhoyroo Mauritius Open 2019
Andorra 6.04 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Brunei 6.11 Fitri Nurul Ain Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Albania 6.35 Kristian Dhimitri Athens SNFestival Cubing 2019
Oman 7.04 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Kenya 7.42 Amrik Singh Chana Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
Côte d'Ivoire 8.27 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Cuba 8.77 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
Ghana 8.79 Malek Hamoui Ghana Open 2019
Haiti 9.04 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Syria 9.58 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Suriname 10.08 Carmen Liu Assen Open 2018
Turkmenistan 10.19 David Haidarov (Давид Хайдаров) Udmurtia Open 2019
Afghanistan 10.22 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Iraq 11.28 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019
Bahamas 11.53 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018
Libya 11.68 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017
Jamaica 14.89 Karen Brooks South Texas Open 2017
Guyana 19.51 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Papua New Guinea 21.20 Joshua Tekwie Koalafication Brisbane 2019