Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
3 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
5 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
6 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
7 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
8 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
9 Rafał Waryszak 1.91 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
9 Thomas Schmidt 1.91 Denmark ÅF Cube Days 2015
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
12 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
13 Arlo Sims 1.96 United States Melrose Spring 2015
14 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
15 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
16 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 2.04 Venezuela Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
17 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.08 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
18 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.09 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
19 Robert Yau 2.11 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
20 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.12 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
20 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
22 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
23 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.14 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
24 Viktor Shipitsin 2.16 Russia MPEI Open 2015
25 Ciarán Beahan 2.18 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
25 Manuel Bühler 2.18 Switzerland Nancy Open 2015
25 Shivam Bansal 2.18 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
28 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.19 Mexico Clásico 2015
28 Evan Liu 2.19 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
28 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
28 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
32 Kim Jokinen 2.21 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
33 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 2.23 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
34 Jakub Kipa 2.25 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
35 Marko Striieshyn 2.27 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2015
35 Matic Omulec 2.27 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2015
37 Johan Thuvesen 2.28 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
37 Nathaniel Berg 2.28 Sweden UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
37 Tim Major 2.28 Australia Niddrie 2014
40 Antonio Aranda 2.29 Peru TCG Lima 2014
40 Owidiusz Pryk 2.29 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
42 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 2.30 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
42 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.30 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2015
44 Denis Rapoport 2.31 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
44 Lucas Etter 2.31 United States US Nationals 2015
44 Ricardo Miranda Delgado 2.31 Mexico Fénix 2014
44 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.31 China Nanjing Spring 2015
48 Abhi Gawande 2.33 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
48 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.33 China Wuhan University Open 2015
50 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.34 Spain Mijas Open 2015
51 Henry Savich 2.36 United States US Nationals 2015
51 Leo Guernion 2.36 France Nancy Open 2015
51 Neev Shah 2.36 India SCMU Freedom Open 2015
54 Zachary Perkins 2.40 United States Dallas Back to School 2015
55 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 2.41 China BASC 5: Everything But 2x2 2015
55 Joseph Lee 2.41 United States Harvard Fall 2014
55 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
55 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.41 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
55 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2.41 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2015
60 Daniel Sheppard 2.44 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
60 Julian David 2.44 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2015
60 Trevor Petersen 2.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
63 Ayhan Sarier 2.45 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
63 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 2.45 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
65 Alex Maass 2.46 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
65 Dominik Beese 2.46 Germany German Nationals 2015
67 Boriss Benzerruki 2.47 Latvia Nelidovo Open 2013
68 Chris Mills 2.48 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
69 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.49 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
69 Felix Lee 2.49 United States US Nationals 2014
69 Harry Savage 2.49 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
69 Jonatan Kłosko 2.49 Poland Polish Championship 2015
69 Livia Kleiner 2.49 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
74 Hendry Cahyadi 2.50 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
74 Jayden McNeill 2.50 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
74 Liam Hallberg 2.50 Sweden Danish Open Championship 2014
74 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
78 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.51 Indonesia Thailand Championship 2014
79 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.52 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
79 Jorge Ströh 2.52 Germany Danish Open Championship 2014
81 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2.53 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2015
81 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.53 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
83 Reto Bubendorf 2.54 Switzerland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
83 Symon Vanderschmidt 2.54 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
85 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
85 Lê Minh Cường 2.55 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2015
85 Nikita Loika 2.55 Belarus Dvina 3.0 2015
88 Daniel Goodman 2.57 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
89 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 2.58 Russia MPEI Open 2015
89 Piotr Pojda 2.58 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
89 Willi Mickein 2.58 Germany Berlin Open 2014
92 Bence Irsik 2.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
92 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.59 Spain Basauri Open 2015
92 Olaf Łukomski 2.59 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
92 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2.59 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2014
96 Joshua Koilpillai 2.60 United States Brain Studio Cube Open 2015
96 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 2.60 Ukraine Beit Dan Open 2015
96 Rami Sbahi 2.60 United States Canadian Open 2015
99 Daniel Wallin 2.61 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
99 Michael Angelo Zafra 2.61 Philippines Asian Championship 2014