Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:22.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016 2:21.912:21.062:24.69
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:28.78 China Asian Championship 2016 2:24.462:29.222:32.65
3 Kevin Hays 2:32.04 United States US Nationals 2016 2:34.832:25.872:35.42
4 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.76 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
5 Mattia Furlan 2:41.60 Italy Italian Championship 2016 2:36.652:44.382:43.78
6 Lucas Wesche 2:42.19 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:41.152:45.422:39.99
7 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:43.95 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:40.612:48.272:42.98
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:46.67 China Hefei Open 2016 2:48.322:47.322:44.36
9 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:47.43 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 2:46.972:50.962:44.37
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:47.60 China Shenyang Winter 2016 2:46.362:51.802:44.64
11 Ciarán Beahan 2:48.43 Ireland UK Championship 2016 2:48.182:50.572:46.54
12 Alexey Zharikov 2:49.81 Russia MPEI Open 2016 3:07.562:46.692:35.19
13 Michał Halczuk 2:49.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:46.362:49.622:53.75
14 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:53.63 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2:55.352:55.222:50.32
15 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:54.20 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:48.302:50.963:03.33
16 Max Park 2:54.96 United States US Nationals 2016 3:04.092:50.022:50.76
17 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:55.65 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016 2:55.072:57.882:54.00
18 Bence Barát 2:55.85 Hungary Osijek Open 2016 3:06.032:57.412:44.10
19 Simon Stannek 2:57.20 Germany Munich Open 2016 3:06.272:55.182:50.14
20 Niko Paavilainen 2:57.58 Finland Finnish Open 2016 3:11.382:50.962:50.39
21 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:58.62 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 3:06.582:59.152:50.13
22 Przemysław Kaleta 2:59.46 Poland Polish Championship 2016 2:55.813:14.942:47.63
23 Antonio López 3:00.95 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016 3:03.112:59.882:59.87
24 Anish Rajesh 3:01.36 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 2:59.463:03.763:00.86
25 Kai Su (苏锴) 3:02.50 China Big 'n Blind 2016 3:00.093:09.692:57.73
26 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:02.88 Peru Crazy Cubes Summer 2016 2:49.203:01.943:17.51
27 John Brechon 3:03.05 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 3:07.683:15.252:46.23
28 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3:07.19 China Calgary Limited Fall 2016 3:06.673:08.043:06.86
29 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3:08.70 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 3:09.693:08.173:08.23
30 Carlos Tapp 3:09.47 Spain Spanish Championship 2016 3:09.453:18.393:00.56
31 Abdelhak Kaddour 3:10.56 France Musée suisse du jeu 2016 3:10.163:21.393:00.12
32 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:10.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 3:02.583:10.523:18.72
33 Samantha Raskind 3:12.08 United States Lexington Summer 2016 3:06.423:26.373:03.45
34 Robert Yau 3:13.17 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016 3:18.003:03.943:17.58
35 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3:13.26 Mexico Argetlam 2016 3:10.973:04.813:24.01
36 Kevin Costello III 3:13.45 United States Lexington Summer 2016 3:25.293:02.993:12.06
37 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:14.29 China Hefei Open 2016 3:17.403:14.963:10.50
38 Marco Vorländer 3:14.39 Germany German Nationals 2016 3:13.183:07.113:22.88
39 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:14.74 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2016 3:12.213:11.333:20.68
40 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:16.21 China Asian Championship 2016 3:15.173:04.113:29.36
41 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:16.27 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 3:13.843:22.233:12.75
42 Evan Liu 3:17.29 United States Macclesfield Open 2016 3:18.973:12.183:20.71
43 An Hu (胡安) 3:17.63 China Asian Championship 2016 3:28.963:05.963:17.98
43 Luboš Bartík 3:17.63 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 3:21.423:13.593:17.89
45 James Hildreth 3:18.73 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016 3:19.233:27.483:09.47
46 Dhruv Suresh 3:19.56 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 3:23.993:16.123:18.56
47 Wilhelm Kilders 3:19.70 Germany German Nationals 2016 3:22.783:28.863:07.47
48 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 3:19.82 China Asian Championship 2016 3:14.533:28.023:16.90
49 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:19.87 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016 3:20.423:29.903:09.29
50 Andrey Molchan 3:20.01 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016 3:21.373:29.073:09.59
51 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:20.49 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016 3:18.393:24.433:18.64
52 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:20.73 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016 3:23.003:08.283:30.91
