Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:28.92 Poland Polish Nationals 2010 2:43.772:20.842:22.15
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:29.78 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010 2:47.862:19.912:21.56
3 Dan Cohen 2:32.00 United States US Nationals 2009 2:35.182:25.582:35.25
4 Bence Barát 2:34.96 Hungary V-CUBE Spiel 2010 2:35.402:41.152:28.33
5 Kevin Hays 2:36.44 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:42.882:30.752:35.69
6 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 2:39.48 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 2:39.902:37.162:41.38
7 Simon Westlund 2:42.79 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:43.712:38.272:46.38
8 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:44.37 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 3:00.412:36.782:35.93
9 Bálint Bodor 2:44.38 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:44.712:58.402:30.03
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:44.40 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 2:48.302:38.102:46.80
11 Erik Akkersdijk 2:45.56 Netherlands The Hague Open 2009 2:58.522:51.152:27.02
12 Norbert Héjja 2:47.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:52.962:48.552:41.81
13 Jan Smarschevski 2:51.79 Germany German Nationals 2010 2:50.962:53.812:50.61
14 Milán Baticz 2:51.94 Hungary Austrian Open 2010 2:53.883:03.152:38.80
15 Myles Casanas 2:53.33 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:55.652:55.472:48.88
16 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:56.00 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 3:02.462:57.362:48.17
17 Michael Gottlieb 2:56.01 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:25.332:39.342:43.36
18 Mats Valk 2:56.98 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010 3:13.562:33.313:04.08
19 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 2:57.33 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 3:01.472:52.462:58.05
20 Łukasz Cichecki 2:58.54 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010 2:46.933:08.153:00.53
21 Jakub Cabaj 3:00.70 Poland Pabianice Open 2010 2:52.253:05.663:04.19
22 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 3:02.07 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 3:07.473:03.592:55.16
23 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3:02.27 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 2:53.913:12.932:59.96
24 Kamil Zieliński 3:02.41 Poland Polish Open 2010 3:17.592:58.942:50.71
25 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:03.72 Japan Osaka Open 2009 3:25.212:57.002:48.94
26 Jascha Bakarinow 3:04.19 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:10.562:58.973:03.03
27 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:05.79 China Guangdong Open 2010 2:57.912:59.523:19.94
28 Balázs Bernát 3:05.84 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:55.002:59.883:22.63
29 Lasse Korbanka 3:08.23 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:27.862:56.783:00.06
30 Massimiliano Iovane 3:08.25 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010 3:11.033:07.063:06.66
31 Breandan Vallance 3:08.64 United Kingdom Hungarian Open 2009 3:15.283:06.313:04.33
32 Tobias Christlieb 3:09.19 Germany German Nationals 2010 3:27.522:51.903:08.16
33 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:09.90 Thailand Asian Championship 2010 3:10.533:11.433:07.75
34 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 3:12.35 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 3:07.883:22.733:06.43
35 Riccardo Simone 3:14.76 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:23.063:21.832:59.40
36 Dániel Varga 3:15.91 Hungary V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:13.903:07.563:26.28
37 Maarten Smit 3:17.36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010 3:32.833:07.753:11.50
38 Jonathan Leistner 3:17.90 Germany East German Open 2010 3:11.383:30.813:11.52
39 Brendon Hemsley 3:18.18 Canada Carnegie Mellon Fall 2009 3:18.083:27.403:09.06
40 Jack Moseley 3:18.45 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:15.773:28.693:10.90
41 Waris Ali 3:18.76 United States Cubetcha 2010 3:17.003:19.113:20.16
42 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3:19.99 Philippines Asian Championship 2010 3:07.093:18.343:34.55
43 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 3:20.43 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 3:10.003:18.093:33.21
44 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:20.51 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009 3:46.183:11.593:03.77
45 Emily Wang 3:21.43 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010 3:09.533:40.253:14.50
46 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:22.90 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 3:24.773:08.843:35.08
47 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:24.77 China Henan Open 2010 3:35.413:18.213:20.68
48 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:25.20 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010 3:13.773:27.023:34.80
