Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
2 Edward Lin 2.88 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
2 Owidiusz Pryk 2.88 Poland 3Mola Open 2010
4 Felix Lee 2.90 United States River Hill Fall 2010
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.96 Japan Japan Open 2010
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
8 Milán Baticz 3.33 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
9 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.36 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
9 Tim Major 3.36 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
11 Bence Irsik 3.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
11 David Burany 3.44 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
13 Anthony Ivan 3.46 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
14 Chen Kee Yen 3.47 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
15 Jens Diewald 3.53 Germany Montpellier Open 2010
16 Marek Wójtowicz 3.56 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
17 Patrick Jameson 3.63 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
18 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.66 Poland Polish Open 2010
19 Mike Kotch 3.69 United States River Hill Fall 2010
20 Simon Westlund 3.77 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
21 Bálint Bodor 3.78 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
22 Jakub Cabaj 3.81 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
22 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.81 Poland Poznan Open 2010
24 Erik Akkersdijk 3.83 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
25 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3.84 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
26 Daniel Wu 3.88 United States Long Island 2010
27 Niklas Spies 3.93 Germany German Open 2010
28 Dániel Varga 3.97 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
28 Kevin Zhou 3.97 United States River Hill Fall 2010
28 Maarten Smit 3.97 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
28 Valentin Doussin 3.97 France First Chamal'Open 2010
32 Bence Barát 4.00 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
33 Charlie Cooper 4.02 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
34 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.05 China Tianjin Open 2010
35 Michał Pleskowicz 4.08 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
35 Simone Ciancotti 4.08 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
37 Victor Bogatov 4.09 Russia MPEI Open 2010
38 Balázs Bernát 4.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
39 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.15 Chile Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
39 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 4.15 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
39 Leandro Baltazar 4.15 Portugal Munich Open 2010
42 Ryan Olson 4.19 United States Iowa Open 2010
43 Janitra Ezra Putra 4.21 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
43 Rowe Hessler 4.21 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
43 Yang Guan (关养) 4.21 China Guangdong Open 2010
46 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.25 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
47 Gian Sebastian Lucero 4.27 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
48 Jai Gambhir 4.28 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
49 David Woner 4.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
49 Dmitry Kryuzban 4.30 Russia Russia Open 2010
49 Park Sang-Jun 4.30 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
49 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.30 Poland Polish Open 2010
53 Péter Pozsgai 4.33 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
54 Greg French 4.34 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
55 Piotr Kózka 4.36 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
56 Choi Ha-Ram 4.38 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
56 Feliks Zemdegs 4.38 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2010
58 Mariano D'Imperio 4.41 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
58 Nick Pappas 4.41 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
60 Andy Collentro 4.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
61 Joar Mellström 4.44 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
62 Justin Jaffray 4.47 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
62 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 4.47 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
64 Giovanni Contardi 4.50 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
65 Claudio Ávila 4.53 Chile Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
65 Mats Valk 4.53 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
67 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4.56 Chile Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
68 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.61 Taiwan Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
69 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4.65 Spain Toulouse Open 2010
70 Inha Woo (우인하) 4.66 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
71 Cameron Almasi 4.68 United States Stanford Spring 2010
71 Gunnar Krig 4.68 Sweden Skårup Christmas 2010
73 Deven Nadudvari 4.75 United States San Diego Open 2010
73 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.75 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
75 Michael Röhrer 4.81 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
76 Lars Reffelmann 4.86 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010
77 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.90 China Asian Championship 2010
78 Baian Liu 4.91 China River Hill Fall 2010
78 Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 4.91 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
78 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 4.91 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
81 Lars Vandenbergh 4.93 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
82 Mario Laurent 4.94 France Montpellier Open 2010
83 David Gugl 4.97 Austria Austrian Open 2010
83 Jakub Noske 4.97 Poland Poznan Open 2010
83 Manuel Guse 4.97 Germany German Nationals 2010
86 Daniel Grabski 5.02 Austria Austrian Open 2010
87 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 5.03 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
87 Fan Yang (杨帆) 5.03 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
87 Tobias Droste 5.03 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
90 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.05 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
91 Michael Young 5.06 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
92 Anton Rostovikov 5.08 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
93 Michał Burnicki 5.11 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
94 Kevin Kapinos 5.13 United States Cubetcha 2010
94 Michael Angelo Zafra 5.13 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
94 Nóra Szepes 5.13 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
94 Quentin McLean 5.13 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
98 Daniel Sheppard 5.15 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
99 Dan Cohen 5.21 United States Washington DC Spring 2010
99 Morten Arborg 5.21 Norway Oslo Open 2010