Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:34.66 China China Championship 2017
2 Neel Gore 2:07.61 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
3 Stanley Chapel 2:07.62 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
4 Bill Wang 2:09.94 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
5 Roman Strakhov 2:20.75 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Cale Schoon 2:22.61 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
7 Tom Nelson 2:22.67 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017
8 Grigorii Alekseev 2:25.33 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
9 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
10 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:34.13 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
11 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
12 Timothy Goh 2:39.10 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
13 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
14 William Phommaha 2:45.28 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
15 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
16 Mark Boyanowski 2:56.36 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
17 Graham Siggins 2:56.41 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
18 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:57.76 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2017
19 Oliver Frost 3:02.83 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
20 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:03.62 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
21 Ádám Barta 3:03.97 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
22 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:09.70 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
23 Shivam Bansal 3:12.30 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
24 Tomoya Firman 3:15.45 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
25 Artyom Martirosov 3:18.50 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
26 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:22.75 China Hefei Open 2017
27 Witali Bułatow 3:26.31 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
28 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3:26.39 China China Championship 2017
29 Arthur Garcin 3:27.28 France Fuenlabrada Open 2017
30 Kamil Przybylski 3:28.80 Poland Italian Championship 2017
31 Olli Vikstedt 3:31.75 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2017
32 Sebastiano Tronto 3:33.52 Italy Italian Championship 2017
33 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:38.49 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2017
34 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:39.31 Poland Poznań Side Challenge 2017
35 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:40.38 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
36 Shantanu Modak 3:49.50 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
37 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:53.31 China China Championship 2017
38 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:53.52 United Kingdom Dublin Open 2017
39 Oleg Gritsenko 3:53.72 Russia Ticino Open 2017
40 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:09.18 China Nanchang Open 2017
41 Josh Weimer 4:16.45 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
42 Linus Frész 4:16.82 Germany PSKubing 2017
43 Jake Klassen 4:17.66 Canada Belgium Summer Open 2017
44 Feliks Zemdegs 4:24.81 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
45 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:24.93 China Nanchang Open 2017
46 Vladimir Okenchits 4:26.07 Russia Spring in Vitebsk 2017
47 Tommy Cherry 4:26.13 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
48 Gregor Billing 4:28.78 Germany UK Championship 2017
49 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 4:29.77 Mexico NxN México 2017
50 Henri Gerber 4:34.58 Germany German Nationals 2017
51 Daniel Chudecki 4:35.06 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
52 Berta García Parra 4:36.60 Spain Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
53 Evan Liu 4:37.30 United States Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
54 Daniel Wallin 4:44.62 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
55 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:45.49 Japan Japan Open 2017
56 Mark Rivers 4:47.53 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
57 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4:48.12 Japan Japan Open 2017
58 Kevin Matthews 4:51.78 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2017
59 Marco Edoardo Cittar 4:55.00 Italy Italian Championship 2017
60 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 4:59.69 Peru Univalle Spring 2017
61 Jan Bentlage 5:00.13 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
62 Jareth Soong 5:00.41 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
63 Ben Ridley 5:00.95 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017
64 Andrey Ivanov 5:04.28 Russia MPEI Open 2017
65 Raymond Goslow 5:05.69 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
66 Guido Dipietro 5:06.87 Argentina Masdos Returns 2017
67 Matthew Hollinger 5:16.33 United States Last Minute Qualifier 2017
68 Oliver Wheat 5:17.58 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
69 István Kocza 5:20.08 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
70 Sebastian Werb 5:21.33 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
71 Tomas Kristiansson 5:25.84 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
72 Enoch Gray 5:29.00 United States Northwest Championships 2017
73 Riley Woo 5:31.60 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
74 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:32.46 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
75 Adrian Dębski 5:33.69 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
76 Manu Vereecken 5:36.27 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
77 Noah Joiner 5:42.95 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
78 Rodson Lingad 5:45.01 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
79 Timo Norrkniivilä 5:47.55 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
80 Corey Sakowski 5:50.25 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
81 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 5:52.49 China Big 'n Blind 2017
82 Brandon Satterstrom 5:59.30 United States KCubing Winter 2017
83 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 5:59.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
84 Sergio Bulux 6:00.57 Guatemala Villa Nueva Open 2017
85 Ivo Bakker 6:10.38 Netherlands Belgian Winter 2017
86 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:10.67 Malaysia Crawley Open 2017
87 Ramses Amaya 6:13.96 Colombia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
88 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6:14.25 Spain Asturias Open 2017
89 Sukant Koul 6:15.12 India National Cubing Region Open 2017
90 Lorenzo Mauro 6:26.15 Italy Italian Championship 2017
91 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6:27.91 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
92 Eddy Deturche 6:29.78 France Les Franqueses Open 2017
93 Krzysztof Bober 6:30.44 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
94 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6:32.06 Spain Madrid Open 2017
95 Bence Barát 6:32.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
96 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6:33.66 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
97 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 6:35.18 Japan Japan Open 2017
98 Tobias Peter 6:36.50 Switzerland Italian Open 2017
99 Aidan Proietto 6:42.21 United States Last Minute Qualifier 2017
100 Gang Yong-Jin 6:44.36 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017