Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
2 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
4 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
5 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
7 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
8 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
9 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.19 Brazil DRACO 2013
11 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 2.30 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
13 Trevor Petersen 2.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
14 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.46 China Fuzhou Open 2013
15 Boriss Benzerruki 2.47 Latvia Nelidovo Open 2013
16 Hendry Cahyadi 2.50 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
16 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
18 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.52 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
19 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.54 Poland Cube Factory 2013
20 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
20 Felix Lee 2.55 United States Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
22 Bence Irsik 2.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
23 Feliks Zemdegs 2.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
23 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.65 Poland Montpellier Open 2011
25 Lê Minh Cường 2.66 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
25 Milán Baticz 2.66 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
27 Victor Bogatov 2.68 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
28 Owidiusz Pryk 2.69 Poland Silesia Open 2012
29 Albin Sten 2.71 Sweden Stockholm Open 2013
29 Kim Jokinen 2.71 Finland Heureka Open 2013
31 Marcin Jakubowski 2.72 Poland Lodz Open 2011
31 Niklas Spies 2.72 Germany Eindhoven Open 2012
33 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.75 Spain Válgame Open 2013
34 Alex Thielemier 2.77 United States Princeton Spring 2013
34 Antoine Cantin 2.77 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
34 Valentin Doussin 2.77 France Breizh Open 2012
34 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.77 China Nanchang Open 2013
38 Bence Barát 2.78 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
38 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.78 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
38 Sébastien Auroux 2.78 Germany Eindhoven Open 2012
41 Jorge Ströh 2.80 Germany German Nationals 2013
42 Antonio Aranda 2.81 Peru Palacio del Cubo 2013
42 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2.81 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
44 Ramón Dersch 2.82 Germany Hessen Open 2013
45 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.83 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
46 Erik Akkersdijk 2.84 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
47 Daniel Sheppard 2.86 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
47 Fakhri Raihaan 2.86 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
49 Edward Lin 2.88 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
49 Jakub Cabaj 2.88 Poland Lodz Open 2011
49 Nils Feuer 2.88 Germany N8W8 Summer 2012
52 Jakub Kipa 2.90 Poland Silesia Open 2012
52 Willi Mickein 2.90 Germany German Open 2013
54 Valentin Hoffmann 2.91 France French Championship 2013
55 Barnabás Turi 2.93 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
55 Dan Cohen 2.93 United States UIUC Spring 2011
57 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2.94 India Indian Cube Challenge 2013
57 Luke Hubbard 2.94 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
57 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2.94 Chile Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
57 Simon Westlund 2.94 Sweden Danish Open 2011
61 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 2.96 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
62 Claudio Müller 2.97 Switzerland Danish Open 2011
62 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.97 Denmark Danish Open 2011
64 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.02 Japan Japan Open 2011
65 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
66 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.06 Denmark Danish Special 2013
66 Vincent Julindra 3.06 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
68 Niko Paavilainen 3.07 Finland Finnish Open 2013
69 AJ Blair 3.08 United States Colorado Springs 2012
69 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 3.08 Iran Iran Autumn Cube 2013
69 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 3.08 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
72 Ciarán Beahan 3.09 Ireland Edinburgh Open 2013
72 Corey Sakowski 3.09 United States Yale Fall 2013
72 David Burany 3.09 Austria Austrian Open 2013
75 Gaspard Leleux 3.11 France La Montagne Open 2012
75 Hippolyte Moreau 3.11 France La Montagne Open 2013
75 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.11 China Shanghai Donghua 2012
78 Leandro Baltazar 3.12 Portugal German Open 2013
79 Daniel Wu 3.15 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
80 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 3.16 China Qinghai Open 2012
80 Erik Engstedt 3.16 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
80 Yannick Richter 3.16 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
83 Evan Liu 3.17 United States Raleigh Open 2013
83 Gustavo Arguello 3.17 Colombia III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
85 Cyril Barigand 3.19 Belgium N8W8 Summer 2013
86 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.22 Malaysia Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
86 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 3.22 Brazil DRACO 2013
88 John Brechon 3.23 United States New Albany 2013
88 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.23 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2013
90 Mattias Uvesten 3.25 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
90 Nathaniel Berg 3.25 Sweden German Nationals 2013
92 Muhammad Sofyan Atsauri 3.27 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
93 Marek Padlewski 3.30 Poland Polish Open 2013
93 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.30 Philippines Fiesta Open 2012
93 Michał Pleskowicz 3.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
93 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.30 Norway Danish Special 2013
93 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.30 China Nanchang Open 2013
93 Žiga Mazej 3.30 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2013
99 Luis J. Iáñez 3.31 Spain Molina Open 2013
99 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 3.31 Japan Kansai Open 2012