Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.07 China Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
2 Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
3 Cale Schoon 2:10.58 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 1:57.572:14.692:19.49
4 Adrian Dębski 2:17.75 Poland Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
5 Tom Nelson 2:33.36 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
6 Oliver Frost 2:35.62 United Kingdom ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
7 William Phommaha 2:40.20 France WCA European Championship 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
8 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:48.42 Poland GLS Cup V 2018 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
9 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:58.20 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
10 Mark Boyanowski 3:00.65 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2:56.363:07.502:58.08
11 Marcell Endrey 3:17.56 Hungary Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
12 Oleg Gritsenko 3:35.62 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014 3:27.663:55.483:23.72
13 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 4:01.67 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
14 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:16.88 Japan Japan Open 2016 4:53.403:16.824:40.42
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:23.06 United Kingdom Norwegian Championship 2015 4:13.444:43.474:12.28
16 Shivam Bansal 4:24.61 India National Cubing Region Open 2017 4:58.984:48.673:26.17
17 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:29.85 China Singapore Cube Championship 2018 4:19.094:49.684:20.78
18 Arthur Garcin 4:32.94 France Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018 5:41.774:05.093:51.97
19 Witali Bułatow 4:36.58 Poland Polish Open 2017 5:00.064:30.794:18.89
20 Noah Arthurs 4:51.31 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 5:37.104:23.944:32.90
21 Jan Bentlage 4:59.71 Germany Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
22 Andreas Pohl 5:01.28 Germany German Open 2014 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
23 Liliya Kamaltdinova 5:10.14 Russia Ural Open 2015 5:09.845:25.654:54.93
24 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:26.96 Italy Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
25 Julian David 5:33.97 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
26 Kai Jiptner 5:39.73 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:14.195:03.355:41.64
27 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:41.26 China Hangzhou Open 2018 5:29.404:58.966:35.41
28 Jason White 5:48.57 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2018 5:40.375:13.116:32.23
29 Rodson Lingad 5:49.23 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015 6:14.335:33.345:40.02
30 Ragil Setyadi 5:55.23 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015 6:39.106:08.824:57.78
31 Tobias Peter 5:56.00 Switzerland Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 6:15.255:09.016:23.73
32 Mark Rivers 5:56.60 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017 6:46.405:32.725:30.67
33 István Kocza 6:01.41 Hungary Cube Factory League Luty 2018 5:15.926:05.816:42.49
34 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:09.39 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010 5:54.566:33.446:00.16
35 Sukant Koul 6:17.33 India Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 4:59.019:09.334:43.66
36 Artyom Martirosov 6:22.17 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016 6:34.106:41.745:50.68
37 Raymond Goslow 6:23.54 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017 5:05.697:49.466:15.47
38 Marcin Zalewski 6:24.42 Poland Polish Open 2013 7:22.316:54.224:56.72
39 Mike Hughey 6:37.86 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:34.686:07.476:11.44
40 Corey Sakowski 6:38.57 United States US Nationals 2014 7:23.386:37.885:54.44
41 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:40.03 Malaysia Veenendaal Open 2018 6:00.656:52.297:07.15
42 Chester Lian 6:42.38 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:58.945:54.136:14.07
43 Daniel Tidsey 6:42.69 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 7:47.696:22.135:58.25
44 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 6:53.48 China UK Championship 2018 6:37.796:35.787:26.87
45 Bence Barát 7:13.33 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 7:25.516:44.737:29.74
46 Manu Vereecken 7:15.14 Belgium CBNBC 2015 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
47 Mats Bergsten 7:17.03 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011 5:54.817:37.088:19.20
48 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7:17.96 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 9:16.937:44.944:52.02
49 Walker Welch 7:21.53 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2018 7:41.569:06.575:16.47
50 Max Hilliard 7:23.57 United States Northwest Championships 2017 8:05.097:05.816:59.81
51 Evan Liu 7:37.80 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 8:51.116:55.767:06.52
52 Berta García Parra 7:58.80 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
53 Chris Hardwick 8:01.45 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 7:36.388:56.437:31.54
54 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8:10.81 China Big 'n Blind 2017 7:45.808:06.398:40.23
55 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8:13.46 China Harbin Open 2018 9:16.957:38.677:44.76
56 Siah Yee Long 8:14.93 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 8:09.788:57.007:38.00
57 Sean Hartman 8:21.93 United States Lowcountry Cubing 2018 9:16.777:28.738:20.28
58 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8:31.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 9:17.378:29.417:47.93
59 Kit Clement 8:37.98 United States Missoula 2018 8:45.738:21.268:46.94
60 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:49.25 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 9:33.309:12.477:41.98
61 Sameer Aggarwal 8:58.25 United States SnoCo Fall 2018 10:35.008:43.917:35.84
62 Ting He (禾廷) 9:09.75 China Beijing Open 2018 9:28.869:04.868:55.53
63 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 9:30.22 China Harbin Open 2018 11:24.006:55.6610:11.00
64 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9:37.22 China Michigan 2018 11:35.006:27.6610:49.00
65 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9:42.54 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015 9:31.3810:25.009:11.25
66 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 9:43.28 China Hefei Open 2013 10:30.008:52.229:47.63
67 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9:54.33 Spain Quijote Open 2017 9:59.989:42.0010:01.00
68 Matthew Dickman 10:06.00 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2018 9:13.4610:49.0010:16.00
69 Marcel Peters 10:08.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017 9:52.149:16.6811:14.00
70 Peter Åberg 10:15.00 Sweden Don't Peek 2018 10:30.0011:06.009:09.87
71 Jesús Lindo García 10:23.00 Spain Bilbao Open 2018 11:40.008:15.3911:15.00
72 Patryk Milewczyk 10:37.00 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017 11:25.008:41.6611:44.00
73 Brandon Mikel 10:43.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016 11:39.0010:07.0010:22.00
74 Lennon Hughes 11:08.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018 11:38.0010:37.0011:10.00
75 Hanns Hub 12:24.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018 11:15.0010:18.0015:40.00
76 Zheng Shen (申正) 13:14.00 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 10:30.0015:13.0014:00.00
77 Peter Preston 13:15.00 United States Welcome to 2019 11:36.0011:59.0016:10.00
78 Alexis Fedeler 13:35.00 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017 14:16.0012:16.0014:12.00
79 Manuel Prieto de Antón 14:03.00 Spain Villanueva Open 2017 15:35.0012:34.0014:00.00
80 Daniel Wallin 14:50.00 Sweden Luleå Open 2015 15:36.0017:23.0011:30.00
81 Maxim Chechnev 14:57.00 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017 18:36.0011:11.0015:03.00
82 Michał Wroński 15:23.00 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017 20:29.0013:04.0012:37.00
83 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 15:34.00 Argentina Wirewood 3 2017 15:16.0015:46.0015:40.00
84 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 15:36.00 Malaysia Taiwan Championship 2018 15:35.0017:15.0013:57.00
85 Mason Langenderfer 15:44.00 United States US Nationals 2015 17:37.0016:01.0013:33.00
86 Mayur Ukey 16:47.00 India Indian Nationals 2014 16:50.0015:41.0017:49.00
87 Tripp Peters 21:02.00 United States Skillcon 2018 19:49.0020:03.0023:14.00
88 Daniel Kottenstette 21:05.00 United States Indiana 2014 19:35.0023:50.0019:49.00