Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 1:12.55 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019 1:14.461:14.501:08.70
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.07 China Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
3 Graham Siggins 1:50.44 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019 1:56.351:43.111:51.85
4 Cale Schoon 2:02.61 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:00.902:03.092:03.85
5 Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
6 Adrian Dębski 2:17.75 Poland Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
7 Manuel Gutman 2:19.56 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
8 Tom Nelson 2:33.36 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
9 Oliver Frost 2:35.62 United Kingdom ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
10 William Phommaha 2:40.20 France WCA European Championship 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
11 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:48.42 Poland GLS Cup V 2018 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
12 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:58.20 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
13 Mark Boyanowski 3:00.65 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2:56.363:07.502:58.08
14 Paul Taylor 3:08.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 3:26.713:12.812:45.49
15 Enoch Gray 3:12.37 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2019 2:38.023:26.803:32.29
16 Marcell Endrey 3:17.56 Hungary Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
17 Hill Pong Yong Feng 3:27.17 Malaysia Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 2:50.544:28.253:02.71
18 Oleg Gritsenko 3:35.62 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014 3:27.663:55.483:23.72
19 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:41.56 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019 3:20.393:35.544:08.74
20 Max Siauw 3:51.27 United States WCA World Championship 2019 3:51.713:17.124:24.97
21 Shivam Bansal 3:53.78 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2019 3:30.514:47.923:22.90
22 Hari Anirudh 3:58.76 India Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 3:39.453:36.404:40.43
23 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:59.29 India WCA World Championship 2019 3:41.834:25.103:50.95
24 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 4:01.67 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
25 Witali Bułatow 4:11.86 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 4:13.013:46.864:35.71
26 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:16.88 Japan Japan Open 2016 4:53.403:16.824:40.42
27 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:29.03 China Chester Open 2019 4:35.604:24.904:26.59
28 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:29.85 China Singapore Cube Championship 2018 4:19.094:49.684:20.78
29 Arthur Garcin 4:32.94 France Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018 5:41.774:05.093:51.97
30 Jack Cai 4:34.77 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2019 4:07.983:20.856:15.48
31 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:46.45 China China Championship 2019 4:35.175:52.673:51.52
32 Noah Arthurs 4:51.31 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 5:37.104:23.944:32.90
33 Jan Bentlage 4:59.71 Germany Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
34 Andreas Pohl 5:01.28 Germany German Open 2014 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
35 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 5:06.92 Japan Japan Championship 2019 4:57.365:00.515:22.88
36 Mihály Horváth 5:09.91 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019 8:13.513:28.023:48.19
37 Liliya Kamaltdinova 5:10.14 Russia Ural Open 2015 5:09.845:25.654:54.93
38 Daniel Wallin 5:20.48 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 5:14.455:10.265:36.73
39 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:26.96 Italy Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
40 Tobias Peter 5:30.20 Switzerland German Nationals 2019 4:22.916:04.466:03.22
41 Julian David 5:33.97 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
42 Kai Jiptner 5:39.73 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:14.195:03.355:41.64
43 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:41.26 China Hangzhou Open 2018 5:29.404:58.966:35.41
44 Raymond Goslow 5:46.52 United States Hendersonville Winter 2019 5:40.584:44.996:53.99
45 Jason White 5:48.57 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2018 5:40.375:13.116:32.23
46 Rodson Lingad 5:49.23 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015 6:14.335:33.345:40.02
47 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 5:53.15 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019 4:54.075:59.946:45.45
48 Lee Zhi Xuan 5:54.16 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 7:19.895:25.574:57.02
49 Ragil Setyadi 5:55.23 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015 6:39.106:08.824:57.78
50 Mark Rivers 5:56.60 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017 6:46.405:32.725:30.67
51 Konstantin Jaehne 5:57.81 Germany Barby Cube 2019 5:22.875:53.366:37.20
52 István Kocza 6:01.41 Hungary Cube Factory League Luty 2018 5:15.926:05.816:42.49
53 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 6:05.34 Taiwan Please Be Quiet Toronto 2019 6:11.065:26.476:38.50
54 Harry Savage 6:07.35 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019 6:26.056:21.995:34.01
55 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:09.39 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010 5:54.566:33.446:00.16
56 Sukant Koul 6:17.33 India Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 4:59.019:09.334:43.66
57 Cedric Meysing 6:22.13 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 8:05.145:22.685:38.56
58 Artyom Martirosov 6:22.17 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016 6:34.106:41.745:50.68
59 Kristian Holme 6:22.55 Norway Swedish Championship 2019 5:58.665:52.647:16.34
60 Marcin Zalewski 6:24.42 Poland Polish Open 2013 7:22.316:54.224:56.72
61 Mike Hughey 6:37.86 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:34.686:07.476:11.44
62 Corey Sakowski 6:38.57 United States US Nationals 2014 7:23.386:37.885:54.44
63 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:40.03 Malaysia Veenendaal Open 2018 6:00.656:52.297:07.15
64 Joshua Feran 6:40.80 United States Indiana 2019 6:59.397:22.815:40.20
65 Chester Lian 6:42.38 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:58.945:54.136:14.07
66 Daniel Tidsey 6:42.69 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 7:47.696:22.135:58.25
67 Beomseok Ryu (류범석) 7:00.25 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 8:01.855:49.367:09.55
68 Bence Barát 7:13.33 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 7:25.516:44.737:29.74
