Nacionales Argentinas 2022


Date
Oct 7 - 9, 2022
City
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Venue

Vecinal Mariano Comas

Address
Urquiza 3605
Details

Planta baja

Contact

Contacto organización

Organizers
Bautista Bonazzola and Romina Peretti
WCA Delegates
Cristian Ezequiel Vega and Guido Dipietro
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information


Las Nacionales Argentinas 2022 serán la tercera edición del Campeonato Nacional Argentino, el cual tomará lugar en la ciudad de Santa Fe. Constará de tres días y se podrá competir en 17 categorías distintas. Recomendamos leer todos los apartados de la página para resolver sus dudas y evitar inconvenientes; para consultas puntuales, contactar al equipo organizador. Rogamos puntualidad y recomendamos llegar al menos 15 minutos antes de cualquier categoría en la que se vaya a participar.


Nacionales Argentinas 2022 will be the third edition of Argentinian National Championship. It will be held in the span of three days and it will feature all seventeen WCA events. We recommend reading each and every section of this page in order to avoid inconveniences; for any specific doubts or questions, please contact the organization team.
We ask for punctuality and recommend competitors to arrive at least 15 minutes before any event in which they wish to participate.

Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $2,000 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.


Complete su inscripción siguiendo los pasos del ítem "Pago / Payment" y luego realice la transferencia. Una vez realizada ($2000 pesos argentinos), se debe informar por mail a la dirección bautistabona@gmail.com detallando NOMBRE/S Y APELLIDO/S DEL COMPETIDOR Y/O adjuntando una copia del comprobante (en su versión electrónica o una foto del ticket), de lo contrario SU REGISTRO NO SERÁ ACEPTADO. Cabe aclarar que una vez realizada la transferencia NO SE HARÁN DEVOLUCIONES NI REEMBOLSOS BAJO NINGÚN CONCEPTO


Complete your registration following the steps indicated in "Pago / Payment", then transfer/deposit $2000 Argentinian Pesos. Once you have done that, send an e-mail to bautistabona@gmail.com detailing the NAME/S AND SURNAME/S OF THE COMPETITOR and attaching a copy of the ticket/receipt (in its digital form or a picture of it), otherwise YOUR REGISTRATION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. Once the payment has been made NO REFUNDS SHALL BE MADE UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 50:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Vecinal Mariano Comas.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (October 07, 2022)

From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Salón Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
50:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Salón Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Salón Principal
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Salón Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:30 PM
To 07:10 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *
From 07:10 PM
To 08:05 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00

Schedule for Saturday (October 08, 2022)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:40 AM
Registration
Salón Principal
From 08:40 AM
To 08:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Salón Principal
From 08:50 AM
To 09:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 09:45 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Salón Principal
From 01:45 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 03:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
Pyraminx First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:50 PM
Skewb First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:50 PM
To 06:35 PM
Square-1 First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:35 PM
To 07:35 PM
Megaminx First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (October 09, 2022)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Clock Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 09:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Salón Principal
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Skewb Final
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Square-1 Final
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
From 05:35 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Salón Principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
From 06:05 PM
To 07:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Salón Principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:40 PM
To 08:00 PM
Awards
Salón Principal

Información importante

Nos parece muy importante recalcar algunos aspectos respecto a como se desarrollará la competencia:

  • NO es obligatorio que los competidores asistan el día viernes 7/10, en caso de no competir en ninguna categoría de ese día, podrán asistir directamente el día sábado
  • Recomendamos que los participantes asistan con un máximo de un acompañante debido a la capacidad del lugar
  • Es de extrema importancia la puntualidad respecto al evento, y además sugerimos estar en el evento al menos 15 minutos antes de cada ronda, esto es necesario ya que en caso contrario el torneo podría sufrir retrasos.
  • NO se realizarán reembolsos bajo ninguna circunstancia
  • NO se aceptarán pagos antes de la fecha de inscripción
  • Se aceptarán los registros por orden de llegada del e-mail correspondiente con comprobante a la casilla de correo del organizador.
  • NO habrá registros el día del evento en el lugar, los mismos se hacen en esta misma web.
  • TODOS LOS COMPETIDORES DEBERÁN ASISTIR AL REGISTRO Y PRESENTAR UN DOCUMENTO QUE ACREDITE SU IDENTIDAD (Preferiblemente DNI) Los competidores menores de edad deben venir acompañados por un mayor o traer una autorización firmada por un adulto responsable.
  • Es obligación de los competidores estar familiarizados con el reglamento de la WCA. Ver aquí: https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/translations/spanish-american/
  • Es necesario que todos los competidores conozcan el reglamento y se involucren ya sea colaborando como jueces, runners y/o scramblers, ya que de lo contrario no es posible llevar la competencia a tiempo. De negarse a hacerlo se puede incurrir en alguna penalización.
  • Breve video, con reglas básicas sobre cómo competir https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8O_iWRGq4K8
  • Manual de la WCA para COMPETIDORES https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/edudoc/competitor-tutorial/tutorial_es.pdf
  • Manual de la WCA para JUECES NOVATOS https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/edudoc/judge-tutorial/judge-tutorial-es.pdf

