Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 1:12.55 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019 1:14.461:14.501:08.70
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.07 China Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
3 Graham Siggins 1:50.44 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019 1:56.351:43.111:51.85
4 Cale Schoon 2:02.61 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:00.902:03.092:03.85
5 Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
6 Adrian Dębski 2:17.75 Poland Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
7 Manuel Gutman 2:19.56 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
8 Tom Nelson 2:33.36 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
9 Oliver Frost 2:35.62 United Kingdom ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
10 William Phommaha 2:40.20 France WCA European Championship 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
11 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:48.42 Poland GLS Cup V 2018 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
12 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:58.20 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
13 Mark Boyanowski 3:00.65 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2:56.363:07.502:58.08
14 Paul Taylor 3:08.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 3:26.713:12.812:45.49
15 Enoch Gray 3:12.37 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2019 2:38.023:26.803:32.29
16 Marcell Endrey 3:17.56 Hungary Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
17 Hill Pong Yong Feng 3:27.17 Malaysia Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 2:50.544:28.253:02.71
18 Oleg Gritsenko 3:35.62 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014 3:27.663:55.483:23.72
19 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:41.56 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019 3:20.393:35.544:08.74
20 Max Siauw 3:51.27 United States WCA World Championship 2019 3:51.713:17.124:24.97
21 Shivam Bansal 3:53.78 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2019 3:30.514:47.923:22.90
22 Hari Anirudh 3:58.76 India Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 3:39.453:36.404:40.43
23 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:59.29 India WCA World Championship 2019 3:41.834:25.103:50.95
24 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 4:01.67 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
25 Witali Bułatow 4:11.86 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 4:13.013:46.864:35.71
26 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:16.88 Japan Japan Open 2016 4:53.403:16.824:40.42
27 Daniel Wallin 4:21.38 Sweden Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 4:41.243:42.084:40.81
28 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:24.93 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 3:49.973:09.416:15.42
29 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:29.03 China Chester Open 2019 4:35.604:24.904:26.59
30 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:29.85 China Singapore Cube Championship 2018 4:19.094:49.684:20.78
31 Arthur Garcin 4:32.94 France Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018 5:41.774:05.093:51.97
32 Jack Cai 4:34.77 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2019 4:07.983:20.856:15.48
33 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:46.45 China China Championship 2019 4:35.175:52.673:51.52
34 Noah Arthurs 4:51.31 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 5:37.104:23.944:32.90
35 Lee Zhi Xuan 4:53.58 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 4:59.845:01.534:39.38
36 Jan Bentlage 4:59.71 Germany Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
37 Andreas Pohl 5:01.28 Germany German Open 2014 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
38 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 5:06.92 Japan Japan Championship 2019 4:57.365:00.515:22.88
39 Mihály Horváth 5:09.91 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019 8:13.513:28.023:48.19
40 Liliya Kamaltdinova 5:10.14 Russia Ural Open 2015 5:09.845:25.654:54.93
41 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:26.96 Italy Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
42 Tobias Peter 5:30.20 Switzerland German Nationals 2019 4:22.916:04.466:03.22
43 Julian David 5:33.97 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
44 Kai Jiptner 5:39.73 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:14.195:03.355:41.64
45 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:41.26 China Hangzhou Open 2018 5:29.404:58.966:35.41
46 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:45.66 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 6:58.365:11.205:07.43
47 Raymond Goslow 5:46.52 United States Hendersonville Winter 2019 5:40.584:44.996:53.99
48 Jason White 5:48.57 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2018 5:40.375:13.116:32.23
49 Rodson Lingad 5:49.23 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015 6:14.335:33.345:40.02
50 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 5:53.15 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019 4:54.075:59.946:45.45