69 Dieter Amberger 7:14.20 Austria Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 6:55.746:55.537:51.33
70 Manu Vereecken 7:15.14 Belgium CBNBC 2015 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
71 Mats Bergsten 7:17.03 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011 5:54.817:37.088:19.20
72 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7:17.96 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 9:16.937:44.944:52.02
73 Kevin Matthews 7:21.42 Canada Please Be Solved Vancouver 2019 6:24.478:30.227:09.56
74 Walker Welch 7:21.53 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2018 7:41.569:06.575:16.47
75 Max Hilliard 7:23.57 United States Northwest Championships 2017 8:05.097:05.816:59.81
76 Ting He (禾廷) 7:34.63 China China Championship 2019 7:13.997:46.607:43.31
77 Evan Liu 7:37.80 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 8:51.116:55.767:06.52
78 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7:37.94 Singapore Warm Up Canberra 2019 7:22.836:04.559:26.44
79 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7:38.32 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 7:07.637:59.567:47.77
80 Berta García Parra 7:58.80 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
81 Chris Hardwick 8:01.45 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 7:36.388:56.437:31.54
82 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8:13.46 China Harbin Open 2018 9:16.957:38.677:44.76
83 Siah Yee Long 8:14.93 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 8:09.788:57.007:38.00
84 Sean Hartman 8:21.93 United States Lowcountry Cubing 2018 9:16.777:28.738:20.28
85 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 8:23.45 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019 8:43.907:38.578:47.87
86 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8:31.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 9:17.378:29.417:47.93
87 Matthew Prestwich 8:36.12 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019 9:13.337:12.659:22.39
88 Kit Clement 8:37.98 United States Missoula 2018 8:45.738:21.268:46.94
89 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:49.25 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 9:33.309:12.477:41.98
90 Alexis Fedeler 8:50.80 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 9:16.119:11.658:04.65
91 Sameer Aggarwal 8:58.25 United States SnoCo Fall 2018 10:35.008:43.917:35.84
92 Viktor Zenk 9:21.85 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019 8:33.687:55.8711:36.00
93 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9:37.22 China Michigan 2018 11:35.006:27.6610:49.00
94 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9:42.54 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015 9:31.3810:25.009:11.25
95 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 9:43.28 China Hefei Open 2013 10:30.008:52.229:47.63
96 Yang Li (李扬) 9:53.03 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 9:51.839:48.019:59.25
97 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9:54.33 Spain Quijote Open 2017 9:59.989:42.0010:01.00
98 Matthew Dickman 10:06.00 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2018 9:13.4610:49.0010:16.00
99 Marcel Peters 10:08.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017 9:52.149:16.6811:14.00
100 Peter Åberg 10:15.00 Sweden Don't Peek 2018 10:30.0011:06.009:09.87
101 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10:20.00 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 10:03.007:16.5113:40.00
102 Jesús Lindo García 10:23.00 Spain Bilbao Open 2018 11:40.008:15.3911:15.00
103 Patryk Milewczyk 10:37.00 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017 11:25.008:41.6611:44.00
104 Brandon Mikel 10:43.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016 11:39.0010:07.0010:22.00
105 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 10:47.00 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 5:21.8212:26.0014:34.00
106 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 11:03.00 Mexico NxN Tlaxcala 2019 10:39.009:56.4912:33.00
107 Lennon Hughes 11:08.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018 11:38.0010:37.0011:10.00
108 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 11:15.00 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 10:51.0010:45.0012:10.00
109 Carson Claud 11:53.00 United States Please Be Quiet Utah 2019 11:54.0010:19.0013:25.00
110 Bill Hammill 12:04.00 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019 13:38.0011:48.0010:45.00
111 Hanns Hub 12:24.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018 11:15.0010:18.0015:40.00
112 Callum Goodyear 12:48.00 United Kingdom Jönköping Side Events 2019 10:55.0013:17.0014:11.00
113 Aniketh Arya 13:09.00 India Big n Blind in Bangalore 2019 10:43.0016:32.0012:13.00
114 Zheng Shen (申正) 13:14.00 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 10:30.0015:13.0014:00.00
115 Peter Preston 13:15.00 United States Welcome to 2019 11:36.0011:59.0016:10.00
116 Michael Conard 13:21.00 United States Michigan 2019 15:21.0012:26.0012:15.00
117 Kalyani H. Kiran 13:50.00 India Big n Blind in Bangalore 2019 15:04.0013:21.0013:05.00
117 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 13:50.00 Japan Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019 12:36.0017:32.0011:22.00
119 Manuel Prieto de Antón 14:03.00 Spain Villanueva Open 2017 15:35.0012:34.0014:00.00
120 Maxim Chechnev 14:57.00 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017 18:36.0011:11.0015:03.00
121 Michał Wroński 15:23.00 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017 20:29.0013:04.0012:37.00
122 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 15:34.00 Argentina Wirewood 3 2017 15:16.0015:46.0015:40.00
123 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 15:36.00 Malaysia Taiwan Championship 2018 15:35.0017:15.0013:57.00
124 Mason Langenderfer 15:44.00 United States US Nationals 2015 17:37.0016:01.0013:33.00
125 Mayur Ukey 16:47.00 India Indian Nationals 2014 16:50.0015:41.0017:49.00
126 Helmer Ewert 17:25.00 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019 20:36.0011:59.0019:39.00
127 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 17:35.00 Japan Kansai Open 2019 16:37.0018:34.0017:34.00
128 Bradley Sampson 18:02.00 United States Mental Breakdown Washington 2019 13:52.0019:39.0020:34.00
129 Ben Whitmore 18:40.00 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019 18:02.0016:43.0021:14.00
130 Tripp Peters 21:02.00 United States Skillcon 2018 19:49.0020:03.0023:14.00
131 Daniel Kottenstette 21:05.00 United States Indiana 2014 19:35.0023:50.0019:49.00
132 Preston Duke 22:05.00 United States PBQtah Sandy Summer 2019 20:52.0021:05.0024:18.00
133 Robin Hagner 22:54.00 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 24:39.0021:55.0022:08.00