Byczy Cube Race 2018


Date
Jun 23 - 24, 2018
City
Byczyna, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół w Byczynie, 46-220 Byczyna, Polanowice 92

Address
Polanowice 92, 46-220 Byczyna
Website
Byczy Cube Race 2018 website
Organizers
Artur Rapiński, Marek Mendel, and Radosław Ciuk
WCA Delegates
Piotr Trząski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

speedcubing@elektryk.opole.pl

Information

Competitors limit: 80
Entry fee: 40 PLN with accommodation in gym, 50 PLN with accommodation in hotel

Events
Competitors
57
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Nazwa: BSO Tarcza
Tytuł: Byczy Cube Race 2018 Imię Nazwisko
Koniec rejestracji:
15 VI 2018

ENGLISH::

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Name: BSO Tarcza
Title: Byczy Cube Race 2018 Name Surname
End registration:
15 VI 2018

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 8.18 8.41 Poland 11.438.518.318.188.40
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.93 8.43 Poland 8.417.938.638.978.25
3 Maciej Czapiewski 8.25 8.47 Poland 8.468.718.308.668.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.66 1.95 Poland 2.301.793.181.661.75
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1.50 2.49 Poland 3.451.502.221.843.41
3 Michał Krasowski 1.82 2.50 Poland 2.741.822.792.152.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 30.04 32.00 Poland 30.2030.0434.2731.5237.11
2 Wojciech Knott 29.38 32.40 Poland 33.0631.0529.3833.9433.10
3 Maciej Czapiewski 29.82 32.58 Poland 31.9239.1534.0031.8329.82

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 57.03 1:00.11 Poland 1:05.8557.0358.8459.481:02.00
2 Karol Zakrzewski 53.02 1:03.15 Poland 53.021:04.081:04.561:01.241:04.13
3 Wojciech Knott 58.86 1:05.37 Poland 1:09.171:03.751:03.621:08.7458.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:42.76 1:47.32 Poland 1:42.761:48.331:50.86
2 Szymon Malinowski 1:48.29 1:54.89 Poland 1:48.292:01.691:54.69
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1:59.52 2:00.85 Poland 2:02.472:00.561:59.52

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:30.58 2:38.46 Poland 2:30.582:44.322:40.47
2 Szymon Malinowski 2:31.30 2:47.63 Poland 3:01.102:50.502:31.30
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2:52.22 3:04.91 Poland 3:04.543:17.962:52.22

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 10.49 13.10 Poland 13.3710.4913.6312.3014.74
2 Łukasz Burliga 12.76 13.98 Poland 13.4814.9114.1512.7614.31
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 11.93 14.70 Poland 14.2315.4111.9314.4619.52

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.06 5.59 Poland 6.145.065.535.11DNF
2 Przemysław Rogalski 6.33 7.57 Poland 7.506.336.888.338.50
3 Karol Zakrzewski 9.12 10.15 Poland 12.8610.469.7810.219.12

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.64 2.41 Poland 1.721.642.183.335.27
2 Dominik Górny 2.01 2.49 Poland 2.522.492.473.112.01
3 Magdalena Pabisz 3.69 4.18 Poland 4.093.693.885.434.57

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.81 2.81 Poland 2.452.481.81DNF3.49
2 Łukasz Burliga 1.97 3.68 Poland 3.953.221.973.875.43
3 Jan Zych 3.57 3.83 Poland 3.643.923.936.113.57

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 9.14 9.63 NR Poland 9.249.959.7111.839.14
2 Mateusz Szulik 9.17 10.92 Poland 9.179.9412.1512.5810.67
3 Jan Zych 10.46 13.69 Poland 14.3210.4615.4818.6311.27