Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:26.41 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
2 Stanley Chapel 1:27.70 United States Shaker Fall 2018
3 Tomoya Firman 1:50.26 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
4 Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
5 Grigorii Alekseev 1:53.98 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
6 Tom Nelson 1:55.14 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2018
7 Bill Wang 1:55.27 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
8 Cale Schoon 1:57.57 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
9 Graham Siggins 1:58.54 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
10 Neel Gore 1:59.88 United States Please Be Quiet LA 2018
11 Adrian Dębski 2:06.18 Poland LLS VII Final 2018
12 William Phommaha 2:14.72 France WCA European Championship 2018
13 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
14 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
15 Timothy Goh 2:19.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
16 Artyom Martirosov 2:21.47 Russia MPEI Open 2018
17 Manuel Gutman 2:23.52 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
18 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:24.33 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
19 Guido Dipietro 2:27.56 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
20 Shivam Bansal 2:30.14 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
21 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:32.04 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
22 Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 Poland Cube Factory League Luty 2018
23 Oliver Frost 2:43.47 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
24 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 China China Championship 2018
25 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
26 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
27 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2:49.93 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
28 Enoch Gray 2:51.39 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
29 Kamil Przybylski 2:51.55 Poland Polish Open 2018
30 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:53.68 Peru WCA European Championship 2018
31 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:54.96 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
32 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:01.82 China Hangzhou Open 2018
33 Mark Boyanowski 3:02.25 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2018
34 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 3:02.55 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
35 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 3:02.61 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
36 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
37 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 China Peking University 2018
38 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:05.85 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
39 Josh Weimer 3:09.38 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
40 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 3:10.06 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
41 Israel Fraga da Silva 3:10.35 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2018
42 Shantanu Modak 3:10.46 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
43 Jack Cai 3:13.80 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
44 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:17.30 Finland Lande Open 2018
45 Arthur Garcin 3:19.32 France Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
46 Ramses Amaya 3:24.04 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
47 Sebastiano Tronto 3:25.41 Italy WCA European Championship 2018
48 Antonio López 3:25.85 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
49 Harry Savage 3:27.10 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
50 Jolo Endona 3:27.27 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
51 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:31.54 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
52 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:40.50 Malaysia UK Championship 2018
53 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:40.94 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
54 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:42.24 United Kingdom Welsh Open 2018
55 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3:43.43 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
56 Oleg Gritsenko 3:43.99 Russia Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018
57 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:44.22 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
58 Rodson Lingad 3:44.71 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
59 Linus Frész 3:49.38 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
60 Lorenzo Mauro 3:52.31 Italy Italian Championship 2018
61 Daniel Chudecki 3:53.58 Poland Polish Championship 2018
62 Bertie Longden 3:54.35 United Kingdom Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
63 Jaden Lim 3:55.57 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
64 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 3:57.73 Colombia Álzate Oficial 2018
65 Jake Klassen 4:01.47 Canada I Hope It's Solved 2018
66 Ben Marlin 4:01.76 United States Pennsylvania 2018
67 Daniel Wallin 4:03.96 Sweden Sala Summer Blind 2018
68 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4:05.44 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
69 Hari Anirudh 4:08.61 India SSN Cube Open 2018
70 Berta García Parra 4:09.89 Spain Iruña Open 2018
71 Elias Fischer 4:17.65 Germany German Nationals 2018
72 Jason White 4:17.72 United States Welcome to 2019
73 Ben Ridley 4:19.71 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2018
74 Gregor Billing 4:21.12 Germany Schwandorf Open 2018
75 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 4:23.00 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
76 Henri Gerber 4:25.09 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
77 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 4:27.20 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2018
78 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 4:29.63 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018
79 Matthew Sheerin 4:30.25 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
80 Tommy Cherry 4:31.26 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
81 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:34.96 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
82 Sukant Koul 4:35.86 India Bengaluru Championship 2018
83 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 4:36.62 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
84 Jan Bentlage 4:36.68 Germany Schwandorf Open 2018
85 Paul Taylor 4:38.20 United States Only Mental Lyon 2018
86 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 4:41.68 China China Championship 2018
87 Noah Joiner 4:41.89 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
88 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 4:45.86 Taiwan Medan All Events 2018
89 Oliver Fritz 4:46.63 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
90 Jareth Soong 4:49.16 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
91 Jeff Park 4:51.21 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
92 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 4:51.86 China Peking University 2018
93 Ben Yu 4:53.81 United States SnoCo Fall 2018
94 Feliks Zemdegs 4:54.56 Australia Perth Autumn 2018
95 Riley Woo 4:56.72 United States Qualifornia 2018
96 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 5:02.41 China China Championship 2018
97 Tobias Peter 5:02.50 Switzerland German Nationals 2018
98 Joshua Feran 5:11.09 United States Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
99 Jae Hyun Jeong 5:15.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
100 István Kocza 5:15.92 Hungary Cube Factory League Luty 2018