Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019


Date
Jun 1 - 2, 2019
City
Nowa Słupia, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół nr 8 w Nowej Słupi

Address
ul. Szkolna 10, 26-006 Nowa Słupia
Details

Hala Sportowa

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 website
Organizers
Oliwia Jaworska and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: PST Nowa Słupia 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: PST Nowa Slupia 2019 - Name and surname
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (June 01, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Registration
Hala Sportowa
From 07:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Hala Sportowa
From 07:00 AM
To 08:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour
From 08:10 AM
To 08:20 AM
Opening
Hala Sportowa
From 08:20 AM
To 09:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 08:50 AM
To 09:55 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:20 AM
To 10:20 AM
Pyraminx First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 11:55 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:55 AM
To 12:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:10 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 01:10 PM
To 02:20 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Lunch
Hala Sportowa
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
Megaminx Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:40 PM
To 06:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 07:15 PM
Awards
Hala Sportowa

Schedule for Sunday (June 02, 2019)

From 07:10 AM
To 07:25 AM
Bringing cubes for MBLD
Sala boczna
From 07:25 AM
To 07:50 AM
Scrambling MBLD's cubes
Sala boczna
From 07:55 AM
To 08:55 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:25 AM
To 10:45 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:10 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:20 PM
Skewb First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
Skewb Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
Lunch
Hala Sportowa
From 02:20 PM
To 02:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:00 PM
Skewb Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 05:00 PM
Clock Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:05 PM
To 07:25 PM
Awards
Hala Sportowa

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.