Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.36 Denmark Vejstrup Open 2011
3 Jules Desjardin 2.40 France Magic Open 2011
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
5 Drew Brads 2.47 United States Ohio Fall 2011
6 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
7 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
8 Brúnó Bereczki 2.59 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
9 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.65 Poland Montpellier Open 2011
10 Marcin Jakubowski 2.72 Poland Lodz Open 2011
11 Bence Barát 2.78 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
12 Erik Akkersdijk 2.84 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
13 Daniel Sheppard 2.86 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
14 Jakub Cabaj 2.88 Poland Lodz Open 2011
15 Valentin Doussin 2.91 France Naoned Open 2011
16 Dan Cohen 2.93 United States UIUC Spring 2011
16 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.93 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
18 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2.94 Chile Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
18 Simon Westlund 2.94 Sweden Danish Open 2011
20 Claudio Müller 2.97 Switzerland Danish Open 2011
20 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.97 Denmark Danish Open 2011
22 Feliks Zemdegs 3.00 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
23 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.02 Japan Japan Open 2011
24 Milán Baticz 3.03 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
25 Niklas Spies 3.05 Germany Munich Open 2011
26 Riadi Arsandi 3.15 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
27 Yannick Richter 3.16 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
28 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.18 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
28 Sébastien Auroux 3.18 Germany Altbier 2011
30 Victor Bogatov 3.22 Russia MPEI Open 2011
31 Felix Lee 3.33 United States United States National Championships 2011
32 Daniel Grabski 3.36 Austria Magic Open 2011
33 Nikolay Evdokimov 3.44 Russia Russia Open 2011
33 Tim Major 3.44 Australia Harvard Fall 2011
35 Jason Kilbourn 3.46 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
35 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.46 Poland Poznan Open 2011
37 Gaspard Leleux 3.47 France Blind Open 2011
38 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.53 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
39 Gian Sebastian Lucero 3.58 Philippines Cebu Open 2011
40 Marvin Llaneta 3.59 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
40 Ramón Dersch 3.59 Germany Munich Open 2011
42 Mats Valk 3.65 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2011
42 Owidiusz Pryk 3.65 Poland Lodz Open 2011
44 Jacopo Melchiorri 3.66 Italy Italian Open 2011
45 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.69 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
46 Daniel Wu 3.71 United States United States National Championships 2011
47 David Fang 3.72 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
47 Kevin Kaldera 3.72 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
49 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.77 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
49 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3.77 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
49 Tobias Droste 3.77 Germany Dutch Open 2011
52 John Brechon 3.80 United States Iowa Open 2011
53 Bence Irsik 3.83 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
53 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.83 Denmark Danish Open 2011
55 Tobias Christlieb 3.86 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
56 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 3.88 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
57 Jens Diewald 3.91 Germany Altbier 2011
57 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 3.91 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
59 Felix Gebauer 3.93 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
59 Guus de Wit 3.93 Netherlands NEMO Amsterdam Open 2011
59 Zoé de Moffarts 3.93 Belgium Cachan Open 2011
62 Gonzalo Serrano 3.94 Chile Aplicarubick Open 2011
62 Mariano D'Imperio 3.94 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
64 Yang Guan (关养) 3.96 China Shenzhen University 2011
65 Andrea Lo Sardo 3.97 Italy Italian Open 2011
65 Leon Schmidtchen 3.97 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
67 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4.02 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
68 Jure Gregorc 4.06 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2011
68 Philip Gonzalez 4.06 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
70 Bobby Adrian Vitra 4.09 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2011
70 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.09 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
70 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.09 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
73 Alex Thielemier 4.13 United States United States National Championships 2011
73 Leandro Baltazar 4.13 Portugal Hamburg Open 2011
73 Michael Angelo Zafra 4.13 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
73 Nils Feuer 4.13 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
77 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 4.15 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2011
77 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.15 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
79 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.16 Japan Japan Open 2011
79 Vladislav Bender 4.16 Russia MPEI Open 2011
81 Inha Woo (우인하) 4.19 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
81 Quentin McLean 4.19 United States Arizona Open 2011
83 Maarten Smit 4.21 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
83 Matthew Flay 4.21 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
83 Victor Cullot 4.21 France Naoned Open 2011
86 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.22 China Beijing Summer Open 2011
87 Rob Holt 4.25 Canada Canadian Open 2011
88 Ethan Crislip 4.27 United States Appalachia 2011
88 Michał Pleskowicz 4.27 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
88 Rémi Maréchal 4.27 France Magic Open 2011
91 David Burany 4.30 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
92 Dániel Varga 4.31 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
92 Hippolyte Moreau 4.31 France Naoned Open 2011
92 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.31 Ukraine MPEI Open 2011
92 Jack Johnston 4.31 United States Minnesota Open 2011
96 Giovanni Tessari 4.33 Italy Italian Open 2011
97 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.34 Japan Japan Open 2011
98 Fachri Padmaridho 4.36 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
98 Jackson Warley 4.36 United States United States National Championships 2011
98 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.36 Poland Poznan Open 2011