Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
3 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
4 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
5 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
6 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
7 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
8 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
8 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
10 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
11 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
12 Reto Bubendorf 1.76 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
13 Livia Kleiner 1.77 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
14 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
15 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
16 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
17 Kim Jokinen 1.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
18 Piotr Tokarski 1.84 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
19 Rafał Waryszak 1.85 Poland Polish Championship 2016
20 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.87 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016
21 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.93 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016
21 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
23 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
24 Arlo Sims 1.96 United States Melrose Spring 2015
25 Inha Woo (우인하) 1.98 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
26 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
27 Antonie Paterakis 2.03 Greece Zonhoven Open 2016
27 Ben Marlin 2.03 United States Quabbin Open 2016
27 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
27 Simon Nilsson 2.03 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
31 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 2.04 Venezuela Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
32 Harry Savage 2.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
33 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.09 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
33 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.09 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
35 Robert Yau 2.11 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
36 Marko Striieshyn 2.12 Ukraine Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
36 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
38 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
38 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.13 China Tianjin Open 2016
38 Joshua Koilpillai 2.13 United States Shaastra Cube Open 2016
41 Amos Nordman 2.14 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
41 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.14 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
43 Naman Jethani 2.16 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
43 Pavel Galaktionov 2.16 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
43 Viktor Shipitsin 2.16 Russia MPEI Open 2015
46 Lucas Etter 2.17 United States Princeton Fall 2016
46 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 2.17 China Suzhou Open 2016
48 Ciarán Beahan 2.18 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
48 Dominik Górny 2.18 Poland Polish Championship 2016
48 Henry Savich 2.18 United States US Nationals 2016
48 Manuel Bühler 2.18 Switzerland Nancy Open 2015
48 Samuel Brenner 2.18 United States Northeastern Spring 2016
48 Shivam Bansal 2.18 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
48 Tymon Kolasiński 2.18 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
55 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.19 Mexico Clásico 2015
55 Evan Liu 2.19 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
55 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.19 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
55 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.19 China TKK Open 2016
55 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
55 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
55 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.19 China Jinhua Open 2016
62 Johan Thuvesen 2.21 Sweden Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
63 Miłosz Gdula 2.22 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
64 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 2.23 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
65 Robert Horvath 2.24 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
66 Jakub Kipa 2.25 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
67 John-Ryan Goguen 2.26 Canada Atlantic Open 2016
68 Matic Omulec 2.27 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2015
68 Piotr Dudziak 2.27 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
68 Przemysław Kaleta 2.27 Poland Vilnius Open 2016
71 Agnes Maxelino 2.28 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2016
71 Nathaniel Berg 2.28 Sweden UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
71 Tim Major 2.28 Australia Niddrie 2014
74 Antonio Aranda 2.29 Peru TCG Lima 2014
74 Daniel Wallin 2.29 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016
74 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.29 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
74 Owidiusz Pryk 2.29 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
74 Szymon Liszewski 2.29 Poland Polish Championship 2016
74 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.29 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
80 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.30 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
80 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 2.30 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
82 Antoine Cantin 2.31 Canada Edmonton Open Winter 2016
82 Denis Rapoport 2.31 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
82 Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏) 2.31 China Asian Championship 2016
82 Ricardo Miranda Delgado 2.31 Mexico Fénix 2014
86 Abhi Gawande 2.33 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
87 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.34 Spain Mijas Open 2015
87 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández 2.34 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
89 Ben Whitmore 2.35 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
90 Leo Guernion 2.36 France Nancy Open 2015
90 Neev Shah 2.36 India SCMU Freedom Open 2015
90 Nikhil Soares 2.36 India Praxis Open 2016
90 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.36 China Nanjing Autumn 2016
94 Łukasz Burliga 2.38 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
95 Alwin Rölz 2.39 Switzerland Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
95 Daniel Samoszyn 2.39 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
97 Piotr Pojda 2.40 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
97 Zachary Perkins 2.40 United States Dallas Back to School 2015
99 Joseph Lee 2.41 United States Harvard Fall 2014
99 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011