Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.07 China Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
2 Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
3 Cale Schoon 2:10.58 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 1:57.572:14.692:19.49
4 Adrian Dębski 2:17.75 Poland Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
5 William Phommaha 2:40.20 France WCA European Championship 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:48.42 Poland GLS Cup V 2018 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
7 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:58.20 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
8 Oleg Gritsenko 4:02.55 Russia Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018 4:25.983:57.693:43.99
9 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:29.85 China Singapore Cube Championship 2018 4:19.094:49.684:20.78
10 Arthur Garcin 4:32.94 France Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018 5:41.774:05.093:51.97
11 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:41.26 China Hangzhou Open 2018 5:29.404:58.966:35.41
12 Jason White 5:48.57 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2018 5:40.375:13.116:32.23
13 Tobias Peter 5:56.00 Switzerland Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 6:15.255:09.016:23.73
14 István Kocza 6:01.41 Hungary Cube Factory League Luty 2018 5:15.926:05.816:42.49
15 Sukant Koul 6:17.33 India Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 4:59.019:09.334:43.66
16 Jan Bentlage 6:39.55 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018 6:31.306:48.446:38.90
17 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:40.03 Malaysia Veenendaal Open 2018 6:00.656:52.297:07.15
18 Daniel Tidsey 6:42.69 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 7:47.696:22.135:58.25
19 Mike Hughey 6:51.36 United States Flag City Fall 2018 7:10.816:57.666:25.61
20 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 6:53.48 China UK Championship 2018 6:37.796:35.787:26.87
21 Bence Barát 7:13.33 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 7:25.516:44.737:29.74
22 Walker Welch 7:21.53 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2018 7:41.569:06.575:16.47
23 Chris Hardwick 8:01.45 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 7:36.388:56.437:31.54
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8:13.46 China Harbin Open 2018 9:16.957:38.677:44.76
25 Siah Yee Long 8:14.93 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 8:09.788:57.007:38.00
26 Sean Hartman 8:21.93 United States Lowcountry Cubing 2018 9:16.777:28.738:20.28
27 Kit Clement 8:37.98 United States Missoula 2018 8:45.738:21.268:46.94
28 Sameer Aggarwal 8:58.25 United States SnoCo Fall 2018 10:35.008:43.917:35.84
29 Ting He (禾廷) 9:09.75 China Beijing Open 2018 9:28.869:04.868:55.53
30 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 9:30.22 China Harbin Open 2018 11:24.006:55.6610:11.00
31 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9:37.22 China Michigan 2018 11:35.006:27.6610:49.00
32 Manu Vereecken 9:49.96 Belgium Please Be Quiet Belgium 2018 10:34.007:33.8811:22.00
33 Matthew Dickman 10:06.00 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2018 9:13.4610:49.0010:16.00
34 Peter Åberg 10:15.00 Sweden Don't Peek 2018 10:30.0011:06.009:09.87
35 Jesús Lindo García 10:23.00 Spain Bilbao Open 2018 11:40.008:15.3911:15.00
36 Lennon Hughes 11:08.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018 11:38.0010:37.0011:10.00
37 Hanns Hub 12:24.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018 11:15.0010:18.0015:40.00
38 Zheng Shen (申正) 13:14.00 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 10:30.0015:13.0014:00.00
39 Peter Preston 13:15.00 United States Welcome to 2019 11:36.0011:59.0016:10.00
40 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 15:36.00 Malaysia Taiwan Championship 2018 15:35.0017:15.0013:57.00
41 Tripp Peters 21:02.00 United States Skillcon 2018 19:49.0020:03.0023:14.00