Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.33 Japan Toyama Open 2009
3 Anthony Brooks 3.68 Belize Austin Fall competition 2009
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.68 Poland Silesia Open 2009
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.78 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
7 Greg French 3.80 Canada Austin Fall competition 2009
8 Owidiusz Pryk 3.88 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
9 Dan Cohen 3.90 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
10 Edward Lin 4.19 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
10 Park Sang-Jun 4.19 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
12 Erik Akkersdijk 4.28 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
13 Tim Reynolds 4.30 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
14 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
15 Maarten Smit 4.46 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
16 Pau Vela García 4.53 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
17 Brúnó Bereczki 4.66 Hungary Polish Open 2009
18 Felix Lee 4.72 United States US Nationals 2009
19 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.75 Poland Polish Open 2009
19 Otto von Hellens 4.75 Finland Finnish Open 2009
21 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.80 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
22 Piotr Kózka 4.81 Poland Silesia Open 2009
23 Ron van Bruchem 4.84 Netherlands Aachen Open 2009
24 Gian Sebastian Lucero 4.86 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
25 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 4.91 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
25 Ryan Jew 4.91 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
27 Son Seul-Gi 4.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
28 Connor Grieves 4.97 Canada Minnesota Open 2009
29 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 5.03 France Belgian Open 2009
30 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.13 Taiwan Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
31 Arthur Adams 5.14 United States San Francisco Open 2009
32 Simon Westlund 5.19 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
33 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.22 Denmark Danish Special 2009
34 Dan Dzoan 5.27 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
34 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.27 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
34 Mariano D'Imperio 5.27 Italy South Italian Open 2009
37 Eric Limeback 5.28 Canada Canadian Open 2009
37 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.28 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
39 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.36 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
40 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 5.41 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
41 Matthew Chang 5.44 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
42 Marcin Jakubowski 5.46 Poland Poznan Open 2009
42 Philip Chang 5.46 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
44 Arnaud van Galen 5.50 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2009
44 Casper Peeze Binkhorst 5.50 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
46 Guillain Potron 5.52 France Belgian Open 2009
47 Nico Kupfer 5.58 Spain Madrid Open 2009
48 Aili Asikainen 5.59 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
48 Mats Valk 5.59 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
50 Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 5.61 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
51 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5.66 Japan Japan Open 2009
51 Stefan Lidström 5.66 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
53 Shin Hyun-Kwang 5.68 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
54 Bálint Bodor 5.74 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
55 Emily Wang 5.77 Canada Canadian Open 2009
56 Michał Burnicki 5.78 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
57 Clément Gallet 5.80 France Finnish Open 2009
58 Manuel Guse 5.81 Germany German Nationals 2009
59 Jens Diewald 5.83 Germany German Open 2009
59 Raphael Talatala 5.83 United States Captain's Cove competition 2009
61 Derrick Eide 5.88 Canada Canadian Open 2009
62 Oskar Åsbrink 5.91 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
63 Bence Barát 5.92 Hungary Mantua Open 2009
64 Dániel Varga 5.93 Hungary Czech Open 2009
64 Jakub Cabaj 5.93 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
64 Thompson Clarke 5.93 Canada Canadian Open 2009
67 Charlie Cooper 5.94 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
67 Marek Wójtowicz 5.94 Poland Czech Open 2009
69 Bartosz Pawłowski 5.97 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
69 Guillaume Sintes 5.97 France Belgian Open 2009
71 Michał Halczuk 6.00 Poland Galanta Open 2009
71 Michał Mendocha 6.00 Poland Poznan Open 2009
73 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.02 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
74 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 6.03 Poland Poznan Open 2009
74 Siraj Ali 6.03 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
74 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.03 Japan Japan Open 2009
77 Gunnar Krig 6.05 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
78 Kamil Górski 6.09 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
79 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 6.13 Japan Japan Open 2009
80 Chi-Ning Chou (周紀寧) 6.15 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
81 Michael Nguyen 6.16 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
82 Myles Casanas 6.18 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
83 Kan Jia (贾侃) 6.21 China Guangdong Open 2009
84 Michael Angelo Zafra 6.25 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
85 Laetitia Lemoine 6.27 France Clermont Open 2009
86 Jan Gnoiński 6.30 Poland Poznan Open 2009
86 Magnus Claesson 6.30 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
88 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 6.31 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
88 Grzegorz Zaborowski 6.31 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
90 Javier de Frutos Vidal 6.33 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
91 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.43 Japan Japan Open 2009
92 Janilo Ocampo 6.47 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
93 Daniel Que 6.50 Canada Canadian Open 2009
93 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.50 Japan Toyama Open 2009
93 Justin Jaffray 6.50 Canada MIT Fall 2009
93 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.50 Spain Madrid Open 2009
97 Dennis Strehlau 6.59 Germany Aachen Open 2009
97 Jackson Weisman 6.59 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
99 Jordi Piqueras Gómez 6.61 Spain Montpellier Open 2009
100 Javier París 6.65 Spain French Open 2009