53 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 3:21.07 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 3:26.953:37.442:58.81
54 Keaton Ellis 3:21.44 United States US Nationals 2016 3:12.453:24.903:26.96
55 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3:22.57 Colombia Torneo Cosmocentro 2016 3:21.503:24.973:21.25
56 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3:22.71 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016 3:12.953:12.943:42.23
57 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:22.82 China Shenyang Winter 2016 3:11.793:37.173:19.50
58 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:22.90 China XJTU Open 2016 3:07.443:39.243:22.02
59 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:22.94 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 3:12.043:31.853:24.94
60 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:23.20 China Shenyang Winter 2016 3:17.433:09.803:42.36
61 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:23.96 China Hefei Open 2016 3:27.543:27.063:17.29
62 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3:24.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016 3:33.473:21.273:19.12
63 Ryan Driscoll 3:24.83 Australia Sydney Championship 2016 3:18.323:12.273:43.90
64 Niño Francis S. Reyes 3:25.78 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2016 3:44.103:22.713:10.53
65 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:26.05 China Suzhou Open 2016 3:23.243:12.803:42.11
66 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3:26.25 China Big 'n Blind 2016 3:19.023:29.683:30.06
67 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:26.93 Peru Bolivia Nationals 2016 3:21.793:22.803:36.19
68 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:26.99 China Hefei Open 2016 3:28.373:24.773:27.82
69 Henri Gerber 3:27.51 Germany German Nationals 2016 3:24.593:36.773:21.16
70 Simon Westlund 3:27.54 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016 3:30.503:28.763:23.36
71 Oliver Brookes 3:27.76 Sweden Tårnby Cube Træf 2016 3:38.213:29.403:15.68
72 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 3:28.16 China Big 'n Blind 2016 3:34.193:14.563:35.74
73 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:28.42 Japan Japan Open 2016 3:40.523:14.273:30.48
74 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:28.46 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016 3:09.093:56.903:19.39
75 Clément Cherblanc 3:28.77 France Big CubingItaly 2016 3:26.553:38.643:21.12
76 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:29.09 China Big 'n Blind 2016 3:40.333:19.703:27.25
77 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:29.22 China Nanjing Spring 2016 3:40.273:29.003:18.38
78 Daniel Wallin 3:29.56 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 3:29.853:18.423:40.40
79 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:29.77 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016 3:28.223:36.153:24.94
80 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:29.97 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016 3:26.913:37.943:25.06
81 Aryan Kejriwal 3:30.42 United States KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016 4:05.693:06.913:18.65
82 Daniel Wannamaker 3:30.51 United States US Nationals 2016 3:36.453:36.113:18.97
83 Andrea Natale 3:31.10 Italy Capodrise Open 2016 3:40.503:41.343:11.46
84 Sameer Mahmood 3:32.50 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016 3:39.193:39.323:19.00
85 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:32.71 Republic of Korea European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 3:36.553:33.173:28.40
86 Ricardo Lutchman 3:32.80 United States New York City Summer 2016 3:43.733:20.623:34.05
87 Breandan Vallance 3:33.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016 3:45.793:35.123:18.31
88 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:33.33 China Asian Championship 2016 3:38.863:43.903:17.23
89 Mitchell Lane 3:33.84 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016 3:31.653:25.653:44.23
90 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:34.21 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2016 3:43.493:28.263:30.89
91 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:34.80 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016 3:41.383:26.023:37.00
92 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3:35.09 Mexico Argetlam 2016 3:43.323:36.813:25.13
93 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 3:35.49 Brazil Ó Paí Open 2016 3:45.383:37.533:23.55
94 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3:35.75 China Suzhou Open 2016 3:24.303:42.173:40.78
95 Han Dong (董晗) 3:35.82 China Asian Championship 2016 3:41.393:29.953:36.12
96 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:36.25 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 3:41.623:29.873:37.26
97 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3:36.58 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016 3:42.223:33.563:33.97
98 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:36.71 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016 3:44.783:30.283:35.06
99 Thachtawan Thanintwanichkul (ธัชตะวัน ธนินท์วานิชกุล) 3:36.94 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016 3:45.093:25.123:40.60
100 Hunor Bózsing 3:37.10 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2016 3:19.233:29.984:02.10