Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.83 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.21 Japan Kanazawa Open 2008
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.59 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
4 Ron van Bruchem 3.83 Netherlands German Open 2008
5 Dániel Varga 4.15 Hungary Czech Open 2008
6 Piotr Kózka 4.18 Poland Polish Open 2006
7 Park Sang-Jun 4.40 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
8 Siraj Ali 4.59 United States Newark Open 2008
9 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4.62 Spain European Championship 2008
10 Erik Akkersdijk 5.00 Netherlands Benelux Open 2008
11 Marek Kurcyus 5.11 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
12 Reiner Thomsen 5.18 Germany German Open 2008
13 Choi Ha-Ram 5.21 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
14 Kamil Górski 5.26 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
15 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5.33 Poland Poznan Open 2008
16 Tim Reynolds 5.52 United States Newark Open 2008
17 Dan Cohen 5.59 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
18 Derrick Eide 5.63 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
19 Kim Se-Han 5.72 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
20 Jason Thong 5.77 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
21 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 5.80 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
22 Charlie Cooper 5.83 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2008
23 Arnaud van Galen 5.88 Netherlands German Open 2008
24 Moon Bum-Seok 5.89 Republic of Korea Philippines Open 2008
25 Gunnar Krig 5.92 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
26 Karol Cudzich 6.04 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
27 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 6.06 Japan Osaka Open 2008
28 Edouard Chambon 6.11 France Barcelona Open 2008
29 Sven Gowal 6.18 Switzerland Dutch Masters 2008
30 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 6.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2008
31 Son Seul-Gi 6.34 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
32 Marcin Jakubowski 6.40 Poland Poznan Open 2008
33 Łukasz Ciałoń 6.42 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
34 Mátyás Kuti 6.62 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
35 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna 6.63 Argentina Barcelona Open 2008
36 Johan Holmedahl 6.65 Sweden European Championship 2008
37 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 6.68 Thailand Brussels Summer Open 2008
38 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.78 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
39 Aili Asikainen 6.80 Finland Tampere Open 2008
40 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.88 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
41 Pedro Santos Guimarães 6.93 Brazil Minas Open 2008
42 Jan Gnoiński 7.04 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
43 Owidiusz Pryk 7.05 Poland Polish Open 2008
44 Patrick Jameson 7.06 United States Westchester Fall 2008
45 Kacper Mendocha 7.15 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
45 Michał Burnicki 7.15 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
47 Kim Hyun-Gyum 7.18 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
47 Song Jong-Hyeon 7.18 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
49 Timothy Sun 7.21 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
50 Grzegorz Zaborowski 7.22 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
51 Ahn Chang-Bae 7.25 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
52 Lars Vandenbergh 7.30 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
53 Bartosz Pawłowski 7.34 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
54 Mats Valk 7.40 Netherlands European Championship 2008
55 Lee Sang-Huck 7.41 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
56 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.47 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
57 Marek Pepke 7.50 Poland Poznan Open 2008
57 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 7.50 Japan Osaka Open 2008
59 Niko Calapatia 7.55 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
60 Gábor Schmíz 7.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
61 Mateusz Hanus 7.63 Poland Polish Open 2008
62 Sin Ye-Jin 7.65 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
63 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7.71 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
64 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 7.75 Spain Spanish Championship 2008
65 Kim Yong-Hun 7.80 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
66 Jai Gambhir 7.86 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
66 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 7.86 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
68 Choi Ji-Woong 7.93 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
69 Robin Blöhm 7.96 Germany Dutch Open 2008
70 Felix Lee 7.99 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
71 Lucas Garron 8.00 Germany Caltech Summer competition 2007
72 Park Sang-Dong 8.02 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
73 Javier París 8.05 Spain Spanish Championship 2008
74 Guillaume Sintes 8.08 France Montpellier Open 2008
75 Arthur Adams 8.09 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
75 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 8.09 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
77 Alexander Yu 8.12 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
78 Dennis Strehlau 8.15 Germany Dutch Open 2008
79 Gavin Nelson 8.18 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
80 Michał Mendocha 8.27 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
81 Michał Robaczyk 8.31 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
81 Otto von Hellens 8.31 Finland Finnish Open 2008
83 Martin Zahradník 8.33 Czech Republic Czech Open 2008
84 Kåre Krig 8.36 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
85 Okko Pyssysalo 8.38 Finland Tampere Open 2008
86 Bence Barát 8.40 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
86 Benjamin Sintes 8.40 France Toronto Open Fall 2008
88 Alexander Ooms 8.44 Netherlands Polish Open 2008
89 James Benedict Cañares 8.46 Philippines Iligan Open 2008
90 Milán Baticz 8.53 Hungary Dutch Masters 2008
90 Rama Temmink 8.53 Netherlands Polish Open 2008
92 Michael Gottlieb 8.54 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
93 Magnus Claesson 8.56 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
94 Guillain Potron 8.76 France European Championship 2008
95 Doowon Joo 8.78 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
96 Erik Johnson 8.82 United States Princeton Open 2008
97 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 8.91 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
98 Johannes Rundberg 8.96 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
99 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.05 Poland Polish Open 2008
100 Jack Moseley 9.08 Canada US Nationals and Open 2008