Byczy Cube Race 2018


Date
Jun 23 - 24, 2018
City
Byczyna, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół w Byczynie, 46-220 Byczyna, Polanowice 92

Address
Polanowice 92, 46-220 Byczyna
Website
Byczy Cube Race 2018 website
Organizers
Artur Rapiński, Marek Mendel, and Radosław Ciuk
WCA Delegates
Piotr Trząski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

speedcubing@elektryk.opole.pl

Information

Competitors limit: 80
Entry fee: 40 PLN with accommodation in gym, 50 PLN with accommodation in hotel

Events
Competitors
57
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Nazwa: BSO Tarcza
Tytuł: Byczy Cube Race 2018 Imię Nazwisko
Koniec rejestracji:
15 VI 2018

ENGLISH::

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Name: BSO Tarcza
Title: Byczy Cube Race 2018 Name Surname
End registration:
15 VI 2018
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Karol Zakrzewski 8.18 8.41 Poland 11.438.518.318.188.40
2x2x2 Cube Maciej Czapiewski 1.66 1.95 Poland 2.301.793.181.661.75
4x4x4 Cube Łukasz Burliga 30.04 32.00 Poland 30.2030.0434.2731.5237.11
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 57.03 1:00.11 Poland 1:05.8557.0358.8459.481:02.00
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:42.76 1:47.32 Poland 1:42.761:48.331:50.86
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:30.58 2:38.46 Poland 2:30.582:44.322:40.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 10.49 13.10 Poland 13.3710.4913.6312.3014.74
Clock Wojciech Knott 5.06 5.59 Poland 6.145.065.535.11DNF
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 1.64 2.41 Poland 1.721.642.183.335.27
Skewb Jonatan Kłosko 1.81 2.81 Poland 2.452.481.81DNF3.49
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 9.14 9.63 NR Poland 9.249.959.7111.839.14
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.