Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.66 China Nanchang Winter 2015
3 Cale Schoon 2:28.57 United States Field of Cubes 2015
4 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
5 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:41.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
6 Roman Strakhov 2:47.43 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
7 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
8 Bill Wang 2:47.63 Canada Canadian Open 2015
9 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:55.36 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
10 Oleg Gritsenko 3:12.00 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
11 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
12 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
13 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:18.59 India APJ BLD Open 2015
14 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
15 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
16 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
17 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
18 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
19 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 3:39.01 China Hefei Open 2015
20 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:40.09 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
21 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
22 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:43.65 Japan Japan Open 2015
23 Matthew Sheerin 3:58.26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
24 Dmitry Karyakin 3:58.69 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
25 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3:59.18 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
26 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:00.60 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
27 Shivam Bansal 4:02.30 India China Championship 2015
28 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 4:08.43 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
29 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:16.61 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
30 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:17.50 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
31 Zane Carney 4:24.58 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
32 Hari Anirudh 4:27.76 India APJ BLD Open 2015
33 Corey Sakowski 4:34.84 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
34 Tim Wong 4:41.73 United States US Nationals 2015
35 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
36 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4:43.00 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
37 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
38 Tom Nelson 4:49.26 New Zealand Wellington Winter 2015
39 Jakob Kogler 4:50.03 Austria Austrian Open 2012
40 Riley Woo 4:50.85 United States US Nationals 2014
41 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4:52.02 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
42 Sebastiano Tronto 4:53.11 Italy Italian Open 2015
43 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:53.97 Japan Asian Championship 2014
44 Liliya Kamaltdinova 4:54.93 Russia Ural Open 2015
45 Ragil Setyadi 4:57.78 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015
46 Kai Jiptner 5:03.35 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
47 Mark Boyanowski 5:03.57 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
48 Julian David 5:05.95 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
49 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:08.28 China Beijing Winter 2012
50 Witali Bułatow 5:10.41 Poland Polish Championship 2015
51 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 5:11.84 Ukraine Zonhoven Open 2014
52 Israel Fraga da Silva 5:13.58 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
53 Angel Lim 5:14.97 United States US Nationals 2014
54 Kabyanil Talukdar 5:17.99 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
55 Rodson Lingad 5:33.34 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015
56 Olli Vikstedt 5:34.28 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
57 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
58 Anton Rostovikov 5:40.03 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
59 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:41.74 Malaysia Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
60 Sebastian Werb 5:43.66 Germany German Nationals 2015
61 Aan Candra Nugroho 5:44.15 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
62 Jan Bentlage 5:45.34 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
63 Mats Bergsten 5:45.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
64 Xin Shi (石欣) 5:46.00 China Beijing Open 2015
65 István Kocza 5:46.08 Hungary Polish Open 2014
66 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 5:50.22 Peru Tecsup Speedcubing Open 2015
67 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 5:51.65 China Parity Open 2015
68 Aldo Feandri 5:52.50 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
69 Evan Brown 5:52.68 United States Indiana 2014
70 Chester Lian 5:54.13 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
71 François Courtès 5:56.83 France Cuthberts Open 2014
72 Brandon Mikel 6:01.22 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
73 Dennis Strehlau 6:02.97 Germany German Nationals 2013
74 Mike Hughey 6:07.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
75 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6:10.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
76 Timothy Sun 6:11.86 United States Cornell Open Spring 2013
77 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:11.99 China Guangdong Open 2014
78 Bence Barát 6:13.26 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
79 Manu Vereecken 6:13.52 Belgium The Glorious North 2015
80 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6:16.38 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
81 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6:28.30 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
82 Nikhil Mande 6:36.66 India Telesis ICC Blindfold Open 2014
83 Tim Habermaas 6:41.00 Germany Saarland Open 2012
84 Andrey Ivanov 6:43.83 Russia MPEI Open 2015
85 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 6:53.05 China China Championship 2015
86 Evan Liu 6:55.76 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
87 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6:56.47 China Hefei Open 2013
88 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 7:15.15 China China Championship 2015
89 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 7:17.40 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
90 John Brechon 7:25.36 United States US Nationals 2014
91 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7:31.93 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
92 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
93 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 7:33.94 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
94 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 7:36.91 China Lanzhou Open 2013
95 Akash Rupela 7:37.35 India Indian Nationals 2014
96 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7:38.65 China Parity Open 2015
97 Fakhri Raihaan 7:42.53 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
98 Adrian Lehmann 7:43.25 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
99 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:47.63 Denmark Danish Open 2013
100 Piotr Janecki 7:50.37 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015