51 Ragil Setyadi 5:55.23 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015 6:39.106:08.824:57.78
52 Mark Rivers 5:56.60 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017 6:46.405:32.725:30.67
53 Konstantin Jaehne 5:57.81 Germany Barby Cube 2019 5:22.875:53.366:37.20
54 István Kocza 6:01.41 Hungary Cube Factory League Luty 2018 5:15.926:05.816:42.49
55 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 6:05.34 Taiwan Please Be Quiet Toronto 2019 6:11.065:26.476:38.50
56 Harry Savage 6:07.35 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019 6:26.056:21.995:34.01
57 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:09.39 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010 5:54.566:33.446:00.16
58 Sukant Koul 6:17.33 India Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 4:59.019:09.334:43.66
59 Cedric Meysing 6:22.13 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 8:05.145:22.685:38.56
60 Artyom Martirosov 6:22.17 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016 6:34.106:41.745:50.68
61 Kristian Holme 6:22.55 Norway Swedish Championship 2019 5:58.665:52.647:16.34
62 Marcin Zalewski 6:24.42 Poland Polish Open 2013 7:22.316:54.224:56.72
63 Mike Hughey 6:37.86 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:34.686:07.476:11.44
64 Corey Sakowski 6:38.57 United States US Nationals 2014 7:23.386:37.885:54.44
65 Joshua Feran 6:40.80 United States Indiana 2019 6:59.397:22.815:40.20
66 Chester Lian 6:42.38 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:58.945:54.136:14.07
67 Daniel Tidsey 6:42.69 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 7:47.696:22.135:58.25
68 Beomseok Ryu (류범석) 7:00.25 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 8:01.855:49.367:09.55
69 Bence Barát 7:13.33 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 7:25.516:44.737:29.74
70 Dieter Amberger 7:14.20 Austria Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 6:55.746:55.537:51.33
71 Manu Vereecken 7:15.14 Belgium CBNBC 2015 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
72 Mats Bergsten 7:17.03 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011 5:54.817:37.088:19.20
73 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7:17.96 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 9:16.937:44.944:52.02
74 Kevin Matthews 7:21.42 Canada Please Be Solved Vancouver 2019 6:24.478:30.227:09.56
75 Walker Welch 7:21.53 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2018 7:41.569:06.575:16.47
76 Max Hilliard 7:23.57 United States Northwest Championships 2017 8:05.097:05.816:59.81
77 Ting He (禾廷) 7:34.63 China China Championship 2019 7:13.997:46.607:43.31
78 Evan Liu 7:37.80 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 8:51.116:55.767:06.52
79 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7:37.94 Singapore Warm Up Canberra 2019 7:22.836:04.559:26.44
80 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7:38.32 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 7:07.637:59.567:47.77
81 Berta García Parra 7:58.80 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
82 Chris Hardwick 8:01.45 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 7:36.388:56.437:31.54
83 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8:13.46 China Harbin Open 2018 9:16.957:38.677:44.76
84 Siah Yee Long 8:14.93 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 8:09.788:57.007:38.00
85 Sean Hartman 8:21.93 United States Lowcountry Cubing 2018 9:16.777:28.738:20.28
86 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 8:23.45 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019 8:43.907:38.578:47.87
87 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8:31.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 9:17.378:29.417:47.93
88 Matthew Prestwich 8:36.12 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019 9:13.337:12.659:22.39
89 Kit Clement 8:37.98 United States Missoula 2018 8:45.738:21.268:46.94
90 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:49.25 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 9:33.309:12.477:41.98
91 Alexis Fedeler 8:50.80 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 9:16.119:11.658:04.65
92 Sameer Aggarwal 8:58.25 United States SnoCo Fall 2018 10:35.008:43.917:35.84
93 Viktor Zenk 9:21.85 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019 8:33.687:55.8711:36.00
94 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 9:34.24 Brazil Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 9:12.779:54.419:35.54
95 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9:37.22 China Michigan 2018 11:35.006:27.6610:49.00
96 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9:42.54 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015 9:31.3810:25.009:11.25
97 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 9:43.28 China Hefei Open 2013 10:30.008:52.229:47.63
98 Yang Li (李扬) 9:53.03 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 9:51.839:48.019:59.25
99 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9:54.33 Spain Quijote Open 2017 9:59.989:42.0010:01.00
100 Matthew Dickman 10:06.00 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2018 9:13.4610:49.0010:16.00