49 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 3:26.29 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:42.903:14.473:21.50
50 James Hildreth 3:26.54 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:42.723:17.723:19.18
51 Chen Kee Yen 3:26.75 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010 3:32.653:20.383:27.22
52 Christian Kaserer 3:27.82 Italy Munich Open 2010 3:27.833:36.443:19.18
53 Moritz Karl 3:27.98 Germany Munich Open 2010 3:27.033:29.943:26.96
54 Janitra Ezra Putra 3:28.97 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:16.133:43.723:27.05
55 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 3:29.14 Brazil SESC Santos 2010 3:41.193:12.973:33.25
56 Robert Yau 3:29.73 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010 3:50.003:09.403:29.78
57 Teo Kai Xiang 3:30.11 Singapore Malaysian Cube Open 2010 3:37.063:14.003:39.27
58 Dene Beardsley 3:30.18 New Zealand Melbourne Cube Day 2010 3:23.183:29.283:38.08
59 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:30.73 China Guangdong Open 2010 3:31.833:38.403:21.96
60 Christopher Ness 3:30.74 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009 3:46.403:17.903:27.93
61 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:32.61 China Henan Open 2010 3:50.023:29.593:18.22
62 Philippe Virouleau 3:33.04 France Montpellier Open 2010 3:17.693:44.953:36.47
63 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 3:34.18 France Dauphiné Open 2009 3:54.443:13.523:34.58
64 Patrick Jameson 3:34.45 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009 3:35.223:09.913:58.22
65 Jemco Casquejo 3:35.66 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009 3:36.473:51.713:18.81
66 John Brechon 3:35.96 United States Cat and Mouse 2010 3:36.653:35.553:35.68
67 Rudolf Wehofer 3:36.76 Hungary Austrian Open 2010 3:41.793:25.813:42.68
68 Joey Gouly 3:36.80 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:32.833:58.613:18.96
69 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3:37.03 Canada Vancouver Open 2009 2:56.134:53.193:01.77
70 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:37.58 China Guangdong Open 2010 3:58.773:39.433:14.53
71 Sébastien Auroux 3:38.08 Germany Benelux Open 2010 3:32.193:39.693:42.36
72 Péter Trombitás 3:38.21 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 3:39.163:37.693:37.78
73 Hong Tan Lam 3:39.48 Norway Norwegian Open 2010 3:41.873:40.063:36.50
74 Olivér Perge 3:40.16 Hungary East German Open 2010 3:41.273:34.183:45.03
75 David Woner 3:41.06 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:53.813:49.553:19.83
76 Preston Nguyen 3:41.17 United States Ohio Open 2010 3:50.253:35.943:37.31
77 Dániel Kui 3:41.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 3:52.003:39.113:34.28
78 Giovanni Contardi 3:41.92 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:20.583:45.773:59.40
79 Frank Morris 3:42.24 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009 3:40.153:46.463:40.11
80 Muhamad Baginda Bin Zainuddin 3:42.85 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010 4:04.403:22.283:41.88
81 Erik Johnson 3:43.12 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:56.053:26.883:46.44
82 Robin Blöhm 3:44.41 Germany Essen Open 2009 3:43.093:51.433:38.72
83 Luke Bruce 3:44.45 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010 3:38.593:49.803:44.96
84 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 3:44.95 Brazil SESC Santos 2010 3:34.313:50.273:50.27
85 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:45.55 China Guangdong Open 2010 3:24.614:43.023:09.03
86 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 3:46.36 Thailand Thailand Open 2010 3:26.523:51.404:01.15
87 Michael Röhrer 3:47.07 Austria Munich Open 2010 4:07.503:25.683:48.02
88 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:48.22 China Inner Mongolia 2010 3:56.303:45.523:42.83
89 Chris Bird 3:48.42 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:54.723:44.583:45.97
90 Dávid Balog 3:48.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 3:49.843:55.653:39.84
91 Sergey Shmakov 3:48.60 Russia MPEI Open 2010 3:37.003:44.284:04.53
92 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:48.76 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 4:11.163:57.943:17.19
93 Björn Korbanka 3:49.04 Germany Cologne Open 2010 3:41.004:00.443:45.69
94 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:49.11 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009 3:17.383:45.434:24.52
95 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:49.62 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010 3:48.783:51.473:48.61
96 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:50.61 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:37.834:00.403:53.59
97 Marek Wójtowicz 3:52.20 Poland Polish Open 2009 3:47.653:59.773:49.19
98 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 3:52.57 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 3:35.433:39.334:22.94
99 Julien Rochette 3:53.20 France Naoned Open 2010 3:27.583:58.964:13.06
100 Timothy Sun 3:54.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:42.304:19.583:42.47