Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Indiana 2014
2 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
3 Jules Desjardin 1.96 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
4 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
6 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.14 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 Denmark Viking Summer Open 2014
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.22 Japan Kansai Open 2014
10 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 2.23 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
11 Tim Major 2.28 Australia Niddrie 2014
12 Antonio Aranda 2.29 Peru TCG Lima 2014
13 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.31 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
13 Ricardo Miranda Delgado 2.31 Mexico Fénix 2014
15 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
16 Joseph Lee 2.41 United States Harvard Fall 2014
17 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 2.45 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
18 Alex Maass 2.46 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
19 Felix Lee 2.49 United States US Nationals 2014
20 Liam Hallberg 2.50 Sweden Danish Open Championship 2014
21 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.51 Indonesia Thailand Championship 2014
22 Brúnó Bereczki 2.52 Hungary SLS Rybnik 2014
22 Jorge Ströh 2.52 Germany Danish Open Championship 2014
24 Willi Mickein 2.58 Germany Berlin Open 2014
25 Olaf Łukomski 2.59 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
25 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2.59 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2014
27 Michael Angelo Zafra 2.61 Philippines Asian Championship 2014
28 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
28 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 2.63 Peru Campeonato UNI-Rubik 2014
28 Owidiusz Pryk 2.63 Poland Polish Open 2014
31 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.64 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
32 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
33 Gaspard Leleux 2.68 France SLS Rybnik 2014
34 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.70 Brazil Brasilia Open 2014
35 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2.71 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
36 Dawid Jasiński 2.76 Poland Poznan Open 2014
37 Jakub Kipa 2.77 Poland Warsaw Open 2014
37 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.77 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
37 Julian David 2.77 Canada Montréal Open 2014
37 Reto Bubendorf 2.77 Switzerland PoliMi Italian Open 2014
41 Hugo Adams 2.78 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
42 JP Bulman 2.79 United States Lexington Fall 2014
42 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.79 Poland GLS Winter 2014
44 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.80 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
44 Jonatan Kłosko 2.80 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
44 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.80 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
47 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) 2.83 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
48 Jan Bentlage 2.84 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
48 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.84 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
50 Víctor Manuel Zapién Luna 2.85 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2014
51 Albin Sten 2.86 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
51 Joshua Feran 2.86 United States Indiana 2014
53 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.88 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
53 Kim Jokinen 2.88 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
55 Henry Savich 2.92 United States Harvard Fall 2014
56 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 2.93 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
56 Paweł Kowol 2.93 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
56 Tobias Peter 2.93 Switzerland SwissScience Open 2014
59 Hao Xu (徐豪) 2.94 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
60 Mason Langenderfer 2.95 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
61 Jayden McNeill 2.96 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
61 Matic Omulec 2.96 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2014
63 Filip Pasławski 2.97 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
63 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández 2.97 Mexico SIGI 2014
65 Filip Młynarczyk 2.98 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
65 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.98 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
67 Louis Cormier 2.99 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
67 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 2.99 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
67 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.99 China Chongqing Open 2014
70 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 3.00 Mexico Fénix 2014
70 Piotr Pojda 3.00 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
72 Calvin Yong 3.01 United States US Nationals 2014
73 Mitchell Lane 3.02 United States Berkeley Summer 2014
73 Sébastien Auroux 3.02 Germany Berlin Open 2014
75 Shivam Bansal 3.04 India Mumbai Open 2014
76 Marek Padlewski 3.05 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
77 Rafał Waryszak 3.06 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
78 Marko Striieshyn 3.08 Ukraine Cubing Fest 2014
78 Piotr Kózka 3.08 Poland SLS Bielsko-Biala 2014
78 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.08 China Hefei Spring 2014
81 Alessandro Nicolì 3.09 Italy Platform Open 2014
81 Luke Hubbard 3.09 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
81 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.09 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2014
84 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 3.11 China Beijing Spring 2014
84 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 3.11 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
84 Dominik Beese 3.11 Germany German Nationals 2014
84 Lê Minh Cường 3.11 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
84 Marcin Zalewski 3.11 Poland SLS Rybnik 2014
89 Subash Karnan 3.12 India VIT Rubiks Cube Challenge 2014
90 Bhanu Savan Kodam 3.13 India P3 Grand Open 2014
90 Sepehr Lotfi (سپهر لطفی) 3.13 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
90 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 3.13 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
93 Daniel Sheppard 3.14 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
93 Piotr Janiuk 3.14 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
95 Antoine Cantin 3.15 Canada US Nationals 2014
95 Ciarán Beahan 3.15 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
95 Henri Gerber 3.15 Germany Sébra Open 2014
98 Evan Liu 3.16 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
98 Hunor Bózsing 3.16 Hungary Slovenian Open 2014
100 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 3.18 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014