Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
2 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
4 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
4 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
6 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
7 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
9 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
10 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
12 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
14 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
15 Tymon Kolasiński 1.51 Poland GLS Final 2017
16 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
17 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
18 Rafał Waryszak 1.60 Poland Polish Open 2017
18 Toni Beljo 1.60 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
20 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
20 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.61 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
20 Mattias Uvesten 1.61 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
23 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
24 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
25 Dominik Górny 1.66 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
25 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
27 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
28 Piotr Tokarski 1.68 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
29 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
29 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
31 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.70 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
32 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
32 Marko Striieshyn 1.72 Ukraine Polish Open 2017
34 Elvin Thorsen 1.73 Sweden Vestegnen Open 2017
34 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 Vietnam Brno Open 2017
36 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
37 Reto Bubendorf 1.76 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
37 Ryan Minjun Cho 1.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
39 Saransh Grover 1.77 India WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
40 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
40 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.78 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
42 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
42 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 1.80 Mexico Weas México 2017
44 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 1.81 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
44 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
46 Johan Thuvesen 1.82 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
46 Kim Jokinen 1.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
48 Jonathan Tilahun 1.83 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2017
49 Helmer Ewert 1.87 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
50 Daniel Yang 1.88 United States Eugene Fall 2017
50 Piotr Olszewski 1.88 Poland Polish Open 2017
52 Lorenzo Mauro 1.89 Italy Ticino Open 2017
53 Rithvik Ganesh 1.91 India APJ BLD Open 2017
54 Lucas Etter 1.92 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
54 Marcus Kamen 1.92 United States Wildcat Holiday 2017
56 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.93 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016
56 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
58 AJ Kamal 1.94 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
58 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
58 Krish Preet 1.94 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
61 Benjamin Gottschalk 1.95 United States Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
61 Henry Savich 1.95 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
61 John Linder 1.95 Canada Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
64 Arlo Sims 1.96 United States Melrose Spring 2015
65 Ilya Nazarov 1.97 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
65 Simon Nilsson 1.97 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
67 Inha Woo (우인하) 1.98 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
67 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.98 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
69 Joshua Feran 1.99 United States Michigan 2017
70 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.01 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
70 Michał Mlostek 2.01 Poland SLS Gliwice 2017
70 Ramses Amaya 2.01 Colombia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
70 Tomáš Zatroch 2.01 Slovakia Brno Open 2017
70 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.01 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
70 Xinan He (何栖楠) 2.01 China HDU Open 2017
76 Alwin Rölz 2.02 Switzerland August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
76 Daniel Goodman 2.02 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
76 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
79 Alexandre Carlier 2.03 France Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
79 Antonie Paterakis 2.03 Greece Zonhoven Open 2016
79 Ben Marlin 2.03 United States Quabbin Open 2016
79 Oliver Fritz 2.03 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
79 Simon Jansson 2.03 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
79 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.03 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
85 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 2.04 Venezuela Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
85 Dhruv Arora 2.04 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
85 Samuel Simko 2.04 Slovakia Musée suisse du jeu 2017
85 Sebastian Alanen 2.04 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
85 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.04 Brazil FECA Open 2017
90 Cheng-Ru Yang 2.05 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
90 Lin Lai (赖林) 2.05 China Xiamen Autumn 2017
92 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.06 China China Championship 2017
93 Antoine Cantin 2.07 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
93 Dominic Amrhein 2.07 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
93 Harry Savage 2.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
93 Henri Gerber 2.07 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
93 Joshua Koilpillai 2.07 United States NIT Trichy Open 2017
98 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.08 Brazil FECA Open 2017
98 Jan Bentlage 2.08 Germany Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
100 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.09 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015