Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
2 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
4 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
5 Rafał Waryszak 1.91 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
5 Thomas Schmidt 1.91 Denmark ÅF Cube Days 2015
7 Arlo Sims 1.96 United States Melrose Spring 2015
8 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 2.04 Venezuela Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
9 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.08 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.09 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
11 Robert Yau 2.11 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
12 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.12 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
13 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.13 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
14 Viktor Shipitsin 2.16 Russia MPEI Open 2015
15 Ciarán Beahan 2.18 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
15 Manuel Bühler 2.18 Switzerland Nancy Open 2015
15 Shivam Bansal 2.18 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
18 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.19 Mexico Clásico 2015
18 Evan Liu 2.19 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
20 Kim Jokinen 2.21 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 Denmark Harrow Spring 2015
22 Jakub Kipa 2.25 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
23 Marko Striieshyn 2.27 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2015
23 Matic Omulec 2.27 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2015
25 Johan Thuvesen 2.28 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
25 Nathaniel Berg 2.28 Sweden UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
27 Owidiusz Pryk 2.29 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
28 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.30 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2015
29 Denis Rapoport 2.31 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
29 Lucas Etter 2.31 United States US Nationals 2015
29 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.31 China Nanjing Spring 2015
32 Abhi Gawande 2.33 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
32 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.33 China Wuhan University Open 2015
34 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.34 Spain Mijas Open 2015
35 Henry Savich 2.36 United States US Nationals 2015
35 Leo Guernion 2.36 France Nancy Open 2015
35 Neev Shah 2.36 India SCMU Freedom Open 2015
38 Jules Desjardin 2.40 France Open Cube Project 2015
38 Zachary Perkins 2.40 United States Dallas Back to School 2015
40 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 2.41 China BASC 5: Everything But 2x2 2015
40 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.41 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
40 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2.41 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2015
43 Daniel Sheppard 2.44 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
43 Julian David 2.44 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2015
45 Ayhan Sarier 2.45 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
46 Dominik Beese 2.46 Germany German Nationals 2015
47 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.47 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
48 Chris Mills 2.48 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
49 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.49 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
49 Harry Savage 2.49 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
49 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.49 Poland Polish Championship 2015
49 Jonatan Kłosko 2.49 Poland Polish Championship 2015
49 Livia Kleiner 2.49 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
54 Jayden McNeill 2.50 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
55 Alex Maass 2.51 United States US Nationals 2015
56 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.52 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
57 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2.53 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2015
57 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.53 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
57 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.53 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
60 Reto Bubendorf 2.54 Switzerland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
60 Symon Vanderschmidt 2.54 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
62 Lê Minh Cường 2.55 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2015
62 Nikita Loika 2.55 Belarus Dvina 3.0 2015
64 Fyodor Ivanov 2.56 Russia MPEI Open 2015
65 Daniel Goodman 2.57 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
66 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 2.58 Russia MPEI Open 2015
66 Piotr Pojda 2.58 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
68 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.59 Spain Basauri Open 2015
69 Joshua Koilpillai 2.60 United States Brain Studio Cube Open 2015
69 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 2.60 Ukraine Beit Dan Open 2015
69 Rami Sbahi 2.60 United States Canadian Open 2015
72 Daniel Wallin 2.61 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
73 Mattias Uvesten 2.62 Sweden Linkub 2015
74 Andrey Seleznev 2.63 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
75 Albin Sten 2.66 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
76 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.68 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taipei 2015
76 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 2.68 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
76 Ivan Zabrodin 2.68 Russia Moscow Spring Open 2015
76 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 2.68 Mexico CUCEI Open 2015
80 David Bekkedahl 2.69 United States Northern Colorado Summer 2015
81 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.70 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
82 Brant Luevano 2.71 United States BASC 5: Everything But 2x2 2015
82 Emanuel Rheinert 2.71 Germany German Nationals 2015
82 Jan Bentlage 2.71 Germany Velbert Open 2015
85 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.72 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
85 Subash Karnan 2.72 India Shaastra Cube Open 2015
87 Eva Kato 2.73 United States Yale Spring 2015
87 Saransh Grover 2.73 India Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2015
89 Adam Glendye 2.75 United States Melrose Spring 2015
90 Antoine Cantin 2.76 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2015
91 Ivan Terekh 2.77 Belarus Skips in Brest 2015
91 Tim Major 2.77 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
93 Liam Hallberg 2.78 Sweden Linkub 2015
93 Luke Tycksen 2.78 United States Keep Portland Weird 2015
93 Ramses Amaya 2.78 Colombia Melgar Summer 2015
96 Anthony Lafourcade 2.80 France N8W8 Summer 2015
97 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.82 Peru INABIF Open 2015
98 Feliks Zemdegs 2.83 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
98 Grzegorz Szumigaj 2.83 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
98 Naman Jethani 2.83 India Akash Open 2015