Ante cualquier duda, no dude en comunicarse via e-mail a bautistabona@gmail.com

Important information

We think it is very important to emphasize some aspects regarding how the competition will be developed:

  • It is NOT mandatory for competitors to attend on Friday 10/7, in case they do not compete in any event that day, they may attend directly on Saturday
  • It is extremely important to be punctual for the event, and we also suggest to be at the event at least 15 minutes before each round, this is necessary because otherwise the tournament could suffer delays.
  • NO refunds will be made under any circumstances.
  • No payments will be accepted before the registration date.
  • Registrations will be accepted on a first-come, first-served basis with proof of receipt to the organizer's e-mail address.
  • There will be no registrations on the day of the event on site, they will be done on this website.
  • ALL COMPETITORS MUST ATTEND THE REGISTRATION AND PRESENT A DOCUMENT ACCREDITING THEIR IDENTITY (preferably ID). Underage competitors must be accompanied by an adult or bring an authorization signed by a responsible adult.

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us via e-mail at bautistabona@gmail.com

Pago

Complete su inscripción siguiendo los pasos del item "Registro" (Register) y luego realice la transferencia. Una vez realizada la transferencia ($2000 pesos argentinos), enviar INMEDIATAMENTE un mail a la dirección bautistabona@gmail.com detallando NOMBRE/S Y APELLIDO/S DEL COMPETIDOR Y/O adjuntando una copia del comprobante (en su versión electrónica o una foto del ticket), de lo contrario SU REGISTRO NO SERÁ ACEPTADO. Cabe aclarar que una vez realizada la transferencia NO SE HARÁN DEVOLUCIONES NI REEMBOLSOS BAJO NINGÚN CONCEPTO

Payment

Complete your registration following the steps as indicated in "Register", then realize the transfer / deposit of $2000 Argentinean Pesos. Once it has been completed you must contact us to our e-mail address bautistabona@gmail.com detailing the NAME/S AND SURNAME/S OF THE COMPETITOR and attaching a copy of the ticket / receipt (in its digital version or else a picture), otherwise YOUR REGISTRATION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. Once the payment has been made NO REFUNDS SHALL

Account Info / Datos de la cuenta
The money transfer or deposit shall be addressed to the following CBU / La transferencia o depósito se deberá realizar al siguiente CBU:

CBU: 3300505625050051958055
Nombre: Marcelo Bonazzola

Alojamiento

Hoteles:

Ademas, en booking.com y en airbnb.com.ar/se puede encontrar gran variedad de departamentos cercanos al torneo y en la zona centro de la ciudad.

Accommodation

Hotels:

Also at booking.com and airbnb.com.ar you can find a wide variety of apartments near the tournament and in the downtown area of the city.

Cómo llegar

Al lugar del torneo
El torneo se llevará a cabo en la Vecinal Mariano Comas (Urquiza 3605) la cual se encuentra ubicada a pocas cuadras de la zona centro de la ciudad, por lo que se tarda en llegar unos 5 minutos en auto y unos 15 minutos caminando desde la mayoría de los hoteles del centro de la Ciudad.

A Santa Fe
Para aquellas personas que vengan en colectivo, a continuación dejamos algunas de las páginas donde se pueden comprar pasajes:

How to arrive

To de competition
The competition will take place in the Vecinal Mariano Comas (Urquiza 3605) which is located a few blocks from the downtown area of the city, so it takes about 5 minutes to get there by car and about 15 minutes on foot from most of the hotels.

To Santa Fe
For those people who come by bus, here are some of the pages where you can buy tickets:

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.